Stanislaw (1895) Szczepanski Sold at Auction Prices

    • § STANISLAW SZCZEPANSKI (POLISH 1895-1973)
      Mar. 23, 2022

      § STANISLAW SZCZEPANSKI (POLISH 1895-1973)

      Est: £200 - £300

      § STANISLAW SZCZEPANSKI (POLISH 1895-1973) Property of a Gentleman, London STANISLAW SZCZEPANSKI (POLISH 1895-1973) Czytajaca signed with the artist's monogram (lower right) oil on board 70.6 x 57 cm (27 3/4 x 22 1/2 in) Painted in 1922 PROVENANCE: M.J. Szpunatowa, by 1964 EXHIBITED: Warsaw, Biuro Wystaw, Stanislaw Szczepanski Retrospective, February 1964, no. 1

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Stanisław Szczepański (1895-1973) - Sad
      May. 20, 2021

      Stanisław Szczepański (1895-1973) - Sad

      Est: zł4,000 - zł5,000

      olej, płótno; sygn. p. d: St. Szczepański

      Polski Dom Aukcyjny Wojciech Sladowski