Josef Tabachnyk Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1947 -

    • Tabachnyk, Josef, Das Loreley Lied, Heinrich Heine - 2001
      Jul. 30, 2021

      Tabachnyk, Josef, Das Loreley Lied, Heinrich Heine - 2001

      RefScu20721 Tabachnyk, Josef — The Loreley Song, Heinrich Heine - 2001 (born 1947 in Schytomyr, lives in Nuremberg) On a marble base an architectural structure with suggested Rhineland buildings, on top a stylised gondola with a jester's head and a male sculpture with a long coat, a scarf and a book in his hand. Bronze brown patinated. One tower signed. H. 50 cm. // Tabachnyk, Josef — Das Loreley Lied, Heinrich Heine - 2001 — (Schytomyr 1947 geb., lebt in Nürnberg) Auf Marmorsockel Architekturgebilde mit angedeuteten Rheinländischen Bauwerken, darauf in stilisierter Gondel mit Narrenkopf männliche Skulptur mit langem Mantel, Halstuch und Buch in der Hand. Bronze braun patiniert. Ein Turm signiert. H. 50 cm.

    • Tabachnyk, Josef, Die stehende Frau
      Jul. 30, 2021

      Tabachnyk, Josef, Die stehende Frau

      RefScu20721 Tabachnyk, Joseph — The Standing Woman (born 1947 in Schytomyr, lives in Nuremberg) A female nude with her arms folded behind her head, standing on a wooden plinth and a sloping base. Terracotta. Base signed. H. 31 cm. - Broken and glued in the middle. // Tabachnyk, Josef — Die stehende Frau — (Schytomyr 1947 geb., lebt in Nürnberg) Über Holzplinthe und nach vorne abgeschrägtem Sockel vollrund gestalteter, weiblicher Akt mit hinter dem Kopf verschränkten Armen. Terrakotta. Sockel signiert. H. 31 cm. - Mittig gebrochen und geklebt.

    • Tabachnyk, Josef, Sitzender Akt, 2001
      Jul. 30, 2021

      Tabachnyk, Josef, Sitzender Akt, 2001

      RefScu20721 Tabachnyk, Josef — Seated nude, 2001 (born 1947 in Schytomyr, lives in Nuremberg) Seated female nude on a plinth and narrow base with crossed legs and arms behind the head. Bronze, brown patinated. Signed and dated on the plinth. H. 39 cm. // Tabachnyk, Josef — Sitzender Akt, 2001 — (Schytomyr 1947 geb., lebt in Nürnberg) Auf Plinthe und schmalen Sockel sitzender weiblicher Akt mit überschlagenen Beinen und Armen hinter dem Kopf verschränkt. Bronze, braun patiniert. Auf Plinthe signiert und datiert. H. 39 cm.