Imre Szamosi Sold at Auction Prices

    • Szamosi Imre (1887 - 1965): Sitting Woman
      Dec. 15, 2022

      Szamosi Imre (1887 - 1965): Sitting Woman

      Est: Ft220,000 - Ft300,000

      Szamosi Imre (1887 - 1965);Sitting Woman;bronze;40 x 25 x 25 cm;Jelezve oldalán lent / Signed on the side below: Szamosi

      Bodo Gallery and Auction House
    • IMRE SZAMOSI (1887- HUNGARIAN) BRONZE MALE NUDES
      Mar. 23, 2014

      IMRE SZAMOSI (1887- HUNGARIAN) BRONZE MALE NUDES

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Untitled (two male nudes) ,1921 Bronze, signed on the back lower base Dimensions: H 29 1/2" x W 15" x D 14 1/2", base H15" x W 15" x D 15" Condition: Good, has some white marks on the legs and feet. Provenance: Arthur and Joe Robinson Collection, Harrison, New York.

      Westport Auction
    • IMRE SZAMOSI (NE EN 1887)
      Sep. 12, 2007

      IMRE SZAMOSI (NE EN 1887)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      IMRE SZAMOSI (NE EN 1887) Groupe en bronze à patine brune représentant cinq personnages tirant sur une corde, porte sur la terrasse la signature 'SZAMOSI', reposant sur une base en marbre rouge veiné Hauteur: 32 cm. (12½ in.), Largeur: 39 cm. (15¼ in.)

    • IMRE SZAMOSI (1887 - ?)
      Jun. 29, 2005

      IMRE SZAMOSI (1887 - ?)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Groupe en bronze à patine brune représentant cinq personnages tirant sur une corde, porte sur la terrasse la signature 'SZAMOSI', repose sur une base en marbre rouge veiné Hauteur: 32 cm. (12 1/2 in.), Largeur: 39 cm. (15 1/4 in.)