Heinrich Strieffler Sold at Auction Prices

    • Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau
      Nov. 22, 2024

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau

      Est: €1,200 - €2,500

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, rural courtyard with blooming climbingroses, oil/canvas/wood, signed lower left, approx. 50x66cm, frame approx. 63x79cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, bäuerlicher Innenhof mit blühenden Kletterrosen, Öl/Lwd/Holz, links unten sign., ca. 50x66cm, R. ca. 63x79cm

    • Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, view
      Nov. 22, 2024

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, view

      Est: €850 - €1,700

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, view of Deidesheim, view of the marketsquare and the church of St. Ulrich, in the foreground people and horse-drawn cart, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 58x87cm, unframed, cleaning recommended, inscribed on the reverse # 'W. Schellhorn#' . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, Ansicht von Deidesheim, Blick auf den Marktplatz und die Kirche St. Ulrich, im Vordergrund Personen und Pferdefuhrwerk, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 58x87cm, ungerahmt, Reinigung empfohlen, verso bezeichnet 'W. Schellhorn'

    • Heinrich Strieffler, "Herbst im Weinberg" Farblithographie,1936 & Hanna Nagel, "Sohn mit Mutter Nr. 86", 1975 u. "Das Kleinkindersystem!", 1931, Lithographien, alle signiert
      Nov. 09, 2024

      Heinrich Strieffler, "Herbst im Weinberg" Farblithographie,1936 & Hanna Nagel, "Sohn mit Mutter Nr. 86", 1975 u. "Das Kleinkindersystem!", 1931, Lithographien, alle signiert

      Est: €300 - €400

      Heinrich Strieffler, "Herbst im Weinberg" Farblithographie,1936 & Hanna Nagel, "Sohn mit Mutter Nr. 86", 1975 u. "Das Kleinkindersystem!", 1931, Lithographien, alle signiert Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 - Neustadt an der Haardt- 1949, "Herbst im Weinberg" Farblithographie, 25,5 x 37 cm, handsign., in der Platte dat. u. bez., bez., hinter P.p.; Hanna Nagel (Johanna Nagel), 1907 - Heidelberg - 1975, "Sohn mit Mutter Nr. 86", Lithographie, handsign., bez. "Sohn mit Mutter Nr. 86 Ausstellung 1975", num. 12/15, 39 x 28,5 cm, an 2 Ecken leicht Falten, r. u. Ecke kl. Verschmutzung; "Das Kleinkindersystem!", Lithographie, handsign., bez. u. dat., 25,5 x 21 cm, hinter P.p. Heinrich Strieffler, "Herbst im Weinberg" colour lithograph, 1936 & Hanna Nagel, "Sohn mit Mutter Nr. 86", 1975 & "Das Kleinkindersystem!", 1931, lithographs, all signed Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 - Neustadt an der Haardt- 1949, "Herbst im Weinberg" colour lithograph, 25.5 x 37 cm, signed by hand, dated and inscr. in the plate, inscr, behind passepartout; Hanna Nagel (Johanna Nagel), 1907 - Heidelberg - 1975, "Sohn mit Mutter Nr. 86", lithograph, signed by hand, numbered "Sohn mit Mutter Nr. 86 Ausstellung 1975", numbered 12/15, 39 x 28,5 cm, 2 corners slightly creased, small soiling on the right corner; "Das Kleinkindersystem !", lithograph, signed by hand, numbered and dated, 25,5 x 21 cm, behind passepartout.

      Sep. 28, 2024

      Est: €300 - €800

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, portrait of a young officer of the German army, sitting with sword, portepee, andgloves, oil/canvas/cardboard, signed and dated1917, approx. 52 x 37 cm, slightly rubbed frame, frame with owner's stamp #'A. Hartung#'probably of the Landau architect and builder of the Strieffler House Arndt Hartung (1867- 1945) . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, Porträt eines jungen Offiziers des deutschen Heeres, sithend mit Degen, Portepee,und Handschuhen, Öl/Lwd/karton, signiert und dat. 1917, ca. 52 x 37 cm, leicht berieben Rahmen, Rahmen mit Besitzerstempel 'A. Hartung' wohl des Landauer Architekten und Erbauer des Strieffler-Hauses Arndt Hartung (1867-1945)

    • Heinrich STRIEFFLER (1872-1949), 'Hofansicht mit Bäuerin' / 'Courtyard view with farmer', 1918
      Jul. 13, 2024

