Ardy Strüwer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Ardy Strüwer (1939)
      Jun. 12, 2023

      Ardy Strüwer (1939)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Ardy Strüwer (1939) oil on canvas Irises sig. b.r. dim. 54 x 65 cm (with frame 67 x 78 cm)

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • ARDY STRUWER, YELLOW ROSE (2), LITHOGRAPH
      Apr. 22, 2023

      ARDY STRUWER, YELLOW ROSE (2), LITHOGRAPH

      Est: $550 - $850

      Artist: Ardy Struwer, Swedish (1939 - ) Title: Yellow Rose (2) Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, Signed in Pencil Edition: EA Size: 36 in. x 26 in. (91.44 cm x 66.04 cm)

      RoGallery
      Sep. 26, 2022

      Est: €60 - €120

      Ardy Struwer (1939), etching, Aan de Pluim Family, special edition, sig. b.r., dated '61, dim. 32 x 26 cm, Provenance: Collection Gies Pluim

    • ARDY STRUWER BATAVIAN B.1939
      Jun. 05, 2021

      ARDY STRUWER BATAVIAN B.1939

      Est: $150 - $250

      Untitled, lithograph , 33.75 x 24.75 in (85.7 x 62.7 cm), signed 'Ardy Struwer' lower right, from an Edition of 75, (Unframed),

      Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
    • Ardy Struwer, Nude and Panther, Lithograph
      Feb. 20, 2014

      Ardy Struwer, Nude and Panther, Lithograph

      Est: $450 - $650

      Artist: Ardy Struwer, Swedish (1939 - ) | Title: untitled 1 | Year: circa 1979 | Medium: Lithograph, Signed in Pencil | Edition: EA | Size: 29 in. x 21.5 in. (73.66 cm x 54.61 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Ardy Strüwer född 1939. Chili/komposition i rött.
      Aug. 29, 2011

      Ardy Strüwer född 1939. Chili/komposition i rött.

      Est: kr800 - kr1,200

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
      Aug. 25, 2011

      Est: $700 - $900

      Artist: Ardy Struwer, Swedish (1939 - ) - Title: untitled 1 - Year: circa 1979 - Medium: Lithograph, Signed in Pencil - Edition: EA - Size: 29 in. x 21.5 in. (73.66 cm x 54.61 cm)

      RoGallery
    • STRÜWER, Ardy (född 1939): "Skönhetsdrottning och
      Mar. 22, 2011

      STRÜWER, Ardy (född 1939): "Skönhetsdrottning och

      Est: - kr3,000

      STRÜWER, Ardy (född 1939): "Skönhetsdrottning och andrana", signerad Ardy -66, olja på duk, 32x54; med dedikation a tergo

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Ardy Strüwer, akvarell, blomsterstilleben, 39X30.
      Mar. 27, 2010

      Ardy Strüwer, akvarell, blomsterstilleben, 39X30.

      Ardy Strüwer, akvarell, blomsterstilleben, 39X30. enl uppgift köpt av konstnären på 1960-t.

      Crafoord Auktioner