Vivian Suter Sold at Auction Prices

    • Vivian Suter, 1949, Untitled
      Jun. 24, 2024

      Vivian Suter, 1949, Untitled

      Est: CHF15,000 - CHF20,000

      Signed and dated verso upper right: Vivian Suter, 1993.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Vivian Suter *1949
      Mar. 13, 2024

      Vivian Suter *1949

      Est: CHF10,000 - CHF15,000

      Vivian Suter *1949 Ohne Titel, 1989 Öl auf Leinwand rückseitig signiert und datiert Vivian Suter 89. 196 x 157 cm

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
      Jun. 19, 2023

      Vivian Suter, 1949, Untitled

      Est: CHF10,000 - CHF15,000

      Vivian Suter, 1949, Untitled

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Vivian Suter, 1949, Untitled (*)
      Nov. 28, 2022

      Vivian Suter, 1949, Untitled (*)

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

      Vivian Suter, 1949, Untitled

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Suter Vivian, 1949, Untitled
      Jun. 08, 2021

      Suter Vivian, 1949, Untitled

      Est: CHF1,400 - CHF1,800

      Watercolor. Verso signed and dated: Vivian Suter, 99.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
      Nov. 24, 2020

      Suter Vivian, 1949, Untitled

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      Verso signed and dated: Vivian Suter, 98.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
      Nov. 24, 2020

      Suter Vivian, 1949, Untitled

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      Verso signed and dated: Vivian Suter, 99.

      Germann Auction House Ltd