Carl Sundt-Hansen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1841 - d. 1907

    • Carl Sundt-Hansen (1841-1907), Ptamigan Shooter
      Nov. 25, 2020

      Carl Sundt-Hansen (1841-1907), Ptamigan Shooter

      Est: kr750,000 - kr950,000

      Signed lower right: Carl Hansen

      Grev Wedels Plass Auksjoner
    • HANSEN, CARL FREDERIK
      Sep. 22, 2017

      HANSEN, CARL FREDERIK

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      HANSEN, CARL FREDERIK (1841 Stavanger 1907) Young woman in rural costume. 1887. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Carl hansen 1887. 31.5 x 26 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. --------------- HANSEN, CARL FREDERIK (1841 Stavanger 1907) Junge Frau in ländlicher Tracht. 1887. Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert und datiert: Carl hansen 1887. 31,5 x 26 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

    • Carl Christian Constantin Hansen - "In den Bergen bei Olevano“. Um 1841
      Nov. 30, 2016

      Carl Christian Constantin Hansen - "In den Bergen bei Olevano“. Um 1841

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Carl Christian Constantin Hansen "In den Bergen bei Olevano“. Um 1841 Signed in pen and brown ink lower left: Constantin Hansen. Inscribed in Danish on the reverse Oil on paper on cardboard 6 1/2 x 10 1/2 in.

      Grisebach
    • Carl Sundt-Hansen: Young girl praying, Setesdal, Norway.
      May. 31, 2010

      Carl Sundt-Hansen: Young girl praying, Setesdal, Norway.

      Est: kr30,000 - kr36,000

      Young girl praying, Setesdal, Norway. Signed and dated Carl Hansen 1883. Oil on canvas. 36 x 30 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers