Luigi Surdi Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Landscape painter, Painter, Etcher

    • OIL PAINTING DON QUIXOTE BY LUIGI SURDI
      Nov. 20, 2024

      OIL PAINTING DON QUIXOTE BY LUIGI SURDI

      Est: €150 - €200

      LUIGI SURDI (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Don Chisciotte Olio su masonite, cm. 46 x 40 Firma in basso a sinistra

    • LUIGI SURDI (NAPOLI 1897-ROMA 1959) SUSANNA AND THE ELDERS
      Jun. 13, 2024

      LUIGI SURDI (NAPOLI 1897-ROMA 1959) SUSANNA AND THE ELDERS

      Est: €500 - €800

      Susanna and the Elders 1952 Oil on board 48 x 62 cm Signed and dated lower right: Surdi, 52 Excellent conditions, framed without glass; slight loss of colour in the middle

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LUIGI SURDI (NAPOLI 1897-ROMA 1959) PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROME
      Jun. 13, 2024

      LUIGI SURDI (NAPOLI 1897-ROMA 1959) PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROME

      Est: €600 - €800

      Piazza del Popolo in Rome 1943 Oil on cardboard 40 x 60 cm Signed lower left: Surdi; signed, dated and titled on the back: Luigi Surdi, sett. 43, Piazza del Popolo Excellent conditions, framed without glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LUIGI SURDI (NAPOLI 1897-ROMA 1959) SEA VIEW WITH HARBOUR
      Jun. 13, 2024

      LUIGI SURDI (NAPOLI 1897-ROMA 1959) SEA VIEW WITH HARBOUR

      Est: €300 - €600

      Sea view with harbour 1940 Oil on board 24 x 30 cm Signed and dated lower right: Surdi, 40 Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LUIGI SURDI (NAPOLI 1897-ROMA 1959) ROMAN PERIPHERY
      Jun. 13, 2024

      LUIGI SURDI (NAPOLI 1897-ROMA 1959) ROMAN PERIPHERY

      Est: €400 - €600

      Roman periphery Oil on canvas 48 x 59 cm Signed lower left: Surdi Good conditions, framed without glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LUIGI SURDI (NAPOLI 1897-ROMA 1959) COUNTRYSIDE VIEW IN CERQUETO
      Jun. 13, 2024

      LUIGI SURDI (NAPOLI 1897-ROMA 1959) COUNTRYSIDE VIEW IN CERQUETO

      Est: €400 - €600

      Countryside view in Cerqueto 1937 Oli on board 48,5 x 57 cm Signed and dated lower right: Surdi, 37 Excellent conditions, framed without glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Luigi Surdi (Napoli 1897-Roma 1959) - Rome, Ponte S. Angelo
      Jul. 11, 2023

      Luigi Surdi (Napoli 1897-Roma 1959) - Rome, Ponte S. Angelo

      Est: €200 - €300

      watercolour on card 32.5 x 45 cm signed lower right: SURDI

    • OIL LANDSCAPE BY LUIGI SURDI, 1934
      Mar. 07, 2023

      OIL LANDSCAPE BY LUIGI SURDI, 1934

      Est: €500 - €700

      LUIGI SURDI (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Paesaggio con trionfo di frutti autunnali, 1934 Olio su tela, cm. 85 x 110 Firma e data in basso a destra Cornice dorata

    • LUIGI SURDI (NAPLES, 1897 - ROME, 1959): PIAZZA DEL QUIRINALE, ROME, 1947
      Feb. 16, 2023

      LUIGI SURDI (NAPLES, 1897 - ROME, 1959): PIAZZA DEL QUIRINALE, ROME, 1947

      Est: €280 - €600

      LUIGI SURDI (Naples, 1897 - Rome, 1959) Piazza del Quirinale, Rome, 1947 Oil on masonite, 40 x 50 cm Signed and dated lower right: Surdi, '47 Excellent conditions, framed without glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LUIGI SURDI (NAPLES, 1897 - ROME, 1959): SEA VILLAGE BY THE SEA
      Feb. 16, 2023

