Vladimír Sychra Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Mosaizist

    • SYCHRA, VLADIMIR: "Tri damy" (Drei Damen).
      Nov. 08, 2024

      SYCHRA, VLADIMIR: "Tri damy" (Drei Damen).

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      SYCHRA, VLADIMIR (1903 Prag 1963) : "Tri damy" (Drei Damen); Öl auf Leinwand; betitelt, 51x60 cm; verso sig., dat. (19)44 u. num. 369 sowie a. Etikett

    • Sychra Vladimir (CZECH, 1903-1963) - Sensuous
      Nov. 27, 2023

      Sychra Vladimir (CZECH, 1903-1963) - Sensuous

      Sensuous

      Einszwei Gallery
    • SYCHRA VLADIMIR (CZECH 1903-1963) - Kytice ve vaze | Vase
      Nov. 28, 2022

      SYCHRA VLADIMIR (CZECH 1903-1963) - Kytice ve vaze | Vase

      SYCHRA VLADIMIR (CZECH 1903-1963) Kytice ve vaze | Vase olej na platne 50 x 60 cm

      Einszwei Gallery
    • Toilet - Vladimír Sychra (1903–1963)
      Jun. 19, 2022

      Toilet - Vladimír Sychra (1903–1963)

      etiquette from the exhibition on the back: Prague Castle Riding Hall December 1959, RU V. Sychra 59

      1. Art Consulting
    • Vladimir Sychra, (1903 – 1963), Woman with a Cat, 1930s
      Apr. 18, 2021

      Vladimir Sychra, (1903 – 1963), Woman with a Cat, 1930s

      Est: Kč350,000 - Kč450,000

      oil on canvas 100 x 81 cm signed upper right: "V. Sychra" Provenance: significant Prague collection Consulted with Professor Jaromir Zemina, Dr Karel Srp, Dr Jiri Machalicky, Aneta Kopecka and Vladimir Lekes. Confirmation of authenticity attached.

      Adolf Loos Apartment and Gallery
    • Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)

      Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) DÁMA 1937 Kresba perem na papíře, 190x105 mm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole "V. Sychra 37". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Vladimír Sychra - malíř a grafik, vystudoval pražskou uměleckoprůmyslovou školu u prof. Švabinského, posléze učil v Praze na akademii. English Translation Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) A LADY 1937 Ink on paper, 190x105 mm, signed and dated lower right "V. Sychra 37". mounted, framed, glazed. German Translation Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) DAME 1937 Federzeichnung auf Papier, 190x105 mm, sign. und dat. rechts unten "V. Sychra 37". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Euros 34

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)

      Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) ŽENSKÝ AKT 1930 Kresba barevnými tužkami na papíře, 330x205 mm, sign. a dat. tužkou vpravo dole "V. Sychra 30". Paspartováno. Vladimír Sychra - malíř a grafik, vystudoval pražskou uměleckoprůmyslovou školu u prof. Švabinského, posléze učil v Praze na akademii. English Translation Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) FEMALE NUDE 1930 Color pencils drawing on paper, 330x205 mm, signed and dated lower right in pencil "V. Sychra 30". mounted. German Translation Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) FRAUENAKT 1930 Farbige Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, 330x205 mm, sign. und dat. in Bleistift rechts unten "V. Sychra 30". Passepartout. Euros 132

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vladimír Sychra - Still Life with a Cat
      Nov. 29, 2020

      Vladimír Sychra - Still Life with a Cat

      Est: Kč140,000 - Kč180,000

      oil on wooden board, dated 1941, Signed lower left

      Galerie KODL
    • Vladimír Sychra - Dreamy landscape
      May. 26, 2019

      Vladimír Sychra - Dreamy landscape

      Est: Kč300,000 - Kč400,000

      oil on canvas, dated 1931, 64 x 80 cm

      Galerie KODL
    • Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)
      Apr. 13, 2019

      Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)

      Est: Kč4,000 - Kč8,000

      Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY 1944 Oil on wooden panel, 49x39 cm (mount aperture), signed and dated upper right „V. Sychra 44“. Framed, mounted. From property of Mrs. V. Condition A. Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) PORTRÉT MLADÉ ŽENY 1944 Olej na dřevěné desce, 49x39 cm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. vpravo nahoře „V. Sychra 44“. Rámováno, paspartováno. Stav A. Z majetku paní V. Vladimír Sychra - malíř a grafik, vystudoval pražskou uměleckoprůmyslovou školu u prof. Švabinského, posléze učil v Praze na akademii. Vladimír Sychra - malíř a grafik, vystudoval pražskou uměleckoprůmyslovou školu u prof. Švabinského, posléze učil v Praze na akademii. Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) FRAUENBILDNIS 1944 Öl auf Holz, 49x39 cm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), signiert und datiert rechts oben „V. Sychra 44“. Passepartout, gerahmt. Zustand A. Aus dem Eigentum von Frau V.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)
      Apr. 13, 2019

      Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)

      Est: Kč4,000 - Kč8,000

      Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) PORTRAIT OF A GIRL 1944 Oil on canvas, 57x48,5 cm, signed and dated upper right „Sychra 44“. Framed. From property of Mrs. V. Condition A. Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) PORTRÉT DÍVKY 1944 Olej na plátně, 57x48,5 cm, sign. a dat. vpravo nahoře „Sychra 44“. Rámováno. Stav A. Z majetku paní V. Vladimír Sychra - malíř a grafik, vystudoval pražskou uměleckoprůmyslovou školu u prof. Švabinského, posléze učil v Praze na akademii. Vladimír Sychra - malíř a grafik, vystudoval pražskou uměleckoprůmyslovou školu u prof. Švabinského, posléze učil v Praze na akademii. Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) MÄDCHENBILDNIS 1944 Öl auf Leinwand, 57x48,5 cm, rechts oben signiert und datiert „Sychra 44“. Gerahmt. Zustand A. Aus dem Eigentum von Frau V.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)
      Apr. 13, 2019

      Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)

      Est: Kč2,000 - Kč4,000

      Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) BOUQUET 1944 Oil on plywood, 49,5x59 cm, signed and dated lower right „Sychra 44“. Framed. From property of Mrs. V. Condition A. Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) KYTICE 1944 Olej na překližce, 49,5x59 cm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole „Sychra 44“. Rámováno. Stav A. Z majetku paní V. Vladimír Sychra - malíř a grafik, vystudoval pražskou uměleckoprůmyslovou školu u prof. Švabinského, posléze učil v Praze na akademii. Vladimír Sychra - malíř a grafik, vystudoval pražskou uměleckoprůmyslovou školu u prof. Švabinského, posléze učil v Praze na akademii. Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) BLUMENSTRAUß 1944 Öl auf Sperrholz, 49,5x59 cm, signiert und datiert rechts unten „Sychra 44“. Gerahmt. Zustand A. Aus dem Eigentum von Frau V.

      Auction House Zezula
    • VLADIMÍR SYCHRA | Female nude
      Nov. 30, 2016

      VLADIMÍR SYCHRA | Female nude

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      oil on canvas

    • Vladimir Sychra (1903-1963) Czechoslovakian. Still
      Sep. 16, 2015

      Vladimir Sychra (1903-1963) Czechoslovakian. Still

      Est: £150 - £250

      Vladimir Sychra (1903-1963) Czechoslovakian. Still Life on a Table, Oil on Canvas, Signed and Indistinctly Dated, 21.25” x25.75”.

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Vladimír Sychra (1903–1963)
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Vladimír Sychra (1903–1963)

      Est: Kč300 - Kč600

      LADY WITH AN UMBRELLA. Colour lithography on paper, 400x350 mm, signed ‘V. Sychra’. Vladimír Sychra (1903–1963) Vladimír Sychra (1903–1963) DÁMA SE SLUNEČNÍKEM. Barevná litografie na papíře, 400x350 mm, sign. „V. Sychra“.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) A FAIRY. Dry point on
      Jun. 21, 2014

      Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) A FAIRY. Dry point on

      Est: Kč500 - Kč1,000

      Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) A FAIRY. Dry point on paper, 197x105 mm, signed lower right in pencil 'V. Sychra'. Mounted, framed, glassed. Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) VÍLA. Suchá jehla na papíře, 197x105 mm, sign. vpravo dole tužkou „V. Sychra". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Vladimír Sychra - český malíř a grafik, vystudoval pražskou uměleckoprůmyslovou školu u prof. Švabinského, posléze učil v Praze na akademii. Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) FEE. Kaltnadel auf Papier, 197x105 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „V. Sychra". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)
      Nov. 03, 2012

      Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)

      Est: Kč2,800 - Kč5,600

      Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) BRIDE. 1944. Young woman in her wedding dress resting on a sofa with a bouquet in her lap. Pencil drawing on paper, 485x350mm (inside mounted measurements), bottom left corner signed and dated "V. Sychra 44", right side with dedication "T.(?) Odehnalovi přátelsky V. Sychra 1944". Mounted, framed, glassed. Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) NEVĚSTA. 1944. Mladá žena ve svatebních šatech odpočívající v lenošce s kyticí na klíně. Kresba tužkou na papíře, 485x350mm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. vlevo dole „V. Sychra 44", vpravo dole věnování „T.(?) Odehnalovi přátelsky V. Sychra 1944". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Vladimír Sychra - český malíř a grafik, vystudoval pražskou uměleckoprůmyslovou školu u prof. Švabinského, posléze učil v Praze na akademii. Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) BRAUT. 1944. Ruhende Frau im Hochzeitskleid mit Blumenstrauß im Schoss. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, 485x350mm (ohne Passepartout), links unten sign. und dat. „V. Sychra 44", rechts unten mit Widmung „T.(?) Odehnalovi přátelsky V. Sychra 1944". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • VLADIMÍR SYCHRA (1903-1963), WOMAN ON RED SOFA,
      Dec. 04, 2010

      VLADIMÍR SYCHRA (1903-1963), WOMAN ON RED SOFA,

      Est: Kč3,500 - Kč7,000

      VLADIMÍR SYCHRA (1903-1963), WOMAN ON RED SOFA, 1944. Study of a sitting woman with her head tilted down. Pastel on paper, 270x235 mm, bottom right signed and dated with pencil „V. Sychra 1944", dedication in the bottom left corner „Hlavičkovi přátelsky Sychra". Mounted, framed, glassed. VLADIMÍR SYCHRA (1903-1963), ŽENA NA ČERVENÉ POHOVCE, 1944. Studie sedící ženské postavy se skloněnou, podepřenou hlavou. Pastel na papíře, 270x235 mm, sign. a dat. tužkou vpravo dole „V. Sychra 1944", věnování vlevo dole „Hlavičkovi přátelsky Sychra". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Vladimír Sychra - malíř a grafik, vystudoval pražskou uměleckoprůmyslovou školu u prof. Švabinského, posléze učil v Praze na akademii. VLADIMÍR SYCHRA (1903-1963), FRAU IM ROTEN SOFA, 1944. Studie einer sitzenden Frau mit geneigtem Kopf. Pastell auf Papier, 270x235 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. und dat. „V. Sychra 1944", Widmung links unten: „Hlavičkovi přátelsky Sychra". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Sychra Vladimír (Prague 1903 - 1963 Prague) A
      Sep. 20, 2008

      Sychra Vladimír (Prague 1903 - 1963 Prague) A

      Est: Kč4,000 - Kč6,000

      Sychra Vladimír (Prague 1903 - 1963 Prague) A Seated Lady with a Bouquet, signed and dated V. Sychra 1941 bottom right, lithograph/paper, 38 x 28 cm, passe-partout, glass, frame

      Sep. 20, 2008

      Est: Kč8,000 - Kč12,000

      Sychra Vladimír (Prague 1903 - 1963 Prague) A Dancer, unsigned, charcoal drawing/paper, 38 x 25 cm, passe-partout, glass, frame

    • Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963): Three by the table.
      Jun. 07, 2008

      Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963): Three by the table.

      Est: - €368

      Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963): Three by the table. Patel on paper, 430x526 mm (mount cut-out), signed at the bottom right "V Sychra". Framed, mounted, glassed.

      Auction House Zezula