Herbert Stübner Sold at Auction Prices

    • Karl May, poster ''Bergfest Hohenst
      Jan. 24, 2023

      Karl May, poster ''Bergfest Hohenst

      Karl May, poster ''Bergfest Hohenstein-Ernstthal. Im Zauberrreiche Karl Mays'', August 11-13, 1934, color lithograph on paper, printed by C.A. Tappen Nachf. Hohenstein-Erstthal. The painter Herbert Stübner (1903-1962) from Hohenstein-Ernstthal designed this poster as part of a competition, some creasing, small retouching, sheet measures approx 84.5 x 55 cm, framed behind glass 108 x 78 cm

      Jul. 31, 2020

      Est: €250 -

      May, Karl Stübner, Herbert Plakat Bergfest Hohenstein-Ernstthal. Im Zauberrreiche Karl Mays. 11.-13. August 1934. Offsetdruck auf Papier. Druck C.A. Tappen Nachf. Hohenstein-Er. Blattmaße ca 84,5 x 55 cm. Im modernen Rahmen unter Glas gefasst (ca. 109 x 79 cm, nicht ausgerahmt). Der Maler Herbert Stübner (1903-1962) aus Hohenstein-Ernstthal gestaltete vorliegendes Plakat im Rahmen eines Wettbewerbs. - Etwas knickspurig u. geringe Randläsuren. * RefMod24720