      LUIGI SURDI (NAPLES, 1897 - ROME, 1959): SEA VILLAGE BY THE SEA

      Est: €200 - €250

      LUIGI SURDI (Naples, 1897 - Rome, 1959) Sea village by the sea Watercolor on paper, 35,5 x 40,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Surdi, '40 Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LUIGI SURDI (NAPLES, 1897 - ROME, 1959): STAGE WITH PULCINELLA, 1940
      Feb. 16, 2023

      LUIGI SURDI (NAPLES, 1897 - ROME, 1959): STAGE WITH PULCINELLA, 1940

      Est: €400 - €500

      LUIGI SURDI (Naples, 1897 - Rome, 1959) Stage with Pulcinella, 1940 Oil on cardboard, 37,5 x 45,8 cm Signed and dated lower right: Surdi, '40 Good conditions, framed with glass; stains of humidity

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LUIGI SURDI (NAPLES, 1897 - ROME, 1959): VIEW OF ERCOLE VINCITORE TEMPLE IN ROME, 1940
      Feb. 16, 2023

      LUIGI SURDI (NAPLES, 1897 - ROME, 1959): VIEW OF ERCOLE VINCITORE TEMPLE IN ROME, 1940

      Est: €300 - €400

      LUIGI SURDI (Naples, 1897 - Rome, 1959) View of Ercole Vincitore temple in Rome, 1940 Mixed media on cardboard, 39 x 48,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Surdi, '40 Excellent conditions, framed with glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • OIL PAINTING BY LUIGI SURDI, 1949
      Jan. 19, 2023

      OIL PAINTING BY LUIGI SURDI, 1949

      LUIGI SURDI (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Litorale, 1949 Olio su faesite, cm. 47 x 60 Firma e data in basso a destra In cornice PROVENIENZA Arte Antica Graziano Bartolucci, Roma

    • OIL PAINTING VIEW OF ROME BY LUIGI SURDI, 1944
      Nov. 25, 2022

      OIL PAINTING VIEW OF ROME BY LUIGI SURDI, 1944

      Est: €300 - €400

      LUIGI SURDI (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Veduta di Roma, 1944 Olio su catone, cm. 48 x 65 Firma e data in basso a destra In cornice

    • OIL PAINTING BY LUIGI SURDI
      Nov. 25, 2022

      OIL PAINTING BY LUIGI SURDI

      LUIGI SURDI (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Bevitori nella locanda Olio su tavoletta, cm. 40 x 50 Firma in basso a sinistra In cornice PROVENIENZA Galleria Consorti, Roma (timbro al retro)

    • OIL PAINTING BY LUIGI SURDI, 1939
      Nov. 25, 2022

      OIL PAINTING BY LUIGI SURDI, 1939

      Est: €200 - €300

      LUIGI SURDI (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Scorcio di città, 1939 Olio su tavoletta, cm. 25 x 32 Firma e data in basso a destra In cornice

      Nov. 25, 2022

      Est: €400 - €600

    • OIL STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR BY LUIGI SURDI, 1944
      Nov. 25, 2022

      OIL STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR BY LUIGI SURDI, 1944

      Est: €200 - €300

      LUIGI SURDI (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Natura morta con chitarra, 1944 Olio su cartone, cm. 49 x 34 Firma e data in basso a destra In cornice

    • LUIGI SURDI (NAPOLI, 1897 - ROMA, 1959): STILL LIFE WITH GUITARE, 1942
      Dec. 10, 2021

      LUIGI SURDI (NAPOLI, 1897 - ROMA, 1959): STILL LIFE WITH GUITARE, 1942

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      LUIGI SURDI (Napoli, 1897 - Roma, 1959) Still life with guitare, 1942 Oil on canvas, 120 x 138 cm Signed and dated lower right "Surdi, 42" Good conditions, framed without glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Luigi Surdi (Napoli 1897-Roma 1959) - Roman landscape
      Oct. 28, 2021

      Luigi Surdi (Napoli 1897-Roma 1959) - Roman landscape

      Est: €200 - €300

      oil on canvas applied on cardboard Signed lower right: Surdi This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Luigi Surdi (Napoli 1897-Roma 1959) - View of a church
      Oct. 28, 2021

