Gunnar Svenson Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Portrait painter, Landscape painter, Still life painter

    • Gunnar Svenson, 1892-1977 Stockholm
      Dec. 29, 2015

      Gunnar Svenson, 1892-1977 Stockholm

      Est: €200 - €400

      Gunnar Svenson, 1892-1977 Stockholm, studies at the Academy Stockholm, 1930-32 as a scholarship holder of E.Lindahl in Paris, paintings in various museums and collections, here: View along a village street, oil / canvas, signed lower left, ca. 65x95cm, frame . German Description: Gunnar Svenson, 1892-1977 Stockholm, Studium an der Akademie Stockholm, 1930-32 als Stipendiat von E.Lindahl in Paris, Werke in verschiedenen Museen und Sammlungen, hier: Blick entlang einer Dorfstraße, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 65x95cm, Rahmen

    • Gunnar Svenson 1892-1977. "Blommande fruktträd".
      Mar. 27, 2012

      Gunnar Svenson 1892-1977. "Blommande fruktträd".

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Gunnar Svenson 1892-1977. Fiskeläge, Bohuslän.
      Jan. 25, 2010

      Gunnar Svenson 1892-1977. Fiskeläge, Bohuslän.

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      Gunnar Svenson 1892-1977. Fiskeläge, Bohuslän. Signerad Gunnar Svenson. Olja på duk, 63 x 84.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala