Karl Strnad-Goldammer Sold at Auction Prices

    • Goldammer, Karl (1950-2020)
      Nov. 27, 2024

      Goldammer, Karl (1950-2020)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Goldammer, Karl (1950-2020) Full Moon Colour lithograph Signed lower right, numbered lower left: 118/350 25.5 x 19.7 in

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Karl Goldammer, "Das Dreimäderlhaus in Wien"
      Nov. 23, 2024

      Karl Goldammer, "Das Dreimäderlhaus in Wien"

      Karl Goldammer, "Das Dreimäderlhaus in Wien" Blick über eine Mauer auf das charakteristische Eckhaus in Wien, Farblithographie auf Velinkarton, um 2000, unter der Darstellung von Hand rechts signiert "K. Goldammer" und links nummeriert "94/250", etwas angeschmutzt, Darstellungsmaße ca. 37,5 x 52 cm, Blattmaße ca. 50 x 70 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentl. Karl Strnad, österr. Maler und Lithograph (1950 Wien bis 2020), 1964-69 Besuch der Höheren Graphischen Lehr- und Versuchsanstalt in Wien, ab 1969 Studium an der Akademie für angewandte Kunst in Wien, seit 1972 freischaffend als Künstler tätig, Quelle: Wikipedia und Internet. Karl Goldammer, "Das Dreimäderlhaus in Wien" View over a wall to the characteristic corner house in Vienna, colour lithograph on wove cardboard, around 2000, signed by hand below the image on the right "K. Goldammer" and numbered on the left "94/250", somewhat soiled, image dimensions approx. 37.5 x 52 cm, sheet dimensions approx. 50 x 70 cm. Artist info: Karl Strnad, Austrian painter and lithographer (1950 Vienna - 2020), 1964-69 attended the Höhere Graphische Lehr- und Versuchsanstalt in Vienna, from 1969 studied at the Academy of Applied Arts in Vienna, since 1972 freelance artist, source: Wikipedia and Internet.

      Aug. 31, 2024

      Karl Goldammer, "Das Dreimäderlhaus in Wien" Blick über eine Mauer auf das charakteristische Eckhaus in Wien, Farblithographie auf Velinkarton, um 2000, unter der Darstellung von Hand rechts signiert "K. Goldammer" und links nummeriert "94/250", etwas angeschmutzt, Darstellungsmaße ca. 37,5 x 52 cm, Blattmaße ca. 50 x 70 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentl. Karl Strnad, österr. Maler und Lithograph (1950 Wien bis 2020), 1964–69 Besuch der Höheren Graphischen Lehr- und Versuchsanstalt in Wien, ab 1969 Studium an der Akademie für angewandte Kunst in Wien, seit 1972 freischaffend als Künstler tätig, Quelle: Wikipedia und Internet. Karl Goldammer, "Das Dreimäderlhaus in Wien" View over a wall to the characteristic corner house in Vienna, colour lithograph on wove cardboard, around 2000, signed by hand below the image on the right "K. Goldammer" and numbered on the left "94/250", somewhat soiled, image dimensions approx. 37.5 x 52 cm, sheet dimensions approx. 50 x 70 cm. Artist info: Karl Strnad, Austrian painter and lithographer (1950 Vienna - 2020), 1964-69 attended the Höhere Graphische Lehr- und Versuchsanstalt in Vienna, from 1969 studied at the Academy of Applied Arts in Vienna, since 1972 freelance artist, source: Wikipedia and Internet.

    • Karl Goldammer, Gartenhaus
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Karl Goldammer, Gartenhaus

      Karl Goldammer, Gartenhaus verwunschenes Gartenhaus mit verbauten Resten einer historischen Weinpresse und in der Tür eine den Betrachter anblickende Katze, malerisch wirkende Farbradierung mit gekonntem Kolorit auf Velin, um 2000, unter der Darstellung von Hand rechts signiert "K. Goldammer" und links nummeriert "127/250", leichte Knitterspuren, Darstellungsmaße ca. 37 x 49 cm, Blattmaße ca. 56,5 x 76 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentl. Karl Strnad, österr. Maler und Lithograph (1950 Wien bis 2020), 1964–69 Besuch der Höheren Graphischen Lehr- und Versuchsanstalt in Wien, ab 1969 Studium an der Akademie für angewandte Kunst in Wien, seit 1972 freischaffend als Künstler tätig, Quelle: Wikipedia und Internet. Karl Goldammer, Gartenhaus Wilted garden house with the remains of a historic wine press and a cat looking at the viewer in the door, painterly-looking colour etching with skilful colouring on wove paper, around 2000, signed by hand "K. Goldammer" below the depiction on the right and numbered "127/250" on the left, slight creases, depiction dimensions approx. 37 x 49 cm, sheet dimensions approx. 56.5 x 76 cm. Artist info: Karl Strnad, Austrian painter and lithographer (1950 Vienna - 2020), 1964-69 attended the Höhere Graphische Lehr- und Versuchsanstalt in Vienna, from 1969 studied at the Academy of Applied Arts in Vienna, since 1972 freelance artist, source: Wikipedia and Internet.

