Jacob van Strij Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Animal painter, Etcher, Water colorist

    • Dutch painter (18th century), in the manner of Jacob van Strij (1756 - 1815),
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Dutch painter (18th century), in the manner of Jacob van Strij (1756 - 1815),

      Dutch painter (18th century), in the manner of Jacob van Strij (1756 - 1815), (18th century), in the manner of Jacob van Strij (1756 - 1815), "Shepherd with Sheep and Cows", oil on canvas, probably mounted, old label Jacob St..? on the reverse, 38 x 46 cm Niederländischer Maler (18. Jahrhundert), in der Art Jacob van Strij (1756 - 1815), "Hirte mit Schaf und Kühen", Öl auf Leinwand wohl doubliert, rückseitig alter Klebezettel Jacob St..?, 38 x 46 cm

    • Unbekannter Künstler, Niederlande
      Jun. 08, 2024

      Unbekannter Künstler, Niederlande

      'Bauern mit Vieh', Öl/Holz, 32 x 40 cm, restauriert - Schloss Ahlden, 7.5.2023: Jacob van Strij (1756-1815) -

      Auktionshaus Arnold
    • Jacob van Strij (1756-1815).
      Jun. 06, 2024

      Jacob van Strij (1756-1815).

      Est: €400 - €600

      Paysanne assise. Plume et encre brune, lavis brun et gris. Avec inscription « J. van strij » sur le montage. 27,7 x 18,8 cm. Provenance : Vente anonyme, Paris, Hôtel Drouot, de Maigret, 16 juin 2011, lot 316.

      Alde
      Jun. 06, 2024

      Jacob van Strij (1756-1815).

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jeune garçon agenouillé tenant une cage dans les mains. Plume et encre noire, lavis gris, filigrane fragmentaire. 14 x 10 cm. Provenance : Vente anonyme, Paris, Christie’s, 21 novembre 2007, lot 67.

      Alde
    • Jacob van Strij (1756-1815) Cattle and f
      May. 07, 2024

      Jacob van Strij (1756-1815) Cattle and f

      Est: €600 - €800

      Jacob van Strij (1756-1815) Cattle and figures in a rolling landscape, unsigned, ink and wash on paper, 18,5 x 24,7 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • STRIJ, JACOB VAN, Nachfolger - Follower: Zwei Kühe auf der Weide.
      May. 03, 2024

      STRIJ, JACOB VAN, Nachfolger - Follower: Zwei Kühe auf der Weide.

      Est: CHF700 - CHF1,400

      STRIJ, JACOB VAN (1756 Dordrecht 1815); Nachfolger - Follower : Zwei Kühe auf der Weide; Öl auf Eichenholz; 24,5x21,5 cm; bez. "J. van Stry" u.l.

    • Attribution: Jacob van Strij, 1756-1815 Dordrecht
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Attribution: Jacob van Strij, 1756-1815 Dordrecht

      Est: €400 - €800

      Attribution: Jacob van Strij, 1756-1815 Dordrecht, grazing cows and sheep under a gnarled tree, oil/wood, unsigned, approx. 29x38cm, frame approx. 34x44cm . German Description: Zuschreibung: Jacob van Strij, 1756-1815 Dordrecht, grasende Kühe und Schafe unter einem knorrigen Baum, Öl/Holz, unsign., ca. 29x38cm, R. ca. 34x44cm

    • Omgeving Jacob van Strij (1756-1815) - Een landschap met herders en vee bij een ruïne
      Feb. 28, 2024

      Omgeving Jacob van Strij (1756-1815) - Een landschap met herders en vee bij een ruïne

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Omgeving Jacob van Strij (1756-1815) Een landschap met herders en vee bij een ruïne draagt naam 'A. Cuyp' (rechtsonder) olieverf op paneel 58 5x75 cm Herkomst:-Privécollectie Portugal.-Privécollectie Netherland.-Kunsthandel Th. H. Hendriks Arnhem 1981 Conditie: craquelé met name zichtbaar in lucht, vergeeld vernis, heeft oudere restauraties.

      Feb. 24, 2024

    • Jacob van Strij: Herde mit Hirte in der Furt
      Jan. 31, 2024

      Jacob van Strij: Herde mit Hirte in der Furt

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      STRIJ, JACOB VAN Dordrecht 1756 - 1815 zugeschrieben Titel: Herde mit Hirte in der Furt. Technik: Öl auf Holz. Montierung: Parkettiert. Maße: 49,5 x 65,5cm. Rahmen: Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Deutschland. Jacob van Strij The Netherlands Dutch School 18th C. Old Masters Framed Country Life Painting Pastoral Explanations to the Catalogue Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Germany: 52,94 Euro plus 10,06 Euro VAT EU: 79,83 Euro plus 15,17 Euro VAT Worldwide: 138,66 Euro plus 26,34 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance

    • Jacob Van Strij (Dutch, 1756-1815) Pastural Landscape
      Jan. 24, 2024

      Jacob Van Strij (Dutch, 1756-1815) Pastural Landscape

      Oil on panel. Signed 'J. V. Strij' (lower right).

      Cottone Auctions
    • Strij, Jacob van: Hirten mit ihrer Herde am Flussufer
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Strij, Jacob van: Hirten mit ihrer Herde am Flussufer

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      Jacob van Strij Dordrecht 1756 - 1815 Shepherds with their flock on the river bank Indian ink brush on paper (grisaille); H 298 mm, W 407 mm; signed and dated lower right ''J. v. Strij f 1791''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • JACOB VAN STRY (1756-1815) Cattle, Sheep and Goats in Landscape Oil on canvas, 83.5 x 79cm Signed lower left Provenance: Drummin House, Carbury, Co. Kildare
      Oct. 10, 2023

      JACOB VAN STRY (1756-1815) Cattle, Sheep and Goats in Landscape Oil on canvas, 83.5 x 79cm Signed lower left Provenance: Drummin House, Carbury, Co. Kildare

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Adam's
    • JACOB VAN STRIJ, DUTCH 1756-1815, LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLE, Oil on panel, 11 3/4 x 15 in. (29.8 x 38.1 cm.), Frame: 17 x 20 1/4 in. (43.2 x 51.4 cm.)
      Oct. 04, 2023

      JACOB VAN STRIJ, DUTCH 1756-1815, LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLE, Oil on panel, 11 3/4 x 15 in. (29.8 x 38.1 cm.), Frame: 17 x 20 1/4 in. (43.2 x 51.4 cm.)

      JACOB VAN STRIJ DUTCH, 1756-1815 LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLE Oil on panel Hand-written verso label

      Potomack Company
    • Jacob van Stry (Dutch, 1756-1815)
      Sep. 26, 2023

      Jacob van Stry (Dutch, 1756-1815)

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Jacob van Stry (Dutch, 1756-1815) Jacob van Stry (Dutch, 1756-1815) View of Dordrecht with figures on the frozen River Devel, the Grote Kerk beyond signed 'J: VAN Stry' l.l., watercolour 34 x 44cm A watercolour rendition of a scene painted at least twice in oil by van Stry. One version is held by the Dordrecht Museum (DM 896/359), another appeared at Christie's, Amsterdam, 14 May 2014, lot 103. Condition Report: overall: 62 x 72cm Some light foxing starting to emerge in places. There is a small 5mm mark to the sky, upper centre. Not viewed out of glazed frame.

      Sworders
    • Suiveur de Jacob van Stry (1756-1825) Scène pastorale, huile sur panneau, 3
      Sep. 18, 2023

      Suiveur de Jacob van Stry (1756-1825) Scène pastorale, huile sur panneau, 3

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      Suiveur de Jacob van Stry (1756-1825) Scène pastorale, huile sur panneau, 32x39 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Jacob van Strij (Dordrecht 1756-1815) A herdsman resting with his cattle, and a woman travelling with a donkey before a landscape
      Sep. 13, 2023

      Jacob van Strij (Dordrecht 1756-1815) A herdsman resting with his cattle, and a woman travelling with a donkey before a landscape

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Jacob van Strij (Dordrecht 1756-1815) A herdsman resting with his cattle, and a woman travelling with a donkey before a landscape signed 'J.v.Stry' (lower left) oil on panel 60.1 x 67.2cm (23 11/16 x 26 7/16in).

    • Jacob van Strij, auch genannt „Jacob van Stry“, 1756 – 1815, zug.
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Jacob van Strij, auch genannt „Jacob van Stry“, 1756 – 1815, zug.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      LANDSCHAFT MIT RINDERN BEI DORDRECHT Öl auf Leinwand. Ca. 57 x 70 cm. Verso alter Aufkleber mit Künstlernennung. In dekorativem Rahmen. Unter hohem hellblauen Himmel, der fast drei Viertel des Gemäldes einnimmt, am Ufer eines Flusses stehend eine junge Frau in bäuerlicher Kleidung, im Gespräch mit einem sitzenden Mann. Hinter ihr am Boden stehend zwei große bauchige Kannen und drei stehende Kühe, deren Blick teils auf das Wasser gerichtet ist, sowie die Ruine eines hohen Gemäuers. Auf der flachen See mehrere Segelboote und unmittelbar am Ufer ein flaches Boot mit Figuren. Stimmungsvolle harmonische Malerei, die prachtvollen kräftigen Tiere dabei besonders herausgestellt. (1361231) (18)

    • Strij, Jacob van (Dordrecht 1756-1815) , zugeschrieben
      Jun. 22, 2023

      Strij, Jacob van (Dordrecht 1756-1815) , zugeschrieben

      Est: €1,300 - €1,560

      Drei Rinder auf der Weide Lwd. (doubl.) 47×65 cm. R. (59800)

    • Jacob van Strij
      May. 07, 2023

      Jacob van Strij

      Est: €950 - €1,900

      (1756 Dordrecht - 1815 ebenda) attr.; Knechte mit Pferd und beim Hereintreiben einer Herde in den Stall Fein lasierend gemaltes, ländliches Genrebild mit Hirten- bzw. Bauernmotiv, das durch die für Jacob van Strij charakteristische, lebendige Wiedergabe der Tiere herausragt. Öl/Eichenholztafel. L. u. undeutl. sign.; 31 cm x 39,5 cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Aus einer süddeutsche Privatsammlung, erworben 1967. Attributed to Jacob van Strij (1756 - 1815). Oil on oak panel. Indistinctly signed.

    • Strij, Jacob van
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Strij, Jacob van

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Strij, Jacob van Dordrecht 1756 - 1815 48 x 37 cm Pferd und lagernde Tiere vor Landschaftshintergrund. Öl/Holz, unten links signiert. Strij, Jacob van Dordrecht 1756 - 1815 48 x 37 cm A horse and resting animals in front of a landscape. Oil/panel, signed.

    • Jacob van Strij, 1756 Dordrecht – 1815 ebenda, zugeschrieben
      Mar. 30, 2023

      Jacob van Strij, 1756 Dordrecht – 1815 ebenda, zugeschrieben

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      LANDSCHAFT MIT STIER UND RUHENDEN SCHAFEN Öl auf Holz. Parkettiert. 50 x 66 cm. In dekorativem Rahmen. Unter hohem wolkigem Himmel im Licht der Frühjahrssonne drei im Gras ruhende Schafe und ein bewegter, leicht schnaubender Stier mit gesenktem Kopf vor einem einfachen Holzgatter. Links hinter dem Zaun mehrere Sträucher und eine alte blühende Weide. Im Hintergrund rechts die graue Silhouette einer Stadt, wohl von Regenwolken umhüllt. Der klare und leuchtende Stil erlaubt es dem Maler, Szenen von bemerkenswerter Harmonie zu beschreiben, nach dem Beispiel von Aelbert Cuyp und vor allem von Paulus Potter, von denen er sich oft inspirieren lässt. Rest., teils leichte Farbschichtlösung. Anmerkung: Im RKD unter der Abb.-Nr. 0000123496 findet sich eine signierte Zeichnung des Künstlers mit vergleichbaren Elementen wie Weide, liegende Schafe und einem nach links bei einem Gatter stehenden Stier. (1350521) (18)

    • STRIJ, JACOB VAN ZUGESCHRIEBEN (1756 DORDRECHT - 1815 EBD.). LANDSCHAFT MIT HIRTE UND VIEH.
      Mar. 04, 2023

      STRIJ, JACOB VAN ZUGESCHRIEBEN (1756 DORDRECHT - 1815 EBD.). LANDSCHAFT MIT HIRTE UND VIEH.

      STRIJ, Jacob van zugeschrieben(1756 Dordrecht - 1815 ebd.) Landschaft mit Hirte und Vieh Öl/Holz. Unsigniert. 34,5 x 46 cm. Gerahmt52 x 63 cm. Bauer mit Sense und Rechen auf dem Heimweg neben den Rindern auf der Wiese nahe dem Bauernhaus Altersspuren. Wenn J.v. Strij, dann: Holländischer Landschafts- und Tiermaler, studierte in Antwerpen. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. STRIJ, Jacob van attributed(1756 Dordrecht - 1815 ibid.) Landscape with shepherd and cattle Oil / wood. Unsigned. 34.5 x 46 cm. Framed52 x 63 cm. Farmer with scythe and rake on the way home next to the cattle in the meadow near the farmhouse Traces of age. If J.v. Strij, then: Dutch landscape and animal painter, studied in Antwerp. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Jacob van Strij (1756-1815) Amor en Psyche, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 53 x 88 cm
      Feb. 28, 2023

      Jacob van Strij (1756-1815) Amor en Psyche, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 53 x 88 cm

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • JACOB VAN STRIJ (Attr.le), Olio su tavola
      Dec. 17, 2022

      JACOB VAN STRIJ (Attr.le), Olio su tavola

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      JACOB VAN STRIJ (Attr.le) (Dordrecht 1756 - 1815) Paesaggio con cavalli ed armenti Olio su tavola Cornice in legno intagliato e dorato Provenienza: Collezione privata Palermo. cm 37 x 51.

      Benedetto Trionfante Auction House s.r.l
    • [GRAPHIC ARTS, PAINTINGS & DRAWINGS 16TH-19TH CENTURY ] JACOB VAN STRIJ (1756-1815). "LANDSCAPE WITH COWS AND A SHEEP, A RIVER IN THE BACKGROUND"
      Dec. 06, 2022

      [GRAPHIC ARTS, PAINTINGS & DRAWINGS 16TH-19TH CENTURY ] JACOB VAN STRIJ (1756-1815). "LANDSCAPE WITH COWS AND A SHEEP, A RIVER IN THE BACKGROUND"

      Est: €150 - €300

      Watercol., 49 x 61 cm, signed and dated 1796 in lower right corner, framed. Browned, fully mounted and sm. marginal tears.

      Zwiggelaar Auctions
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Est: €400 - €1,200

      Van Strij, Jacob (1756 -Dordrecht- 1815, zugeschrieben) -18.Jh. - Seenlandschaft mit Kuhherde, grasendem Schaf, rastendem Hirten und Melkmagd bei der Arbeit, Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, restauriert, unter UV-Licht sind Retuschen sichtbar, Farbschicht mit ausgeprägtem Craquelé, teils mit Ablösetendenz, ca. 54 x 71 cm, Holzrahmen, Rahmenmaße ca. 67,5 x 84,5 cm, verso auf dem Keilrahmen altes Etikett mit typographischer Zuschreibung

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Strij, Jacob van: Heimkehr von der Ernte
      Dec. 02, 2022

      Strij, Jacob van: Heimkehr von der Ernte

      Est: €500 - €750

      Heimkehr von der Ernte. -- Feder in Grau, grau laviert. 21,4 x 17,9 cm. Unten links signiert "J. van Strij". Wz. Bekröntes Wappen mit Posthorn und Schrift "I. Hessels". -- -- -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • van Strij Jacob
      Nov. 26, 2022

      van Strij Jacob

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

      De Geleerde Oben rechts signiert. Leicht fleckig. Gerahmt unter Passepartout Ausrufdatum: 26.11.2022 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 19:54 MEZ

    • Jacob van Strij: Sheperds with their Livestock in a Vast Evening Landscape
      Nov. 17, 2022

      Jacob van Strij: Sheperds with their Livestock in a Vast Evening Landscape

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      STRIJ, JACOB VAN Dordrecht 1756 - 1815 Title: Sheperds with their Livestock in a Vast Evening Landscape. Technique: Oil on wood. Measurement: 45 x 57cm. Notation: Signed lower left: J. van Stry. Frame: Framed. Provenance: Private ownership, Germany. Explanations to the Catalogue

    • JACOB VAN STRIJ
      Oct. 04, 2022

      JACOB VAN STRIJ

      Est: €100 - €500

      JACOB VAN STRIJ (Dordrecht, 1756 - 1815) Scena di interno Olio su tavola, cm 37,5X29,5 Jacob Van Strij è un vero e proprio specialista nel dipingere paesaggi con animali e scene di genere. Il suo stile chiaro e luminoso gli consente di descrivere scene di notevole armonia arcadica sull'esempio d'Aelbert Cuyp e specialmente di Paulus Potter da cui spesso trae ispirazione.

    • JACOB VAN STRY (attr. a)
      Oct. 04, 2022

      JACOB VAN STRY (attr. a)

      Est: €50 - €70

      JACOB VAN STRY (attr. a) (Dordrecht, 1756 - 1815) Paesaggio pastorale Olio su tavola, cm 50X66 Jacob Van Strij è un vero e proprio specialista nel dipingere paesaggi e animali. Il suo stile chiaro e luminoso gli consente di descrivere scene di notevole armonia arcadica sull'esempio d'Aelbert Cuyp e specialmente di Paulus Potter da cui spesso trae ispirazione. In questo caso possiamo verificare che la composizione sia desunta da quest'ultimo riferendosi all'opera custodita al Museo del Louvre (cm 84X121, n. inv. 1732).

    • Van Strij, Jacob (1756 -Dordrecht- 1815, zugeschrieben) -18.Jh. - Seenlandschaft mit Kuhherde, grase
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Van Strij, Jacob (1756 -Dordrecht- 1815, zugeschrieben) -18.Jh. - Seenlandschaft mit Kuhherde, grase

      Est: €460 - €1,380

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • J.STRIJ (1756-1815), Portrait of a Court Official, around 1780, Pencil
      Aug. 06, 2022

      J.STRIJ (1756-1815), Portrait of a Court Official, around 1780, Pencil

      Est: €2,250 - €3,000

      Jacob van Strij (1756 - 1815 ): Portrait of a Court Official in a Coat with a Triple Passport, c. 1780, Pencil Technique: Pencil and Chalk on wove paper Inscription: lower left signed: "J: van Strij.". Verso inscribed: "[...] getekend door J van Strij". Date: c. 1780 Description: Inscribed on the reverse. Frontal kneeling figure, sitting on a wall. The left arm resting on the left knee and the right on a stick. Keywords: Portrait of a Gentleman, Court, Seated Portrait, Court Official, 18th century, Rococo, Portraits, Netherlands,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • JACOB VAN STRIJ (1756-1815)
      Jul. 05, 2022

      JACOB VAN STRIJ (1756-1815)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Jacob van Strij (1756-1815) Landscape with figures, man on horse, dog with a view over the lake, panel 65x84 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • JACOB VAN STRIJ (1756-1815)
      Jul. 05, 2022

      JACOB VAN STRIJ (1756-1815)

      Est: €700 - €900

      Jacob van Strij (1756-1815) Landscape with cattle on a river with boats, panel 45x57 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      Jun. 30, 2022

      Est: €1,300 - €1,560

      Jun. 30, 2022

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      LANDSCHAFT MIT RUINE, KÜHEN UND REISENDEN Öl auf Holz. 38,4 x 49,3 cm. In vergoldetem Prunkrahmen. Unter hohem Himmel, teils gelblich verfärbt durch das Licht eines späten Sommernachmittags, auf einem Hang eine Ruine und im Bildvordergrund mehrere, teilweise im Gras liegende Kühe. Linksseitig auf einem Esel, in Rückansicht sitzend eine junge Frau, begleitet von einem Mann mit dunklem Hut. Harmonische stimmungsvolle Landschaft in der Art des bekannten Künstlers. Kleine Restaurierung, kleine Retuschen. (13206122) (1) (18)

    • Gezicht op Noordwijk met een schilder in de duinen, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk ver
      Jun. 28, 2022

      Gezicht op Noordwijk met een schilder in de duinen, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk ver

      Est: €400 - €600

      Gezicht op Noordwijk met een schilder in de duinen, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk vervaardigd door Jacob van Strij, aquarel, 36 x 49,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Stry, Jacob van
      May. 21, 2022

      Stry, Jacob van

      Stry, Jacob van 1756 Dordrecht - 1815 Dordrecht Weidelandschaft mit Hengst. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 46 x 37 cm.

    • Tableaux VAN STRIJ Jacob (1756 - 1815) Huile sur panneau de chêne parqueté "Couple de bergers
      May. 17, 2022

      Tableaux VAN STRIJ Jacob (1756 - 1815) Huile sur panneau de chêne parqueté "Couple de bergers

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Tableaux VAN STRIJ Jacob (1756 - 1815) Huile sur panneau de chêne parqueté "Couple de bergers et leur troupeau". Attribué à Jacob van Strij. Ecole hollandaise. Epoque : XVIIIème. Porte une inscription au crayon au dos du panneau attribuant l'œuvre à Van Strij, ainsi qu'une plaque sur le cadre "Cuyp Vanstry 1756". Dim. : +/-58,5x81 cm.

    • JACOB VAN STRIJ (cerchia di)
      May. 10, 2022

      JACOB VAN STRIJ (cerchia di)

      Est: €50 - €70

      (Dordrecht, 1756 - 1815) Paesaggio pastorale Olio su tela, cm 26X31 Jacob Van Strij è un vero e proprio specialista nel dipingere paesaggi e animali. Il suo stile chiaro e luminoso, gli consente di descrivere scene di notevole armonia arcadica sull'esempio d'Aelbert Cuyp e specialmente di Paulus Potter da cui spesso trae ispirazione.

    • Jacob van Strij
      May. 08, 2022

      Jacob van Strij

      Est: €1,400 - €2,800

      Jacob van Strij (1756 Dordrecht - 1815 ebenda) attr.; Knechte mit Pferd und beim Hereintreiben einer Herde in den Stall Fein lasierend gemaltes, ländliches Genrebild mit Hirten- bzw. Bauernmotiv, das durch die für Jacob van Strij charakteristische, lebendige Wiedergabe der Tiere herausragt. Öl/Eichenholztafel. L. u. undeutl. sign.; 31 cm x 39,5 cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung, erworben 1967. Attributed to Jacob van Strij (1756 - 1815). Oil on oak panel. Indistinctly signed.

    • Ecole du XVIIIe siècle, entourage de Jacob VAN STRIJ (1756-1815)
      Apr. 10, 2022

      Ecole du XVIIIe siècle, entourage de Jacob VAN STRIJ (1756-1815)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Troupeau dans un paysage Huile sur panneau en deux planches H. 42 cm. L. 52,5 cm Restauration, cadre accidenté

      OXIO
    • STRIJ, JACOB VAN (1756 DORDRECHT - 1815 EBD.). HOLLÄNDISCHE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT RINDERN.
      Mar. 05, 2022

      STRIJ, JACOB VAN (1756 DORDRECHT - 1815 EBD.). HOLLÄNDISCHE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT RINDERN.

      STRIJ, Jacob van(1756 Dordrecht - 1815 ebd.) Holländische Flusslandschaft mit Rindern Öl/Holz. Rechts unten signiert. 22 x 35,5 cm. Gerahmt37,5 x 50 cm (leicht defekter Goldrahmen). Die Tiere nahe dem Flussufer mit den Fischern in den Booten bei tief stehender Sonne Altersspuren. Holländischer Landschafts- und Tiermaler, studierte in Antwerpen. Literatur : Thieme/Becker.

    • Jacob van Strij (1756-1815) Romantisch landschap met boerin en koeien
      Mar. 01, 2022

      Jacob van Strij (1756-1815) Romantisch landschap met boerin en koeien

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Jacob van Strij (1756-1815) Romantisch landschap met boerin en koeien na melktijd, gesigneerd midden onder, olieverf op paneel, 82,5 x 94 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • VAN STRIJ Jacob (1756 - 1815) Huile sur panneau de chêne parqueté "Couple de bergers et leur troupea
      Jan. 18, 2022

      VAN STRIJ Jacob (1756 - 1815) Huile sur panneau de chêne parqueté "Couple de bergers et leur troupea

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      VAN STRIJ Jacob (1756 - 1815) Huile sur panneau de chêne parqueté "Couple de bergers et leur troupeau". Attribué à Jacob van Strij. Ecole hollandaise. Epoque: XVIIIème. Dim.:+/-58x81cm.