Piroska Szilágyi Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Still life painter

  • Piroska Szilagyi (Kolozsvar-Klausenburg 1889-1931
    May. 13, 2008

    Piroska Szilagyi (Kolozsvar-Klausenburg 1889-1931

    Est: €1,000 - €1,300

    Piroska Szilagyi (Kolozsvar-Klausenburg 1889-1931 Budapest) "Stillleben", rechts unten signiert," "Öl/Leinwand, ca. 78 x 58 cm, gerahmt, Rahmen etwas beschädigt