    • Karl Goldammer, Vienna 1950 - 2020 Vienna, Palazzo in Venice
      May. 10, 2023

      Karl Goldammer, Vienna 1950 - 2020 Vienna, Palazzo in Venice

      Est: €400 - €600

      Karl Goldammer Vienna 1950 - 2020 Vienna Palazzo in Venice Photography 49 x 62.5 cm, with frame 52 x 66 cm

      Tiberius Auctions
      May. 10, 2023

      Est: €400 - €600

      Karl Goldammer Vienna 1950 - 2020 Vienna Palazzo in Venice Photography 68 x 49 cm, with frame 71.5 x 52 cm

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Karl Goldammer Strnad: Ussé
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Karl Goldammer Strnad: Ussé

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Karl Goldammer Strnad Ussé 1990 mixed media on Canson paper; framed 43 x 60 cm (cut-out) signed, inscribed and dated in the lower center: Goldammer, Ussé, 12. April 1990 private property, Austria Goldammer. Aquarelle, Gouachen, Mischtechniken, Galerie Zentrum, Vienna 1981, ill. w/o p.

      Im Kinsky
    • Karl Goldammer Strnad: Saumur, France
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Karl Goldammer Strnad: Saumur, France

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Karl Goldammer Strnad Saumur, France 1990 mixed media on paper; framed 41.5 x 60 cm signed, inscribed and dated in the lower center: Goldammer, Saumur, 13. April 1990, Regen. private property, Austria Goldammer. Aquarelle, Gouachen, Mischtechniken, Galerie Zentrum, Vienna 1981, ill. w/o p.

      Im Kinsky
    • Karl Goldammer Strnad: "Holzleiten"
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Karl Goldammer Strnad: "Holzleiten"

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Karl Goldammer Strnad "Holzleiten" 1997 mixed media on paper; framed 47 x 61.5 cm (cut-out) signed and dated on the lower right: Goldammer 21.6.97 private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • Karl Goldammer Strnad: "El Grado"
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Karl Goldammer Strnad: "El Grado"

      Est: €3,000 - €6,000

      Karl Goldammer Strnad "El Grado" 1977 mixed media on paper, on panel; framed 31.5 x 43.5 cm signed and dated at the bottom: Goldammer 12. Sept. 1977, Grado 17. Sept. Kärnten inscribed in the picture: El Grado GX 333 private property, Austria Goldammer. Aquarelle, Gouachen, Mischtechniken, Galerie Zentrum, Vienna 1981, ill. w/o. p.

      Im Kinsky
    • Karl Goldammer Strnad: Main square of St. Pölten
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Karl Goldammer Strnad: Main square of St. Pölten

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Karl Goldammer Strnad Main square of St. Pölten 1999 mixed media on paper; framed 41 x 31 cm (cut-out) signed and dated on the lower right: Goldammer 99 private property, Austria cf. Goldammer. Aquarelle, Gouachen, Mischtechniken, Galerie Zentrum, Vienna 1981, ill. w/o p.

      Im Kinsky
    • KARL GOLDAMMER STRNAD: UNTITLED
      Jun. 30, 2022

      KARL GOLDAMMER STRNAD: UNTITLED

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Karl Goldammer Strnad Untitled 1989 mixed media on paper; framed 45.5 x 37 cm dated and signed on the lower right: 89 Goldammer, Anif private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • Karl Goldammer, Vienna 1950 - 2020 Vienna, Church of St. Charles
      Mar. 30, 2022

      Karl Goldammer, Vienna 1950 - 2020 Vienna, Church of St. Charles

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Karl Goldammer Vienna 1950 - 2020 Vienna "Church of St. Charles" Oil on canvas on cardboard 59 x 64 cm Signed bottom left

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Palazzo Dario in the Full Moonlight
      May. 15, 2018

      Palazzo Dario in the Full Moonlight

      Est: €400 - €600

      colour etching, signed and dated bottom right, numbered bottom left: 336/35, inch, RefCon30418

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Venice, 1980
      Jan. 30, 2018

      Venice, 1980

      Est: €600 - €700

      coloured etching, signed and dated lower right, numbered lower left: 100/120, 25,8 x 19,8 inch, framed

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Karl Strnad-Goldammer * (Wien 1950 geb.)
      Jun. 04, 2009

      Karl Strnad-Goldammer * (Wien 1950 geb.)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,400

      Karl Strnad-Goldammer * (Wien 1950 geb.) Schönbrunn, signiert, datiert Strnad 1970, Öl auf Karton, 42,5 x 32,5 cm, gerahmt, (K)

    • Karl Strnad- Goldammer * (born 1950 in Vienna)
      Feb. 27, 2008

      Karl Strnad- Goldammer * (born 1950 in Vienna)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Karl Strnad- Goldammer * (born 1950 in Vienna) "Charles de Grand", monogrammed and dated SR 72, mixed media on paper, laid down on board, 79.5 x 66.5 cm, framed, (K)

    • Karl Strnad- Goldammer * (born 1950 in Vienna) "On
      Feb. 27, 2008

      Karl Strnad- Goldammer * (born 1950 in Vienna) "On

      Est: €1,300 - €1,800

      Karl Strnad- Goldammer * (born 1950 in Vienna) "On the Eve of Hope", monogrammed and dated SR 74, mixed media on paper, laid down on board, 48 x 35 cm, framed, (K)