Alexander Struys Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Genre Painter

    • Alexander Theodore Honore Struys Discord & Harmony
      Mar. 03, 2020

      Alexander Theodore Honore Struys Discord & Harmony

      Est: $1,000 - $3,000

      Alexander Theodore Honore Struys (Belgium, 1852-1941) original oil painting on panel depicting a seated couple playing the violin titled "Discord & Harmony". Signed & dated to lower right. Mounted in an antique carved gilt frame. Circa: 1888. Measures: 30-3/4" W x 22" H. Provenance: Purchased at Christie's New York May 27, 1992. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.

      Napoleon's Fine Art
      Nov. 27, 2019

      Est: $2,500 - $5,000

      Alexander Theodore Honore Struys (Belgium, 1852–1941) original oil painting on panel depicting a seated couple playing the violin titled "Discord & Harmony". Signed & dated to lower right. Mounted in an antique carved gilt frame. Circa: 1888. Measures: 30-3/4" W x 22" H. Provenance: Purchased at Christie's New York May 27, 1992. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.

      Napoleon's Fine Art
    • STRUYS Alexandre Théodore (1852-1941). Huile sur
      Feb. 14, 2012

      STRUYS Alexandre Théodore (1852-1941). Huile sur

      Est: €500 - €700

      STRUYS Alexandre Théodore (1852-1941). Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Jeune fille au polichinelle". Signé en haut à gauche Alexander Struijs et daté Weimar 1881. Ecole belge. (Au dos, restes d'une ancienne étiquette d'exposition). Dim.:62.5x47cm.

    • Alexander Struys (1851-1941) École belge Huile sur
      Apr. 05, 2011

      Alexander Struys (1851-1941) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €600 - €800

      Alexander Struys (1851-1941) École belge Huile sur panneau: Jeune femme. Signée: Alexander Struys. (griffes). Dimensions : 54 x 31 cm.

      Horta
    • Alexandre Struys (1852-1941) Ecole belge Huile sur
      Apr. 22, 2008

      Alexandre Struys (1852-1941) Ecole belge Huile sur

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Alexandre Struys (1852-1941) Ecole belge Huile sur toile (rentoilée): Le jeune enfant au pain. Par Alexandre Struys. (anciennes restaurations). Dimensions : 150 x 80

      Horta