Emile van Damme Sylva Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1853 - d. 1935

    • EMILE VAN DAMME - SYLVA (1853 - 1935)
      May. 18, 2024

      EMILE VAN DAMME - SYLVA (1853 - 1935)

      Est: €100 - €300

      EMILE VAN DAMME - SYLVA (1853 - 1935) - "Boer met 2 koeien" - Olieverf op paneel - Gesigneerd - 24 x 38 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • Émile VAN DAMN-SYLVA. - Vaches au prés.
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Émile VAN DAMN-SYLVA. - Vaches au prés.

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Émile VAN DAMN-SYLVA. Vaches au prés. Huile sur bois, 27 x 41. Signée en bas à droite. Cadre ouvragé doré.

      Lhomme
    • Painting, Emile Van Damme Sylva
      Jan. 19, 2020

      Painting, Emile Van Damme Sylva

      Emile Van Damme Sylva (Belgian, 1853-1935), Untitled (Cattle and Figure by the Coast), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 20"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 26"h x 35.75"w

      Clars Auctions
      Jan. 19, 2020

      Emile Van Damme Sylva (Belgian, 1853-1935), Untitled (Landscape with Figures Herding Cattle), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 18"h x 26"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 35.75"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Emile van Damme Sylva (1853-1935)
      Dec. 20, 2017

      Emile van Damme Sylva (1853-1935)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Koeien aan de rivier op een heldere zomerdag rechtsonder get. olieverf op paneel, 27,5x41 cm

    • EMILE VAN DAMME-SYLVA (1853-1935) 'Vaches Flamandes' Canvas. Signed 'Va
      Jun. 14, 2016

      EMILE VAN DAMME-SYLVA (1853-1935) 'Vaches Flamandes' Canvas. Signed 'Va

      Est: €1,250 - €1,500

      EMILE VAN DAMME-SYLVA (1853-1935) 'Vaches Flamandes' Canvas. Signed 'Van Damme.Sylva'. Period gilt frame. Provenance: Arthur Bax, Schilde 50 x 75 EMILE VAN DAMME-SYLVA (1853-1935) 'Vaches Flamandes' Doek. Getekend 'Van Damme.Sylva.'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader. Herkomst: Arthur Bax, Schilde 50 x 75 EMILE VAN DAMME-SYLVA (1853-1935) 'Vaches Flamandes' Toile. Signée 'Van Damme.Sylva'. Cadre doré d'époque. Provenance: Arthur Bax, Schilde 50 x 75

    • Émile Van Damme Sylva (1853-1935) École belge
      May. 17, 2011

      Émile Van Damme Sylva (1853-1935) École belge

      Est: €600 - €800

      Émile Van Damme Sylva (1853-1935) École belge Huile sur toile: Le chariot Attelé. Signée: Van Damme Sylva. Dimensions : 65 x 81

      Horta
      May. 17, 2011

      Est: €400 - €600

      Émile Van Damme Sylva (1853-1935) École belge Huile sur toile: Vers le marché. Signée: Van Damme Sylva. Dimensions : 46 x 57

      Horta
      May. 17, 2011

      Est: €400 - €600

      Émile Van Damme Sylva (1853-1935) École belge Huile sur toile: La conduite du troupeau. Signée: Van Damme Sylva. Dimensions : 42 x 55

      Horta
      May. 17, 2011

      Est: €400 - €600

      Émile Van Damme Sylva (1853-1935) École belge Huile sur toile: Vaches au bord du cours d'eau. Signée: Van Damme Sylva. Dimensions : 48 x 76

      Horta
      May. 17, 2011

      Est: €400 - €600

      Émile Van Damme Sylva (1853-1935) École belge Huile sur toile: La clairière. Signée: Van Damme Sylva. (une déchirure). Dimensions : 115 x 85

      Horta
      May. 17, 2011

      Est: €600 - €800

      Émile Van Damme Sylva (1853-1935) École belge Huile sur toile: Vaches s'abreuvant. Signée: Van Damme Sylva. Dimensions : 48 x 66

      Horta
    • [ Oil Paintings ]
      Apr. 07, 2011

      [ Oil Paintings ]

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      EMILE VAN DAMME - SYLVA Herding cattle for milking time. Signed 23 x 39ins.

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • VAN DAMME SYLVA-EMILE (1853 - 1935) Landschap met
      Mar. 22, 2011

      VAN DAMME SYLVA-EMILE (1853 - 1935) Landschap met

      Est: €300 - €500

      VAN DAMME SYLVA-EMILE (1853 - 1935) Landschap met koeien. Vaches dans un paysage Olie op paneel. Huile sur panneau.. .Get. Sig.. . 19 x 34 cm

      Campo & Campo
      Feb. 08, 2010

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Émile Van Damme Sylva (1853-1935) École belge Huile sur toile: Vue de l'église Saint Nicolas à Gand. Signée et datée: Émile Van Damme 1930. Dimensions : 116 x 85

      Horta
      Oct. 07, 2008

      Est: €450 - €600

      Émile Van Damme Sylva (1853-1935) École belge Huile sur toile: Vache et veau sur fond de pâturages. Signée: Van Damme Sylva. Dimensions : 43 x 32,5

      Horta
    • Emile Van Damme Sylva (Belgian, 1853-1935)
      Jan. 11, 2005

      Emile Van Damme Sylva (Belgian, 1853-1935)

      Est: £400 - £600

      A figure driving cattle in a wood, signed, oil on canvas, 26 3/4 x 41 in. (68 x 104.3 cm.)

    • Emile Van Damme Sylva (belgian, 1853-1935)
      Oct. 12, 2004

      Emile Van Damme Sylva (belgian, 1853-1935)

      Est: £600 - £800