Marie Strieffler Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, b. 1917 - d. 1987

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, watercolor
      Sep. 28, 2024

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, watercolor

      Est: €150 - €300

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, watercolor, squeezing section, signed and dated 1957, proof. Section 28 x 37.5 cm, underglass, frame 46x62 cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Aquarell, Queichpartie, signiert und datiert 1957, PP . Ausschnitt 28 x 37.5 cm, unter Glas, Rahmen 46x62 cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, rose stilllife with
      Sep. 28, 2024

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, rose stilllife with

      Est: €250 - €400

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, rose stilllife with quince and apple, oil/panel, left. and signed and dated 74, approx. 46.5 x 36 cm,frame 54x42 cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Rosenstillleben mit Quitte und Apfel, Öl/Platte, li. u. signiert und dat. 74, ca. 46.5 x 36 cm, Rahmen 54x42 cm

    • STRIEFFLER, MARIE (1917 - 1987), "Floral still life with carafe and lemons", 1967,
      Aug. 31, 2024

      STRIEFFLER, MARIE (1917 - 1987), "Floral still life with carafe and lemons", 1967,

      Est: €220 - €300

      STRIEFFLER, MARIE (1917 - 1987), "Floral still life with carafe and lemons", 1967, signed and dated lower left: ‘M. Strieffler / 1967’. Oil on canvas, HxW: approx. 64 x 47.5 cm (HxW frame: approx. 75 x 57 cm). Signs of age and rubbing. With frame (slight damage).

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, The guillotine
      Jul. 27, 2024

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, The guillotine

      Est: €300 - €600

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, The guillotine on the Landau market square, oil/canvas, signed lower left and dated 68, approx. 60x120cm,frame approx. 72x133cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Die Guillotine auf dem Landauer Marktplatz, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 68, ca. 60x120cm, R. ca. 72x133cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917 Landau - 1987, flower still life
      Oct. 28, 2023

      Marie Strieffler, 1917 Landau - 1987, flower still life

      Est: €250 - €500

      Marie Strieffler, 1917 Landau - 1987, flower still life with pansies, oil/panel, signed, dated 1972, approx. 40 x 50cm, frame approx. 54 x 64cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917 Landau - 1987, Blumenstillleben mit Stiefmütterchen, Öl/Platte, signiert, dat. 1972, ca. 40 x 50cm, Rahmen ca. 54 x 64cm

    • MARIE STRIEFFLER : Bacchus und Justitia tanzend.
      Oct. 21, 2023

      MARIE STRIEFFLER : Bacchus und Justitia tanzend.

      Est: €280 -

      MARIE STRIEFFLER 1917 - Landau - 1987 Bacchus und Justitia tanzend. Mit der signierten Widmung „Ihrem lieben Dr. Steigelmann, dem Spross von Bachus und Justitia, zum 65ten Geburtstag“ unterhalb der Darstellung. Auf chamoisfarbenem Japan-Bütten. 34,5 x 28 cm. Im Passepartoutausschnitt minimal gebräunt sowie verso mit leichten Kleberesten an den oberen Ecken. [ms]

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, horse and rider
      Sep. 30, 2023

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, horse and rider

      Est: €350 - €700

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, horse and rider, oil/canvas, lower left sign. and dated 1949, approx. 57x65cm, frame approx. 55x72cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Pferd und Reiter, Öl/Lwd, links unten sign. und dat. 1949, ca. 57x65cm, R. ca. 55x72cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, sunflowers
      May. 27, 2023

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, sunflowers

      Est: €380 - €600

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, sunflowers, oil/canvas, signed lower right anddated 1965, approx. 60x75cm, frame painted butdamaged, approx. 71x88cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Sonnenblumen, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 1965, ca. 60x75cm, Rahmen bemalt, aber besch., ca. 71x88cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917 Landau - 1987, view from the
      Sep. 24, 2022

      Marie Strieffler, 1917 Landau - 1987, view from the

      Est: €350 - €700

      Marie Strieffler, 1917 Landau - 1987, view from the artist's house in Löhl to the blooming garden in spring, oil/canvas, probably created around 1968/69, impressionistic view, on the back marked in pencil view from the studio, approx. 60 x 75 cm, frame approx. 73 x 88 cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917 Landau - 1987, Blick aus dem Haus der Künstlerin im Löhl auf den blühenden Garten im Frühling, ÖL/Lwd, wohl um 1968/69 entstanden, impressionistische Sicht, rückseitig bez. mit Bleistift Blick aus dem Atelier, ca. 60 x 75 cm, Rahmen ca. 73 x 88 cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, cows in front of the
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, cows in front of the

