Leon Szpadrowski Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1870 - d. 1950

    • Leon Szpadrowski (1870 - 1950), Landscape with pines, 1899
      Dec. 20, 2018

      Leon Szpadrowski (1870 - 1950), Landscape with pines, 1899

      Est: zł4,000 - zł7,000

      Leon Szpadrowski (1870 - 1950), Landscape with pines, 1899 oil on canvas, 56 x 74.5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • LEON SZPADROWSKI (Pologne 1870-1950) Nature morte à la poupée
      Jun. 25, 2018

      LEON SZPADROWSKI (Pologne 1870-1950) Nature morte à la poupée

      Est: €700 - €800

      LEON SZPADROWSKI (Pologne 1870-1950) Nature morte à la poupée Exécuté en 1934 Huile sur panneau 41 x 32 cm Signé localisé et daté en haut à droite “L.Spadrowski 34” signed, located and dated uper right; oil on panel; 16 x 12 2/4 in. 700 - 800 €