      Heinrich STRIEFFLER (1872-1949), 'Hofansicht mit Bäuerin' / 'Courtyard view with farmer', 1918

      Est: €1,400 - €2,800

      Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts handsigniert und datiert, verso mit Angabe zum Sammlungsnachlass, Maße: 47 x 61 cm, Rahmen 61 x 74 cm, Zustand: gut, auf neuen Keilrahmen gezogen

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, 2
      Apr. 27, 2024

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, 2

      Est: €200 - €400

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, 2 watercolored lithographs: Palatinatetraditional costume car, hand signed, approx. 25x 37cm, etc., frame approx. 46x56cm; At the vintage, hand signed, stained, approx. 26x36cm, etc., frame approx. 41x52cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, 2 aquarellierte Lithographien: Pfälzer Trachtenwagen, handsign., ca. 25x 37cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 46x56cm; Bei der Weinlese, handsign., fleckig, ca. 26x36cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 41x52cm

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €300 - €450

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, gentleman's portrait #'Stahl#', inscribed on the reverse #'January 18, 1916 75years old#', signed and dated lower right, oil/painting board, 36.5x28 cm, frame 44x36 cm; came into the possession of Neustadt's #'Weinstube Zur Herberge#' as a contemporary gift from the artist. Strieffler himself is shown as a guest in the traditional restaurant . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, Herrenporträt 'Stahl', verso bez. '18. Januar 1916 75 Jahr alt', rechts unten signiert und datiert, Öl/Malkarton, 36,5x28 cm, Rahmen 44x36 cm; als zeitgenössische Schenkung des Künstlers in den Besitz der Neustadter 'Weinstube Zur Herberge' gelangt, dargestellt ist wie Strieffler selbst ein Gast der traditionsreichen Gaststube

    • Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, gentleman#'s portrait
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, gentleman#'s portrait

      Est: €300 - €450

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, gentleman#'s portrait #'Scholler #', inscribed on the reverse #'March 30, 1915 80 years old #', signed and dated lower right, oil/painting board, 36.5x28 cm, frame 44x36 cm; came into the possession of Neustadt#'s #'Weinstube to Herberge #' as acontemporary gift from the artist. Strieffler himself is shown as a guest in the traditionalrestaurant . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, Herrenporträt 'Scholler', verso bez.'30.März 1915 80 Jahre alt', rechts unten signiert und datiert, Öl/Malkarton, 36,5x28 cm, Rahmen 44x36 cm; als zeitgenössische Schenkung des Künstlers in den Besitz der Neustadter 'Weinstube Zur Herberge' gelangt, dargestellt ist wie Strieffler selbst ein Gastder traditionsreichen Gaststube

    • Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau
      Jan. 27, 2024

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau

      Est: €650 - €900

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, Studies at the academy Munich, 'Vorfrühling bei Siebeldingen' so inscribed verso, view over the Queich on the backdrop ofSiebeldingen, special attention to the bare vines and the convalescent nature, oil/painting plate , signed lower right and dated, verso inscribed, 42x52 cm, frame 54x63 cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, 'Vorfrühling bei Siebeldingen' so verso bez., Blick über die Queich auf die Kulisse von Siebeldingen, besonderes Augenmerk auf die kahlen Reben und die rekonvaleszierende Natur, Öl/Malplatte, rechts unten signiert u. datiert, verso bez., Inv.Nr. 1015, 42x52 cm, Rahmen 54x63 cm; Studium an der Staatsschule für angewandte Kunst und an der Akademie München bei Julius Diez

      Jan. 27, 2024

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, oil/wood panel, ox cart and plowing farmer in a summer landscape, view of the bluesilhouette of the palatinate forest, signed lower right and dated 1948, ca.50x60 cm, frame61x74 cm; Estate private property, formerly acquired from the artist . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, Öl/Holzplatte, Ochsenfuhrwerk und pflügender Bauer in sommerlicher Landschaft, Blick auf die verblauende Silhouette des Pfälzer Waldes, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1948, ca.50x60 cm, Rahmen 61x74 cm; Nachlass Privatbesitz, ehemals beim Künstler erworben

    • Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt/Wstr.-1949 Landau, 2
      Jan. 27, 2024