      Luigi Surdi (Napoli 1897-Roma 1959) - View of a church

      Est: €200 - €300

      oil on canvas Signed lower left: Surdi This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • LUIGI SURDI - Piazza Navona
      Jun. 29, 2021

      LUIGI SURDI - Piazza Navona

      LUIGI SURDI in Italy 1897 - 1959 Piazza Navona Oil on canvas Signed Size 40 x 50 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • LUIGI SURDI PIAZZA DEL POPOLO
      Jun. 23, 2021

      LUIGI SURDI PIAZZA DEL POPOLO

      Est: €400 - €800

      Signed on the lower right

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • OIL PAINTING BY LUIGI SURDI 1939
      Apr. 13, 2021

      OIL PAINTING BY LUIGI SURDI 1939

      Est: €200 - €300

      LUIGI SURDI (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Villa Ruspoli, Roma, 1939 Olio su cartoncino, cm. 40 x 60 Firma in basso a sinistra Firma, data e titolo al retro

    • SURDI LUIGI (1897 - 1959) Flowerpot.
      Dec. 17, 2020

      SURDI LUIGI (1897 - 1959) Flowerpot.

      Est: €200 - €400

      SURDI LUIGI (1897 - 1959). Flowerpot.. Signature lower left.. Cm 48,00 x 60,00.

    • LUIGI SURDI GAETA
      Dec. 14, 2020

      LUIGI SURDI GAETA

      Est: €200 - €400

      Oil on cardboard. Signed below.

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • PAINTING BY LUIGI SURDI
      Nov. 25, 2020

      PAINTING BY LUIGI SURDI

      Est: €200 - €300

      LUIGI SURDI (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Carnevale, anni '60 Olio su tela, cm. 45 x 67 Firma in basso a destra Autentica di Mietta Surdi al retro, in data 19/05/1977

    • LUIGI SURDI
      Jul. 29, 2020

      LUIGI SURDI

      LUIGI SURDI (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Folletto Incisione a punta secca, cm. 24 x 18 Firma in basso a destra

    • GRAY AUTUMN COLORS, 1924
      Jun. 18, 2020

      GRAY AUTUMN COLORS, 1924

      LUIGI SURDI Naples, 1897 - Rome, 1959 Gray autumn colors, 1924 Oil on canvas, 78 x 101 cm Titled and dated lower right: Luigi Surdi 924 Signed, titled, inscribed and dated on the back: L. Surdi, Grigi autunnali, Orvieto, 1924 Labels on the back of Esposizione Internazionale d’Arte di Venezia, 1924, n. 239

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • STILL LIFE - VENISON, 1929
      Jun. 18, 2020

      STILL LIFE - VENISON, 1929

      LUIGI SURDI Naples, 1897 - Rome, 1959 Still life - Venison, 1929 Oil on canvas, 103 x 128 cm Signed and dated lower left: Surdi 929

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LUIGI SURDI
      Mar. 12, 2020

      LUIGI SURDI

      Est: €150 - €250

      LUIGI SURDI (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) VASO DI FIORI Olio su tela, cm. 60 x 48 Firma in basso a sinistra

    • LUIGI SURDI
      Nov. 28, 2019

      LUIGI SURDI

      Est: €100 - €150

      LUIGI SURDI (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) NATURA MORTA CON FRUTTA E PESCI Olio su tavoletta, cm. 50 x 34,5 Firma in basso a destra

    • Luigi Surdi, Notre dame
      Feb. 14, 2019

      Luigi Surdi, Notre dame

      Est: €400 - €600

      Luigi Surdi, Notre dame

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • LUIGI SURDI
      Dec. 18, 2018

      LUIGI SURDI

      Est: €200 - €300

      LUIGI SURDI (Naples 1897 - Rome 1959) LANDSCAPE Oil on panel, cm. 46 x 56 Signed and dated 1937, bottom right Gilded frame LUIGI SURDI (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) PAESAGGIO Olio su tavoletta, cm. 46 x 56 Firmato e datato 1937, in basso a destra Cornice dorata

