Nils af Ström Sold at Auction Prices

    • NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)
      Apr. 09, 2021

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)

      Est: €100 - €300

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971) "Barreiro stairs" Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1959. Painting with craquelé. Dim: 51x42 cm.

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)
      Jan. 30, 2020

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)

      Est: €50 - €240

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971) "Landscape with house figures and horses" Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1962. Small defects. Dim: 46x55 cm.

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)
      Jul. 25, 2019

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)

      Est: €70 - €240

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)
      Mar. 01, 2019

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)

      Est: €120 - €240

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)
      Mar. 01, 2019

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)

      Est: €120 - €240

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971) "Untitled" Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1964. Small defects. Dim: 57x68 cm.

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)
      Mar. 01, 2019

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)

      Est: €50 - €100

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971) "Landscape with house" Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1962. Small holes. Dim: 48x57,5 cm.

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)
      Jan. 31, 2019

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)

      Est: €120 - €240

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971) "Rua de Serpa Pinto - V. N. Gaia" Óleo sobre platex, assinado e datado 1967. Dim: 31x40 cm.

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)
      Jan. 31, 2019

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)

      Est: €120 - €240

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971) "Paisagem com casario, figuras e carroça" Óleo sobre tela, assinado e datado de 1958. Dim: 38x45 cm.

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)
      Dec. 06, 2018

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)

      Est: €120 - €240

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971) "Vista do Porto"Óleo sobre tela, assinado e datado 1965.Dim: 56x41 cm.

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)
      Nov. 08, 2018

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971)

      Est: €120 - €240

      NILS AF STROM (1903-1971) "Largo da Pena Ventosa - Porto"Óleo sobre cartão, assinado e datado 1969.Dim: 39x36 cm.

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
      Nov. 16, 2011

      Nils Strom (Swiss/American, 1903-1971) Horses in a Summer Field. Signed and dated "Nils Strom 1946" l.l. Oil on canvas, 16 x 20 in., framed. Condition: Scattered paint loss, mild surface grime.

      Skinner