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt/Wstr.-1949 Landau, 2

      Est: €120 - €240

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt/Wstr.-1949 Landau, 2 hand-signed lithographs, Trifels andvintage scene, each approx. 25x36cm, browned, stained, PP, etc., frame approx. 38x51cm . German Description: Heirnich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt/Wstr.-1949 Landau, 2 handsignierte Lithographien, Trifels und Weinleseszene, je ca. 25x36cm, gebräunt, fleckig, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 38x51cm

      Dec. 29, 2023

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, studied at the academy in Munich, here: blooming chestnuts in Roth, oil/canvas, right below signed, approx. 47 x 63 cm, minor Signs of age . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, Studium an der Akademie in München, hier: blühende Kastanien in Roth, Öl/Lwd, re. u. signiert, ca. 47 x 63 cm, l. Altersspuren

      Oct. 28, 2023

      Est: €80 - €150

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, 2 lithographs: on the Wurstmarkt and parade, each hand signed, framed under PP and glass, 40x50 cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, 2 Lithographien: auf dem Wurstmarkt und Festumzug, je handsigniert, unter PP und Glas gerahmt, 40x50 cm

    • HEINRICH STRIEFFLER : „Limburg“.
      Oct. 21, 2023

      HEINRICH STRIEFFLER : „Limburg“.

      Est: €180 -

      HEINRICH STRIEFFLER Neustadt/Weinstr. 1872 - 1949 Landau „Limburg“. Blick auf die Ruine des Klosters Limburg in der Pfalz. Signiert und betitelt sowie mit dem Namenszug, Datum und Ortsbezeichnung „Landau-Pf.“ im Stein. Auf aufgewalztem China. 25,5 x 36,8 cm. Leicht gebräunt und schwach stockfleckig. Breiter Rand mit schmalen bräunlichen Papierstreifen hinterlegt. [ms]

    • HEINRICH STRIEFFLER : „Dürkheimer Wurstmarkt“.
      Oct. 21, 2023

      HEINRICH STRIEFFLER : „Dürkheimer Wurstmarkt“.

      Est: €180 -

      HEINRICH STRIEFFLER Neustadt/Weinstr. 1872 - 1949 Landau „Dürkheimer Wurstmarkt“. Auf einem Tisch tanzendes Paar inmitten der zechenden Gäste. Unterhalb der Darstellung in Versalien betitelt. Auf Vélin. ca. 10 x 14,3 cm. Unter Blende montiert. [ms]

      Sep. 30, 2023

      Est: €1,200 - €2,500

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, farmer couple with ox cart in front ofa farm, oil/canvas, signed lower right and dated 1912, approx. 36x46cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, Bauernpaar mit Ochsenkarren vor einem Gehöft, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1912, ca. 36x46cm

    • Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Neustadt, Studies at
      Sep. 30, 2023

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Neustadt, Studies at

      Est: €180 - €300

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Neustadt, Studies at the academy Munich, 12 lithographs,pageant dated 1925, show jumper dated 1924, chariot race dated 1925, horse race dated 1924, in wine cellar dated 1938 (71st impression), wine press dated 1932 (57th impression), wine press dated 1924, the children's parade (32nd impression), each handsigned, each approx. 37 5.x 50 cm, edges creased, in addition framed: Trifels dat. 1938, Limburg dat. 1939 and 2x undated under glass, age sp. . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Neustadt, Studium an der Akademie München, 12 Lithographien, Festumzug dat. 1925, Springreiter dat. 1924, Wagenrennen dat. 1925, Pferderennen dat. 1924, im Weinkeller dat. 1938 (71. Abzug), Weinpresse dat. 1932 (57. Abzug), Weinpresse dat. 1924, Festumzug der Kinder (32. Abzug), je handsigniert, je ca. 375,x 50 cm, Ränder knickfaltig, dazu gerahmt: Trifels dat. 1938, Limburg dat. 1939 und 2x undatiert unter Glas, Alterssp.

    • STRIEFFLER, HEINRICH (1872-1949) "Ludwigshöhe Castle near Edenkoben" 1916-1918
      May. 27, 2023

      STRIEFFLER, HEINRICH (1872-1949) "Ludwigshöhe Castle near Edenkoben" 1916-1918

      Est: €260 - €500

      STRIEFFLER, HEINRICH (1872-1949) "Ludwigshöhe Castle near Edenkoben" 1916-1918. Oil on canvas, signed and dated, HxW: 90/120 cm. Partially doubled, frame, HxW: 103/140 cm.