    • Untitled (Flowerpot)
      Nov. 29, 2018

      Untitled (Flowerpot)

      Est: €300 - €500

      LUIGI SURDI Naples, 1897 - Rome, 1959 Untitled (Flowerpot) Oil on canvas, 60 x 48 cm Signed lower left: Surdi

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LUIGI SURDI
      Oct. 24, 2018

      LUIGI SURDI

      Est: €150 - €200

      LUIGI SURDI (Naples 1897 - Rome 1959) STILL LIFE OF GAME Oil on cardboard applied on panel cm. 50 x 39 Signed and dated 1930, upper right Framed

    • Luigi Surdi, Notre dame
      Sep. 25, 2018

      Luigi Surdi, Notre dame

      Est: €300 - €600

      Luigi Surdi, Notre dame

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • LUIGI SURDI (Napoli 1897-Roma 1959) |NOTRE DAME DE PARIS
      May. 14, 2018

      LUIGI SURDI (Napoli 1897-Roma 1959) |NOTRE DAME DE PARIS

      Est: €150 - €300

      Olio su cartone, cm 31x40. Firmato in basso a destra "Surdi". | Oil on cardboard, cm 31x40. Signed in the lower right "Surdi".

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • SURDI LUIGI
      Jun. 08, 2017

      SURDI LUIGI

      Est: €100 - €150

      LUIGI SURDI (1897-1959) Interno con ragazza con scialle nero olio su tavoletta cm.40x65 f.to in b. a ds.

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • Luigi Surdi (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959)
      Nov. 29, 2016

      Luigi Surdi (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Roma, Via Veneto, 1957 acquerello su cartoncino, cm 29 x 39firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: SURDI. 57Sul retro, sul cartone di supporto, dedica dell’artista in data 1957.

      Finarte Roma
    • LUIGI SURDI "Rome" 1926
      Jun. 15, 2016

      LUIGI SURDI "Rome" 1926

      Est: €400 - €600

      LUIGI SURDI  Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959 Rome 1926 Oil on wood board cm 60 x 70 Sign and date lower right side

      Arte Roma Auctions
      May. 26, 2016

      Est: €100 - €200

      Roma, Via Veneto, 1957

      Finarte Roma
    • Luigi Surdi (1897-1959) Roma: Accademia americana huile sur panneau signé
      Apr. 30, 2015

      Luigi Surdi (1897-1959) Roma: Accademia americana huile sur panneau signé

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Luigi Surdi (1897-1959) Roma: Accademia americana huile sur panneau signée et datée 42, 54x66 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Luigi Surdi (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Melograne
      Nov. 11, 2014

      Luigi Surdi (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Melograne

      Est: €200 - €300

      olio su faesite, cm 36 x 45Firmato in basso a destra: Surdi

      Finarte Roma
    • Luigi Surdi (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Roma, Piazza del Pantheon
      May. 27, 2014

      Luigi Surdi (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Roma, Piazza del Pantheon

      Est: €200 - €300

      olio su legno, cm 27,5 x 38 Firmato in basso a sinistra: SURDI LUIGI SURDI (NAPLES 1897 - ROME 1959), ROME, PANHEON, OIL ON CANVAS, 27,5 X 38 CM, SIGNED

      Finarte Roma
    • LUIGI SURDI
      Jul. 11, 2013

      LUIGI SURDI

      LUIGI SURDI (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Terrazza sul mare Olio su tavoletta, cm. 35 x 48 Firmato in basso a sinistra Cornice dorata

    • LUIGI SURDI
      Jul. 11, 2013

      LUIGI SURDI

      LUIGI SURDI (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Vicolo con campanile e figure Olio su tavoletta, cm. 35 x 24,5 Firmato e datato 1940, in basso a destra In cornice

    • Luigi Surdi (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Fiori, 1955
      Jun. 19, 2013

      Luigi Surdi (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Fiori, 1955

      Est: €300 - €500

      Luigi Surdi (Napoli 1897 - Roma 1959) Fiori, 1955 olio su legno, cm 40 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra: SURDI 55

      Finarte Roma