Robert Suermondt Sold at Auction Prices

    • Robert Suermondt (1961)
      Oct. 20, 2021

      Robert Suermondt (1961)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Robert Suermondt (1961), Cluse, signed, titled, and dated 'Robert Suermondt Cluse 2006' (on the reverse), oil on canvas, 140x130 cm, Provenance: Acquired in 2006 from Annet Gelink Gallery, Amsterdam, by the present owner.

    • Robert Suermondt (b. 1961) Cluse oil and pencil on canvas 140 x 130cm.
      May. 27, 2021

      Robert Suermondt (b. 1961) Cluse oil and pencil on canvas 140 x 130cm.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    • ROBERT SUERMONDT (°1961)
      Apr. 22, 2021

      ROBERT SUERMONDT (°1961)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Untitled, 2007. C-print. Signed, dated and numbered. Framed. Description FR Sans titre, 2007. Sérigraphie. Signée, datée et numérotée. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2007. C-print. Getekend en gedateerd in zwarte stift op verso 'Suermondt/ 07', genummerd I/V'. In kader.

    • ROBERT SUERMONDT (né en 1961) Summertime, 1999 Huile sur toile. Sig
      Feb. 07, 2021

      ROBERT SUERMONDT (né en 1961) Summertime, 1999 Huile sur toile. Sig

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      ROBERT SUERMONDT (né en 1961) Summertime, 1999 Huile sur toile. Signée et titrée au dos. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd op de achterkant. 180 x 190 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • Very strong painting by Robert Suermondt
      Dec. 13, 2016

      Very strong painting by Robert Suermondt

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      SUERMONDT, Robert (Swiss, Dutch 1961). Kentucky, 1993. Oil on canvas, signed 'R Suermondt', titled and dated (on the reverse). Very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Robert Suermondt (né en 1961) Summertime, 1999 Huile sur toile.
      Nov. 28, 2016

      Robert Suermondt (né en 1961) Summertime, 1999 Huile sur toile.

      Est: €5,000 - €8,000

      Robert Suermondt (né en 1961) Summertime, 1999 Huile sur toile. Signée et titrée au dos. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd op de achterkant. 180 x 190 cm

    • SUERMONDT, ROBERT(Geneva 1961)Untitled.Oil on
      Dec. 05, 2013

      SUERMONDT, ROBERT(Geneva 1961)Untitled.Oil on

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      SUERMONDT, ROBERT (Geneva 1961) Untitled. Oil on canvas. Signed verso on canvas in ballpoint pen: Robert Suermondt. 65 x 60 cm. SUERMONDT, ROBERT (Genf 1961) Ohne Titel. Öl auf Leinwand. Verso auf Leinwand mit Kugelschreiber signiert: Robert Suermondt. 65 x 60 cm.

    • ROBERT SUERMONDT
      Jun. 01, 2010

      ROBERT SUERMONDT

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ROBERT SUERMONDT SWISS B. 1961 LA VIE SAUVAGE 2008 oil on canvas and printed cardboard on aluminium 51 x 84 cm / 20.08 x 33.07"

    • Robert Suermondt (b. 1961)
      Oct. 17, 2006

      Robert Suermondt (b. 1961)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Walking Green signed and dated 'Robert Suermondt' (on the overlap), signed, titled and dated 'R. Suermondt WALKING GREEN 1998' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 72 3/4 x 68 3/4 in. (184.6 x 174.5cm.) Painted in 1998