Georges de Swertschkoff Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1872 - d. 1957

      • GEORGES DE SWERTSCHKOFF (1872-1957)
        Mar. 27, 2024

        GEORGES DE SWERTSCHKOFF (1872-1957)

        Est: €150 - €200

        GEORGES DE SWERTSCHKOFF (1872-1957) ALBUM ‘CHATEAU SANS SOUCI’ Drawings and Notes 7 sketches in pencil: one signed ‘G. Swertschkoff’ and dated ‘1940’, and handwritten notes in pencil 26.5 x 34.5 cm

        Hermitage Fine Art
      • Georges de Swertschkoff, "Wolfsjagd"
        Aug. 26, 2023

        Georges de Swertschkoff, "Wolfsjagd"

        Georges de Swertschkoff, "Wolfsjagd" flache Landschaft mit einigen Büschen und Jäger zu Pferd mit seinen Hunden bei der Verfolgung eines Wolfs, Deckfarben auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und datiert "G Swertschkoff 1932", auf der Rahmenrückwand alter Klebezettel und hier bezeichnet "Georges Swertloff/67 rue de la Faisanderie/Paris (16)/"Chasse á loup"", minimale Altersspuren, hinter Glas im Impressionistenrahmen, Sichtmaße ca. 21,3 x 37,3 cm. Künstlerinfo: auch Sverchkov, russischer Maler (1872 St. Petersburg bis 1957 Paris), auch in Deutschland tätig, Quelle: Internet. Georges de Swertschkoff, "Wolfsjagd" flat landscape with some bushes and hunter on horseback with his dogs chasing a wolf, opaque colours on paper, signed and dated lower right "G Swertschkoff 1932", on the back of the frame old adhesive label and here inscribed "Georges Swertloff/67 rue de la Faisanderie/Paris (16)/"Chasse á loup"", minimal signs of age, behind glass in Impressionist frame, visible dimensions approx. 21,3 x 37,3 cm. Artist info: also Sverchkov, Russian painter (1872 St. Petersburg to 1957 Paris), also active in Germany, Source: Internet.

      • George de Swertschkoff (1872-1957)Winter landscape with horses pulling sleigh
        Jan. 24, 2023

        George de Swertschkoff (1872-1957)Winter landscape with horses pulling sleigh

        Est: €400 - €600

        George de Swertschkoff (1872-1957) Winter landscape with horses pulling sleigh Gouache on paper laid on cardboard 80,5x120 cm

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • SWERTSCHKOFF Georges de (1872-1957). Portrait équestre du grand-duc Michel Nicolaïévitch de Rus
        Dec. 15, 2020

        SWERTSCHKOFF Georges de (1872-1957). Portrait équestre du grand-duc Michel Nicolaïévitch de Rus

        Est: €200 - €300

        SWERTSCHKOFF Georges de (1872-1957). Portrait équestre du grand-duc Michel Nicolaïévitch de Russie (1832-1909), avec ses barzoïs. Huile sur panneau, signée et datée en bas à droite par l’artiste. Bon état général, découpé sur les bords. H. : 14 cm – L. : 20 cm.

        Coutau-Begarie
      • SWERTSCHKOFF Georges de (1872-1957) - Cheval et lévriers
        Nov. 03, 2019

        SWERTSCHKOFF Georges de (1872-1957) - Cheval et lévriers

        Est: €600 - €800

        SWERTSCHKOFF Georges de (1872-1957) Cheval et lévriers Aquarelle, pastel Signé et daté en bas à gauche « G. Swertschkoff 1927 » 32,5 x 48 cm СВЕРЧКОВ Георгий (1872-1957) Лошадь и гончие Акварель, пастель Подпись и дата слева внизу « G. Swertschkoff 1927 » 32,5 x 48 см

      • SWERTSCHKOFF Georges de (1872-1957)
        Jul. 18, 2018

        SWERTSCHKOFF Georges de (1872-1957)

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        SWERTSCHKOFF Georges de (1872-1957) Cosaque en forêt sous la neige avec son cheval et ses barzoïs. Gouache sur papier signée en bas à gauche et datée 1927, conservée dans un encadrement ancien. Bon état. À vue : H. : 17 cm - L. : 23 cm. Cadre : H. : 35, 5 cm - L. : 43 cm.

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo