Hermann Struck Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, b. 1876 - d. 1944

            • HERMANN STRUCK (1876 Berlin - 1944 Haifa/Israel)
              Nov. 23, 2024

              HERMANN STRUCK (1876 Berlin - 1944 Haifa/Israel)

              Est: €300 - €400

              Amerika 32 Doppelblatt, Titel, Text von Arthur Holitscher und Impressum sowie 20 Radierungen auf Bütten. In Orig.-Halbpergamentband. 1922. 33,6 x 27cm. Im Impressum signiert "Hermann Struck". Auflage 300 num. Ex. Rusel 332 bis 351. Die Radierungen zu der Publikation „Amerika“ von Hermann Struck entstanden 1912/1913 , das Buch selbst wurde 1922 publiziert.

              Nov. 23, 2024

              Est: €200 - €300

              "New York: Wolkenkratzer von Brooklyn aus II" Aquatinta in Braun auf Bütten. 1912/1913. 15 x 20,7 cm (26,3 x 35,5 cm). Signiert "Hermann Struck". Rusel 342 R. Abzug vor der Auflage in "Amerika" (Berlin 1922).

            • Hermann Struck, l.u.handsig.
              Nov. 23, 2024

              Hermann Struck, l.u.handsig.

              l.o.i.d.Pl.mon. und dat. 1920, Berlin 1876 - 1944 Haifa, 'Portrait des Lovis Corinth', m.u. von Corinth handsig., aus der Mappe 'Köpfe', Radierung, 11/150, 20 x 15 cm und l.u.handsig., r.u.i.d.Pl.mon., 'Heinrich von Kleist', Radierung, 15,5 x 14 cm, je gebräunt, knittrig */mit 65*

              Auktionshaus Arnold
            • Hermann Struck (German 1876–1944), Jude and Mossul and Untitled (Portrait of a Rabbi), Two Etchings, Each Signed l.l. and the first titled l.r. and numbered 45/50 l.c., Larger Frame: 10 x 8 in. (25.4 x 20.3 cm.)
              Nov. 19, 2024

              Hermann Struck (German 1876–1944), Jude and Mossul and Untitled (Portrait of a Rabbi), Two Etchings, Each Signed l.l. and the first titled l.r. and numbered 45/50 l.c., Larger Frame: 10 x 8 in. (25.4 x 20.3 cm.)

              Est: $50 - $100

              Hermann Struck (German 1876–1944), Jude and Mossul and Untitled (Portrait of a Rabbi), Two Etchings, Each Signed l.l. and the first titled l.r. and numbered 45/50 l.c.,

              Weschler's
            • HERMANN STRUCK (1876-1944), BUNDL
              Nov. 15, 2024

              HERMANN STRUCK (1876-1944), BUNDL

              Hermann Struck (1876-1944), bundle of four etchings: ''Alter Jude aus Jaffa'', portrait of Heinrich Heine, Heinrich Heine's grave, and ''Bildnis des Baron Berger nach Liebermann'', unsigned, partly slightly stained, sheet dimensions up to 33 x 24 cm

            • Hermann Struck (1876-1944), three portrait prints, one etching and two lithographs, each signed in pencil, etc
              Nov. 12, 2024

              Hermann Struck (1876-1944), three portrait prints, one etching and two lithographs, each signed in pencil, etc

              Est: £60 - £100

              Hermann Struck (1876-1944), three portrait prints, one etching and two lithographs, each signed in pencil, etching plate size, 8.25" x 5.75" (21 x 14.5cm), unframed, (3).

              John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
              Nov. 05, 2024

              Weschler's
            • Hermann Struck (German - Israeli, 1876-1944)
              Nov. 02, 2024

              Hermann Struck (German - Israeli, 1876-1944)

              A Moroccan Jew, Etching, 15 x 11 cm, Hand-signed and numbered "27/50", Plate signed as well

              Yair Art Gallery
              Nov. 02, 2024

              An Arab man portrait, 1920s, Etching, Plate: 15 x 10 cm / Sheet: 21 x 17 cm, Signed in pencil and numbered "8/50", Plate signed as well

              Yair Art Gallery
            • HERMANN STRUCK : Greisenkopf - Sitzender alter Jude, ein Buch in den Händen haltend.
              Oct. 19, 2024

              HERMANN STRUCK : Greisenkopf - Sitzender alter Jude, ein Buch in den Händen haltend.

              Est: €100 - €150

              HERMANN STRUCK Berlin 1871 - 1945 Haifa Greisenkopf - Sitzender alter Jude, ein Buch in den Händen haltend. 2 Bll. Radierungen (davon Bl. 1 in Schwarzbraun) um 1900. Fortlage-Schwarz 9, II und nicht mehr bei F.-S. - Beide signiert und Bl. 2 bezeichnet „Probedruck II. Zustand“. 28 x 21,5 und 22,5 x 14 cm. Beide gering angestaubt und teils mit Randknickspuren. [bg]

            • Hermann STRUCK (1876-1944), 'Porträt eines jungen Soldaten' / 'A portrait of a young soldier', um 1917
              Oct. 10, 2024

              Hermann STRUCK (1876-1944), 'Porträt eines jungen Soldaten' / 'A portrait of a young soldier', um 1917

              Est: €50 - €100

              Technik: Lithografie auf Bütten, Signatur: unterhalb Druck links bleistiftsigniert 'Hermann Struck', untere rechte Blattecke bleistiftbezeichnet 'Jude' Maße: 48 x 32 cm, Zustand: gebräunt, vereinzelt fleckig, etwas randläsurig

              Auktionshaus Schwab
            • Hermann STRUCK (1876-1944), 'Porträt eines Soldaten' / 'A portrait of a soldier', um 1917
              Oct. 10, 2024

              Hermann STRUCK (1876-1944), 'Porträt eines Soldaten' / 'A portrait of a soldier', um 1917

              Est: €50 - €100

              Technik: Lithografie auf Bütten, Signatur: unterhalb des Drucks rechts bleistiftsigniert 'Hermann Struck', untere rechte Blattecke bleistiftbezeichnet 'Sanbona, Franzose' Maße: 52 x 40 cm, Zustand: gebräunt, vereinzelt fleckig, Randläsuren

              Auktionshaus Schwab
            • Hermann STRUCK (1876-1944), 'Porträt David Bomblatt' / 'A portrait of David Bomblatt', um 1917
              Oct. 10, 2024

              Hermann STRUCK (1876-1944), 'Porträt David Bomblatt' / 'A portrait of David Bomblatt', um 1917

              Est: €50 - €100

              Technik: Lithografie auf Bütten, Signatur: unterhalb Druck links bleistiftsigniert 'Hermann Struck', an den unteren Blattecken bleistiftbezeichnet 'Rustinker Jude' bzw. 'Bomblatt, polnischer Jude', Maße: 52 x 40 cm, Zustand: gebräunt, vereinzelt fleckig und knickspurig

              Auktionshaus Schwab
            • Hermann Struck (1876-1944), 'Französische Soldaten bei der Mahlzeit',20. Jh.
              Oct. 10, 2024

              Hermann Struck (1876-1944), 'Französische Soldaten bei der Mahlzeit',20. Jh.

              Est: €20 - €40

              Technik: Lithografie, auf Büttenpapier, Signatur: unten links bleistiftsigniert 'Hermann Struck', Maße: 44 x 29 cm, Zustand: gut, linksseitig mit braunem Fleck + Title: 'French soldiers having lunch'

              Auktionshaus Schwab
            • Hermann Struck (1876-1944), 'Soldat im Profil' / 'A soldier in profile', 20. Jh.
              Oct. 10, 2024

              Hermann Struck (1876-1944), 'Soldat im Profil' / 'A soldier in profile', 20. Jh.

              Est: €20 - €40

              Technik: Lithografie, auf Papier, Signatur: unten bleistiftsigniert 'Hermann Struck', Maße: 48 x 32 cm, Zustand: gut, untere rechte Ecke stockfleckig

              Auktionshaus Schwab
              Oct. 01, 2024

              The Hebrew Reali School in Hadar, Haifa, 1920s, Lithograph, 15 x 23 cm, Hand-signed and numbered "5/30"

              Yair Art Gallery
              Oct. 01, 2024

              A beggar, 1908, Etching, 20 x 17 cm, Signed and numbered "143/150" in pencil, Signed with the Star of David monogram and dated in the plate

              Yair Art Gallery
            • Struck, Hermann
              Sep. 27, 2024

              Struck, Hermann

              Est: €80 - €120

              (1871 Berlin - Haifa 1944). Portrait eines älteren Mannes. Kaltnadelradierung 1919. Plgr. 23,5 x 17,7 cm. Unt. li. sign. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Vereinz. stockfl., unt. li. Plattenrd. etw. eingerissen. D

              Sep. 07, 2024

              Yair Art Gallery
              Sep. 07, 2024

              Yair Art Gallery
              Sep. 07, 2024

              Est: €50 - €150

              Struck, Hermann (1876-1944) - Französische Soldaten beim Mittagessen, 20. Jh., Lithografie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier, unten links handsigniert „Hermann Struck“, Blattmaße ca.52 x 39,5 cm, Blatt unten rechts mit Titel, teils randlädiert, Einrisse

