Ove Svenson Sold at Auction Prices

Lithographer, Painter, b. 1880 - d. 1976

    • Ove Carl Svenson (1880 - 1976) "Rural landscape"
      Jul. 04, 2024

      Ove Carl Svenson (1880 - 1976) "Rural landscape"

      Est: €150 - €250

      Oil on canvas. Signed "Svenson" incised in the lower left corner. Size: 36.5 x 51.5 cm; Size with frame: 38.5 x 63.5 cm

      Subastas Darley
    • SVENSON, OVE (1880 JÖNKÖPING/SCHWEDEN - 1976 DÄNEMARK). HAFENSTADT BEI NACHT.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      SVENSON, OVE (1880 JÖNKÖPING/SCHWEDEN - 1976 DÄNEMARK). HAFENSTADT BEI NACHT.

      SVENSON, Ove (1880 Jönköping/Schweden - 1976 Dänemark) Hafenstadt bei Nacht Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 1937. 65 x 87 cm. Gerahmt : 67 x 89,5 cm (dunkle Behelfsleiste). Schiffe bei Mondschein im Hafen der Stadt . Schwedisch-dänischer Maler. Literatur : Weilbach. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 17:55 Uhr (CET) SVENSON, Ove (1880 Jönköping/Sweden - 1976 Denmark) Harbour town at night Oil/canvas. Signed lower left. 1937. 65 x 87 cm. Framed : 67 x 89.5 cm (dark molding). Ships by moonlight in the harbor of the city . Swedish-Danish painter. Literature : Weilbach. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 17:55 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Ove Svenson, 1880 Jönköping/Sweden-1976 Denmark
      Dec. 28, 2022

      Ove Svenson, 1880 Jönköping/Sweden-1976 Denmark

      Est: €150 - €300

      Ove Svenson, 1880 Jönköping/Sweden-1976 Denmark, poplars behind a farmhouse, oil/canvas, signed lower right and dated 1916,approx. 35x24cm, frame approx. 45x35cm . German Description: Ove Svenson, 1880 Jönköping/Schweden-1976 Dänemark, Pappeln hinter einem Bauernhaus, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 1916, ca. 35x24cm, R. ca. 45x35cm

    • SVENSON, OVE (1880 JÖNKÖPING/SCHWEDEN - 1976 DÄNEMARK). WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT KIRCHE.
      Mar. 05, 2022

      SVENSON, OVE (1880 JÖNKÖPING/SCHWEDEN - 1976 DÄNEMARK). WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT KIRCHE.

      SVENSON, Ove(1880 Jönköping/Schweden - 1976 Dänemark) Winterlandschaft mit Kirche Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 39 x 29 cm. Gerahmt49 x 39 cm. Blick über einen vereisten Fluss entlang einer Kirche unter grauem Himmel Schwedisch-dänischer Maler. Literatur : Weilbach.

    • OVE CARL SVENSON (DANISH, 1880-1976)
      Feb. 25, 2020

      OVE CARL SVENSON (DANISH, 1880-1976)

      OIL ON CANVAS INTERIOR SCENE , SIGNED - 37 1/2' x 28 3/4" , 41" x 32 1/2" OVERALL

      Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery
    • Ove Carl Svenson: Landscape with smithy. Signed O.
      Sep. 08, 2010

      Ove Carl Svenson: Landscape with smithy. Signed O.

      Est: - €200

      Ove Carl Svenson: Landscape with smithy. Signed O. Svenson. Oil on canvas. 54 x 69 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Ove Svenson (German, 1880- ?) Bavarian Landscape
      Oct. 19, 2008

      Ove Svenson (German, 1880- ?) Bavarian Landscape

      Ove Svenson (German, 1880- ?) Bavarian Landscape oil on canvas signed l.l. 27" x 38" Could stand light cleaning.

      Cowan's Auctions
    • Ove Svenson (German, 1880- ?)
      Feb. 07, 2008

      Ove Svenson (German, 1880- ?)

      Bavarian Landscape oil on canvas signed l.l. 27" x 38"

      Cowan's Auctions