Giulio Tadolini Sold at Auction Prices

    • Giulio Tadolini
      Mar. 21, 2024

      Giulio Tadolini

      Est: €3,500 - €5,500

      Rome, 1849 - 1918, 54x28x17 cm., "Il giovane Augusto", portrait bust made of statuary white marble, signed and dated TADOLINI. ROME. 1884

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Odalisca
      Dec. 13, 2023

      Odalisca

      Est: £120,000 - £180,000

      Giulio Tadolini Italian 1849 - 1918 Odalisca (Odalisque) signed and dated: Giulio Tadolini Roma 1878 white marble, on an associated late 19th century veined white marble base figure: 154cm., 60⅝in. base: 83cm., 32⅝in.

    • Giulio Tadolini (Roma 1849-1918) - Sketch for the painting depicting Julius II visiting Michelangelo painting the Cappella Sistina
      Oct. 20, 2023

      Giulio Tadolini (Roma 1849-1918) - Sketch for the painting depicting Julius II visiting Michelangelo painting the Cappella Sistina

      Est: €300 - €500

      charcoal on paper 35.5 x 45.5 cm on the back, on the closing card, a provenance label indicating the author and the title PROVENANCE Eredi Tadolini; private collection

    • Giulio TADOLINI (1849-1918)
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Giulio TADOLINI (1849-1918)

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Giulio TADOLINI (1849-1918) Bronze bust of a gentleman on a marble base, signed Bronzen buste van een heer op marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • GIULIO TADOLINI
      May. 28, 2021

      GIULIO TADOLINI

      Est: €60,000 - €80,000

      (1849 - 1919) L'Odalisca o Betsabea, 1878 Gruppo marmoreo con base a tronco di colonna con mensola girevole; usure, minori sbeccature e mancanze, graffi Alt. cm 118 (alt. totale cm 226) A MARBLE GROUP, BY GIULIO TADOLINI, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, SCRATCHES Opera sottoposta a regime di notifica

    • GIULIO TADOLINI
      Oct. 11, 2019

      GIULIO TADOLINI

      GIULIO TADOLINI (Roma 1849 - 1918) STUDIO DI MONUMENTO SEPOLCRALE China su carta, cm. 70 x 50 PROVENIENZA Erede Tadolini, Roma

    • GIULIO TADOLINI | Bust of an Egyptian and Bust of a Moor
      Jul. 11, 2018

      GIULIO TADOLINI | Bust of an Egyptian and Bust of a Moor

      Est: £50,000 - £70,000

      bronze, gilt and dark brown patina, on veined red marble columns

    • GIULIO TADOLINI 1849 - 1918 | Odalisque
      May. 04, 2016

      GIULIO TADOLINI 1849 - 1918 | Odalisque

      Est: €30,000 - €50,000

      marble

    • GIULIO TADOLINI
      Jul. 02, 2013

      GIULIO TADOLINI

      Est: £35,000 - £50,000

      ITALIAN 1849  -  1918 ODALISCA signed  and  dated:  Giulio  Tadolini  Roma  1877 white  marble,  on  a  veined  purple  marble  column figure:  113cm.,  44½in. marble  base:  84cm.,  33  1/8  in.

    • North African Nobleman and Woman
      Jul. 02, 2008

      North African Nobleman and Woman

      Est: £40,000 - £60,000

      Giulio Tadolini (Italian, 1849-1918) North African Nobleman and Woman each signed and dated 'Giulio Tadolini Roma 1880' and with foundry inscription 'A. cau. Nelli fuse Roma 1880' bronze, rich dark-brown patina with gilt highlights 29½ and 28 in. (75 and 71 cm.) high (2)

    • Bust of an Oriental Beauty
      Oct. 24, 2007

      Bust of an Oriental Beauty

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      Giulio Tadolini (Italian, 1849-1918) Bust of an Oriental Beauty signed, inscribed and dated 'Giulio Tadolini. Roma 1881.' (on the reverse of her left shoulder); also inscribed 'Fonderia Nelli. Roma' (on the right shoulder) bronze with brown and dark brown patina height: 27½ in. (69.9 cm.) Executed in 1881.