              Auktionshaus Blank
            • Hermann Struck, Original Judaica Etching on Paper, Signed
              Aug. 21, 2024

              Hermann Struck, Original Judaica Etching on Paper, Signed

              Est: $10 - $200

              Original etching on paper by German-Israeli artist Hermann Struck who depicts a Jewish scholar engrossed in reading the Torah. This etching is based on Struck's 1900 drawing A Scholar in Vilna. Signature in graphite on lower left: Hermann Struck. Edition number on lower right: 114/125. Artist: Hermann Struck (German-Israeli 1876-1944) Issued: c. 1913 Dimensions: 9.75"L x 12.75"H Edition Number: 114 of 125 Country of Origin: Germany/Israel

              Lion and Unicorn
              Aug. 20, 2024

              Portrait of an Eastern Jew from the Vilna area, 1918 (from the Eastern Jews series), Lithograph, 27 x 17 cm, Signed in pencil

              Yair Art Gallery
              Aug. 20, 2024

              Yair Art Gallery
            • HERMANN STRUCK (1876-1944), THEODOR HERZL
              Jul. 25, 2024

              HERMANN STRUCK (1876-1944), THEODOR HERZL

              Est: $60 - $80

              Hermann Struck (1876-1944), Theodor Herzl, old print, signed in plate (print), framed under glass in an old period wooden frame, dimensions: 20x16 cm.

              The Bidder
              Jul. 20, 2024

              Yair Art Gallery
              Jul. 20, 2024

              Yair Art Gallery
              Jul. 13, 2024

              Est: €50 - €100

              Auktionshaus Schwab
              Jul. 13, 2024

              Est: €50 - €100

              Auktionshaus Schwab
              Jul. 13, 2024

              Est: €50 - €100

              Auktionshaus Schwab
            • Hermann STRUCK (1876-1944), 'Porträt eines Herren mit Fliege' / 'Portrait of a gentleman with bow tie', 1919
              Jul. 13, 2024

              Hermann STRUCK (1876-1944), 'Porträt eines Herren mit Fliege' / 'Portrait of a gentleman with bow tie', 1919

              Est: €50 - €100

              Technik: Lithografie auf dünnem Zeichenpapier, Signatur: unten links bleistiftsigniert 'Hermann Struck', drucksigniert und datiert 'HS 19' mit Davidstern, Maße: 44,5 x 37 cm, Zustand: vereinzelt fleckig und knickspurig

              Auktionshaus Schwab
              Jul. 08, 2024

              Est: €20 - €40

              Auktionshaus Schwab
              Jul. 08, 2024

              Est: €20 - €40

              Auktionshaus Schwab
              Jul. 02, 2024

              Yair Art Gallery
            • Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Group of Yemenite Students
              Jul. 02, 2024

              Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Group of Yemenite Students

              Group of Yemenite Students, lithographic print of a charcoal drawing, by Hermann Struck. Signed in the plate. Berlin, c. 1910. The painter Hermann Struck (1876-1944) Berlin-Haifa, one of the greatest Jewish artists of the 20th century. 29x24 cm. Wood and glass frame: 39x34 cm. Very good condition.

              Dynasty
            • Struck, Hermann: Lake of Tiberias II
              Jun. 29, 2024

              Struck, Hermann: Lake of Tiberias II

              Est: €150 - €200

              Hermann Struck 1876 Berlin - 1944 Haifa/Israel Lake of Tiberias II Etching on paper, around 1937; H 146 mm, W 210 mm; signed and inscribed lower left ''Hermann Struck VI 2''; Catalogue raisonné Rusel R 1119

              Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
            • Hermann Struck
              Jun. 15, 2024

              Hermann Struck

              Est: €180 - €250

              Hermann Struck 1876 Berlin - 1944 Haifa Konvolut - "Alter Jude aus Jaffa" - Radierung/Papier. 20,3 x 14,6 cm, 21,5 x 15,6 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Monogr. u. dat. im Druck r. m.: HS. 1905. Passepartout. Unter Glas gerahmt. - "Lesender Jude" - Radierung/Papier. 39,5 x 49,5 cm, 42,4 x 52,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Monogr. u. dat. r. o.: HS. Sign. u. bez. l. u.: Hermann Struck "Mit besten Grüssen!". Passepartout. Unter Glas gerahmt. Leicht stockfleckig.

            • Segantini. – Hermann Struck
              Jun. 14, 2024

              Segantini. – Hermann Struck

              Est: €200 - €300

              Segantini. – Hermann Struck (1876-1944). Porträt Giovanni Segantini. Radierung, vernis mou, 1905. In der Platte bezeichnet und datiert. 33:26,5 cm. Fortlage-Schwarz 116. – Verlegeradresse Verein für Original-Radierung Berlin, Druckvermerk O. Fischer, Berlin.

