Ruda Sváb Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • R. Svab, probably Rudolf Svab
      Feb. 27, 2016

      R. Svab, probably Rudolf Svab

      Est: €200 - €400

      R. Svab, probably Rudolf Svab, 1909-1989, meeting people in windowless space, oil / canvas, signed lower left, about 38x50cm . German Description: R. Svab, wohl Rudolf Svab, 1909-1989, Versammlung, Menschen in Fenster losem Raum, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 38x50cm