      Est: €400 - €800

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, cows in front of the stable, oil/canvas, signed lower left and dated 1978, approx. 60x75cm, frame approx. 68x85cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Kühe vor dem Stall, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 1978, ca. 60x75cm, R. ca. 68x85cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, flowers inthe garden
      Jul. 30, 2022

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, flowers inthe garden

      Est: €400 - €800

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, flowers inthe garden, oil/canvas, signed lower left and dated 1969, approx. 60x76cm, frame approx. 70x86cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Blumen im Garten, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 1969, ca. 60x76cm, R. ca. 70x86cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Seated nude on the
      May. 28, 2022

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Seated nude on the

      Est: €450 - €900

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Seated nude on the shore, oil/canvas, signed lower left and at. 1967, approx. 76x60cm, frame approx. 82x65cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Sitzender Akt am Ufer, verso bez. 'Akt im Gegenlicht', Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und at. 1967, ca. 76x60cm, R. ca. 82x65cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1919 Landau - 1987, view from the
      Mar. 26, 2022

      Marie Strieffler, 1919 Landau - 1987, view from the

      Est: €350 - €700

      Marie Strieffler, 1919 Landau - 1987, view from the artist's house in Löhl onto a blooming garden in spring, oil/canvas, signed,probably created around 1968/69, impressionistic view, on the back inscribed inpencil view from the studio, approx .60 x 75 cm, frame: 73 x 88 cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1919 Landau - 1987, Blick aus dem Haus der Künstler im Löhl auf einen blühenden Garten im Frühling, Öl/Lwd, signiert, wohl um 1968/69 entstanden, impressionistische Sicht, rückseitig bez. mit Bleistift Blick aus dem Atelier, ca. 60 x 75 cm, Rahmen: 73 x 88 cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917 Landau - 1987 ibid, Studies at
      Mar. 26, 2022

      Marie Strieffler, 1917 Landau - 1987 ibid, Studies at

      Est: €350 - €700

      Marie Strieffler, 1917 Landau - 1987 ibid, Studies at the State School for Applied Arts Munich and the academy Munich with Diez, Kaspar and Schinnerer, here: spring-like stilllife with daffodils and tulips, oil/canvas, signed lower left, probably late 1960s, 76 x 60 cm, frame . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917 Landau - 1987 ebenda, Studium an der Staatsschule f. angewandte Kunst München u. der Akademie München bei Diez, Kaspar u. Schinnerer, hier: frühlingshaftes Blumenstillleben m. Narzissen u. Tulpen, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, wohl Ende 60er Jahre, 76 x 60 cm, Rahmen

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, autumnal landscape
      Jan. 29, 2022

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, autumnal landscape

      Est: €380 - €700

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, autumnal landscape, oil / canvas, signed lower left anddat. 73, approx. 65x47cm, frame approx. 72x55cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Herbstliche Landschaft, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 73, ca. 65x47cm, R. ca. 72x55cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, red chalk drawing on
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, red chalk drawing on

      Est: €120 - €200

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, red chalk drawing on paper, standing nude from the back,signed in the lower center, framed under PP and glass, approx. 54x32cm (frame) . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Rötelzeichnung auf Papier, stehender Rückenakt, mittig unten signiert, unter PP und Glas gerahmt, ca. 54x32cm (R.)

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, landscape at the
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, landscape at the

      Est: €350 - €700

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, landscape at the Queich, oil / canvas, signed lower right and dat. 1968, approx. 60x75cm, frame approx. 68x83cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Landschaft an der Queich, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 1968, ca. 60x75cm, R. ca. 68x83cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Still lifewith
      Aug. 28, 2021

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Still lifewith

      Est: €280 - €600

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Still lifewith flowers, oil / hardboard, signed lower right and dat. 64, approx. 74x32cm, frame approx. 80x 38cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Hartfaser, rechts unten signiert und dat. 64, ca. 74x32cm, R. ca. 80x 38cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, view of a palatinate
      Jul. 31, 2021

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, view of a palatinate

      Est: €300 - €600

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, view of a palatinate village, probably Rhodt under Rietburg, oil / canvas, signed lower left and dat. 68, approx. 47x64cm, frame approx. 55x72cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Ansicht eines Pfälzer Dorfes, wohl Rhodt unter Rietburg, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 68, ca. 47x64cm, R. ca. 55x72cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, view in a garden in
      Jul. 31, 2021

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, view in a garden in

      Est: €350 - €700

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, view in a garden in Landau, oil / canvas, signed lower left and dat. 77, approx. 47x 64cm, frame approx. 54x70cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Blick in einen Garten in Landau, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 77, ca. 47x 64cm, R. ca. 54x70cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, landscape of the old
      Jul. 31, 2021

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, landscape of the old

      Est: €400 - €800

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, landscape of the old rhine, oil / canvas, signed lower left and dat. 84, approx. 60x75cm, frame . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Landschaft am Altrhein, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 84, ca. 60x75cm, R.

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, still lifewith
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, still lifewith

      Est: €380 - €800

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, still lifewith flowers, oil / canvas, signed lower left and dated 65, approx. 60x76cm, diameter approx. 75x90cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 65, ca. 60x76cm, R. ca. 75x90cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, cows on the pasture
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, cows on the pasture

      Est: €400 - €800

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, cows on the pasture, oil / canvas, signed and dated lower left at the bottom left 81, approx. 60x76cm, row approx. 70x87cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Kühe auf der Weide, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 81, ca. 60x76cm, R. ca. 70x87cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, The fountain in
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, The fountain in

      Est: €480 - €1,000

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, The fountain in Leinsweiler, oil / canvas, signed and dated lower left in 1950, approx. 60x75cm,diameter approx. 74x80cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Der Brunnen in Leinsweiler, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 1950, ca. 60x75cm, R. ca. 74x80cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, view in a backyard
      Jan. 30, 2021

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, view in a backyard

      Est: €400 - €800

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, view in a backyard, oil / painting cardboard, signed lower right, approx. 80x60cm, frame approx. 90x70cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Blick in einen Hinterhof, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 80x60cm, R. ca. 90x70cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, portrait of a girl
      Aug. 29, 2020

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, portrait of a girl

      Est: €180 - €360

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, portrait of a girl with braids, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 52x42cm, R. approx. 66x55cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Porträt eines Mädchens mit geflochtenen Zöpfen, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 52x42cm, R. ca. 66x55cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, lady in blue, so on
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, lady in blue, so on

      Est: €390 - €800

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, lady in blue, so on the back titled, three-quarter portrait of a sitting woman in the garden, oil/ canvas, signed lower right and dat. 1966, approx. 75x60cm, frame approx. 90x73cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Dame in Blau, so rückseitig betitelt, Dreiviertelporträt einer sitzenden Frau im Garten, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 1966, ca. 75x60cm, R. ca. 90x73cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, landscape in the Dahn
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, landscape in the Dahn

      Est: €400 - €800

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, landscape in the Dahn Rockland, oil / canvas, signed lower left and dated 1971, ca. 60x76cm, R. . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Landschaft im Dahner Felsenland, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 1971, ca. 60x76cm, R.

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Portrait of a Woman
      Oct. 26, 2019

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Portrait of a Woman

      Est: €200 - €400

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Portrait of a Woman, oil / canvas, signed lower left and dated 1972, ca. 65x47cm / 59x75cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Porträt einer Frau, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 1972, ca. 65x47cm/59x75cm

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, ships on the quay
      Oct. 26, 2019

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, ships on the quay

      Est: €350 - €700

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, ships on the quay, oil / canvas, signed and dated 1971 on the right, approx. 59x75cm / 71x87.5cm . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Schiffe am Kai, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1971, ca. 59x75cm/71x87.5cm

    • Marie Strieffler
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Marie Strieffler

      Est: €450 - €900

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Still lifewith flowers with sculpture, oil / canvas, signed lower left and dated 1967, about 75x59cm, frame . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Blumenstillleben mit Skulptur, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und datiert 1967, ca. 75x59cm, R.

    • Rumm, August
      Feb. 20, 2016

      Rumm, August

      Est: - €100

      Rumm, August (1888 Schwanheim - Allemühl 1950). Bildnis einer nach oben schauenden Frau. Lithographie in Braun, 1933. Blgr. 48 x 33,5 cm. Mit Namenszug u. Dat. im Stein. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). Geringfügig gebräunt, minimal fleckig. - +Dabei: Strieffler, Marie+(1917-1987). "Drum weil's beim Mond nur Wasser gibt...". Radierung, 1958. 16,5 x 11,5 cm, Blgr. 19 x 13 cm. Sign. Auf Holzplatte mont. - Leicht stockfl, gering angestaubt.

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau
      Oct. 31, 2015

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau

      Est: €450 - €1,000

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, lilies on stream, oil / canvas, signed lower left and dated 62, about 48x64cm, frame . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, Lilien am Bachlauf, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und datiert 62, ca. 48x64cm, Rahmen

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917 -. 1987 Landau,
      Aug. 29, 2015

      Marie Strieffler, 1917 -. 1987 Landau,

      Est: €250 - €600

      Marie Strieffler, 1917 -. 1987 Landau, Meadow landscape with trees at Annweiler, with view of the castle Trifels, oil / Canvas, signed, dated 64, 47 x 63 cm, frame . German Description: Marie Strieffler, 1917 - 1987 Landau, Wiesenlandschaft mit Bäumen bei Annweiler, mit Blick auf die Burg Trifels, Öl/Lwd, signiert, dat. 64, 47 x 63 cm, Rahmen

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987, marketplace, oil on canvas
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987, marketplace, oil on canvas

      Est: €150 - €300

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987, Landauer marketplace, oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 68, approx 60x120 cm, frame

    • Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau,
      May. 23, 2015

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau,

      Est: €100 - €300

      Marie Strieffler, 1917-1987 Landau, 2 graphics and a drawing: farm, etching, signified proof with pencil corrections, approximately 12x20cm; Woodcut from 1971, signed, approx 30x40cm, Dancing Bacchus, ink drawing, signed,dedication: Your love Dr. Wilhelm Steigelmann on his 78th birthday, about 22x31cm, all underglass, frame

    • Strieffler, Marie
      Apr. 25, 2015

      Strieffler, Marie

      Est: - €360

      Strieffler, Marie (1917 Wörth - Landau 1987). Blumenstillleben mit Tulpen und tränendem Herz sowie Keramik eines Bodhisattvas auf Löwen sitzend. Öl auf Lwd. 1967. 59 x 75 cm. Unten re. sign. u. dat. Gerahmt. - Re. kl. Einriss.

    • Strieffler, Marie
      Oct. 18, 2014

      Strieffler, Marie

      Est: - €500

      Strieffler, Marie (1917 Wörth - Landau 1987). Blumenstilleben mit Tulpen und tränendem Herz sowie Keramik eines Bodhisattvas auf Löwen sitzend. Öl auf Lwd. 1967. 59 x 75 cm. Unten re. sign. u. dat. Gerahmt. - Re. kl. Einriss.

    • Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, view at the
      May. 25, 2013

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, view at the

      Est: €480 - €576

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, view at the Madenburg, oil / cardboard, signed lower right and dated 1951 approx 43x53cm, frame

    • Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Fest des
      Apr. 14, 2013

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Fest des

      Est: €90 - €108

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Fest des Federweißen, Holzschnitt, betitelt und handsigniert, ca. 32x45cm, unter Glas, R.

    • Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, 12
      Apr. 14, 2013

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, 12

      Est: €150 - €180

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, 12 handsignierte Drucke aus der Landau-Mappe, alle handsigniert, alle unter Glas gerahmt, je ca. 30x40cm

    • Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Sonnenblumen,
      Dec. 29, 2012

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Sonnenblumen,

      Est: €480 - €576

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Sonnenblumen, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign. und dat. 1965, ca. 60x75cm, Rahmen, dieser besch.

    • Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Blick in den
      Dec. 29, 2012

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Blick in den

      Est: €480 - €576

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Blick in den Hof eines Bauernhauses in der Pfalz, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign. und dat. 1965, ca. 46x62cm, R.

    • Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Stillleben,
      Nov. 24, 2012

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Stillleben,

      Est: €650 - €780

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Stillleben, Öl/Lwd, signiert, dat. 77, 59 x 76 cm, Rahmen

    • Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Torbogen in
      Aug. 25, 2012

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Torbogen in

      Est: €520 - €624

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Torbogen in der Pfalz, Öl/Lwd, li. u. sign., ca. 47x62cm, R.

    • Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Blick in
      Jul. 28, 2012

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Blick in

      Est: €800 - €960

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Blick in Herxheimer Scheune, Öl/Lwd., li. u. signiert und dat. 74, ca. 60 x 76 cm, R.

    • Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Arzheim bei
      Apr. 28, 2012

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Arzheim bei

      Est: €680 - €816

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917-1987 Landau, Arzheim bei Landau, Straßenansicht mit Winzer, Öl/Lwd., li. u. signiert, dat. 1977, ca. 47 x 64 cm, Rahmen, das Gemälde wurde direkt bei der Künstlerin gekauft

    • Strieffler, Marie, 1917 - 1987 Landau, Brunnen in
      Apr. 28, 2012

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917 - 1987 Landau, Brunnen in

      Est: €900 - €1,080

      Strieffler, Marie, 1917 - 1987 Landau, Brunnen in Leinsweiler bei Landau, Öl/Lwd., li. u. signiert M. Strieffler und dat. 78, direkt von der Künstlerin in den 70er Jahren gekauft, 58.5 x 76 cm, Rahmen