              Schneider-Henn
              Jun. 08, 2024

              Est: €80 - €240

              Struck, Hermann (1871 Berlin - Haifa 1944) - Portrait Theodor Herzl, Hrsg: Jüdischer Verlag Berlin, in der Platte bezeichnet, Plattenmaße ca. 49 x 39,5 cm, Blattgröße 64 x 48 cm, Blatt liegt lose, leichte Knitterspuren / Stockflecken

              Auktionshaus Blank
              Jun. 01, 2024

              Yair Art Gallery
            • HERMANN STRUCK (1876-1944) - URY LESSER, ETCHING.
              May. 30, 2024

              HERMANN STRUCK (1876-1944) - URY LESSER, ETCHING.

              Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Ury Lesser, Etching. Signed. Plate: 17x13cm. Sheet: 24.5x20.5cm.

              Pasarel
              May. 25, 2024

              Est: €200 - €300

              New York: Wolkenkratzer von Brooklyn und Long Island nachts Aquatinta in Braun auf Bütten. Um 1920. 14,2 x 20,8 cm (21 x 26,2 cm). Signiert "Hermann Struck". Aus der Sammlung Heinrich Stinnes (Lugt 1376 a.), mit rotem Sammlerstempel und handschriftlichen Notizen. Prachtvoller Druck auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten.

            • Hermann Struck (1876-1944), Landscape with farm
              May. 25, 2024

              Hermann Struck (1876-1944), Landscape with farm

              etching on paper, signed and dated lower right in the plate, "IV. 1906", with Star of David and dedication "Frau Lyda Epstein zur Erinnerung herzlichst gewidmet", signed lower left, with dedication "Herrn und Frau Hubert zur Hochzeit 1912", inscribed on the reverse, houses surrounded by autumnal nature, age-appropriate condition, browned, tear on the right of the depition, image 24 x 31 cm (HxW), passe-partout, framed behind glass, overall dimensions 45 x 51 cm (HxW) With the ex-libris ?Snowy Huts? by Hermann Struck for Lydia Epstein on the reverse. German Description Hermann Struck, Landschaft mit Gehöft (1876 Berlin - 1944 Haifa), Radierung/Papier, unten rechts in der Platte signiert, datiert, "IV. 1906", mit Davidstern und Widmung "Frau Lyda Epstein zur Erinnerung herzlichst gewidmet", unten links signiert, mit Widmung "Herrn und Frau Hubert zur Hochzeit 1912", Verso bezeichnet, Häuser umgeben von herbstlicher Natur, altersgemäßer Zustand, gebräunt, Riss rechts bis in die Darstellung, Darstellung 24 x 31 cm (HxB), Passepartout, hinter Glas, gerahmt, Gesamtmaß 45 x 51 cm (HxB) Rückseitig mit dem Exlibris "Verschneite Hütten" von Hermann Struck für Lydia Epstein.

              Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
              May. 09, 2024

              Yair Art Gallery
              May. 09, 2024

              Yair Art Gallery
            • Hermann Struck 1876-1944 Antique German Jewish Original Signed Rabbi Religious Portrait Drawing
              May. 05, 2024

              Hermann Struck 1876-1944 Antique German Jewish Original Signed Rabbi Religious Portrait Drawing

              Antique German drawing by Hermann Struck (1876 - 1944). Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second size is the image size. For detailed condition questions please text 617-835-2496.

              Curated Gallery Auctions
            • Hermann Struck (1876-1944): The Art of Etching
              Apr. 27, 2024

              Hermann Struck (1876-1944): The Art of Etching

              Est: €140 - €280

              Hermann Struck (1876-1944): The Art of Etching, Berlin, Cassirer 1920, with etchings by Max Liebermann, Paul Baum, Hans Meid, Hermann Struck (rad. by Edvard Munch is missing) and a lithograph by Max Slevogt from the pan- Press, 278 p., browned, l. stained, binding partly loose, gold-embossed cardboard cover glued . German Description: Hermann Struck (1876-1944): Die Kunst des Radierens, Berlin, Cassirer 1920, mit Radierungen von Max Liebermann, Paul Baum, Hans Meid, Hermann Struck (Rad. von Edvard Munch fehlt) und einer Lithografie von Max Slevogt aus der Pan-Presse, 278 S., gebräunt, l. fleckig, Bindung z.T. gelöst, goldgeprägter Pappeinband geklebt

            • Hermann Struck 1876-1944
              Apr. 21, 2024

              Hermann Struck 1876-1944

              Est: $150 - $200

              Mountain landscape, 1929, Watercolor on paper, 16x24 cm. Signed and dated.

              Tiroche Auction House