Harold Studer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Collage Artist, b. 1942 - d. 2000

    • Harold Studer (1942-2000)
      Dec. 05, 2022

      Harold Studer (1942-2000)

      Est: CHF150 - CHF200

      Harold Studer (1942-2000) Papillons, technique mixte, signée et datée 3.6.76, 19x19 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Harold STUDER (1942-2000)
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Harold STUDER (1942-2000)

      Est: CHF50 - CHF100

      Harold STUDER (1942-2000) Untitled Color Lithograph, E.A. IV / VII, signed in pencil and dated 1997 31 x 42 cm, sheet: 50 x 63 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Studer Harold, 1942-2000, Butterfly
      Jun. 04, 2018

      Studer Harold, 1942-2000, Butterfly

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Watercolor and mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower left: Studer, 70.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Studer Harold, 1942-2000, Ritual
      Jun. 04, 2018

      Studer Harold, 1942-2000, Ritual

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Collage and mixed media on paper. Signed lower right: Harold Studer.

      Germann Auction House Ltd