      May. 27, 2023

      Est: €650 - €1,200

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, landscape near Lachen-Speyerdorf, oil/painting board, fine water reflection, rich variance in the green tones, approx. 35x24.5cm, frame approx. 42x31cm, signed lowerleft and dated 1901 . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, Landschaft bei Lachen-Speyerdorf, Öl/Malkarton, feine Wasserspiegelung, reiche Varianz in den Grüntönen, ca. 35x24.5cm, R. ca. 42x31cm, links unten signiert und dat. 1901

      May. 27, 2023

      Est: €900 - €1,400

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, Studies at the academy Munich, view ofa rural courtyard, left young peasant woman, oil/painting cardboard, signed lower right anddated 1919, 51x61 cm, frame, 71x80 cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, Studium an der Akademie München, Blick in einen bäuerlichen Hinterhof, links junge Bäuerin, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert u. datiert 1919, 51x61 cm, Rahmen, 71x80 cm

      May. 27, 2023

      Est: €950 - €1,400

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, Studies at the academy Munich, 'Vorfrühling bei Siebeldingen' so inscribed verso, view over the Queich on the backdrop ofSiebeldingen, special attention to the bare vines and the convalescent nature, oil/painting plate , signed lower right and dated, verso inscribed, 42x52 cm, frame 54x63 cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, Studium an der Akademie München, 'Vorfrühling bei Siebeldingen' so verso bez., Blick über die Queich auf die Kulisse von Siebeldingen, besonderes Augenmerk auf die kahlen Reben und die rekonvaleszierende Natur, Öl/Malplatte, rechts unten signiert u. datiert, verso bez., 42x52 cm, Rahmen 54x63 cm

    • Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Neustadt, lithographer
      May. 27, 2023

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Neustadt, lithographer

      Est: €700 - €1,200

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Neustadt, lithographer apprenticeship, studies at the Munich Academy, wine wagon on a Palatinate village street (Landau/Neustadt area), view along the street with figures and a distinctive church tower, signed and dated 1913 lower right, oil/ canvas, small Canvas damage, without frame, 51x58 cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Neustadt, Lithographen-Lehre, Studium an der Akademie München, Weinfuhrwerk auf einer pfälzer Dorfstraße (Umkreis Landau/Neustadt), Blick entlang der Straße mit Figurenstaffage und markantem Kirchturm, rechts unten signiert u. datiert 1913, Öl/Lwd, kl. Lwd.Schaden, ohne Rahmen, 51x58 cm

    • Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt a. d
      Apr. 29, 2023

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt a. d

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße-1949 Landau, Studies at the academyMunich with Gabriel von Hackl and Johann Leonhard Raab, undertook numerous study trips,here: view of a garden with blooming wild roses and chicken coop in the wide Palatinate landscape, in the background a person with watering can, oil/ canvas, signed lower right,strong coloring, very good depth graduation, approx. 47.5x67cm, frame approx. 55x72cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße-1949 Landau, Studium an der Akademie München bei Gabriel von Hackl und Johann Leonhard Raab, unternahm zahlreiche Studienreisen, hier: Blick von einem Garten mit blühenden Heckenrosen und Hühnerstall in die weite pfälzer Landschaft, im Hintergrund eine Person mit Gießkanne, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, kräftige Farbgebung, sehr gute Tiefenstaffelung, ca. 47.5x67cm, R. ca. 55x72cm

      Mar. 25, 2023

      Est: €1,200 - €2,000

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, lithographer apprenticeship, studies at the Munich Academy, view of Queichheim nearLandau, view along an avenue with blossoming chestnut trees with the parish church in the background, signed and dated 1945 lower right,oil/canvas, Frame, 76x105cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, Lithographen-Lehre, Studium an der Akademie München, Ansicht von Queichheim bei Landau, Blick entlang einer Allee mit blühenden Kastanienbäumen mit der Pfarrkirche im Hintergrund, rechts unten signiert u. datiert 1945, Öl/Lwd, Rahmen, 76x105 cm

    • Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt at the
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt at the

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt at the Weinstraße-1949 Landau, studies at the academyMunich with Gabriel von Hackl and Johann Leonhard Raab, undertook numerous study trips and then worked for 45 years in the Palatinate, whose motifs make up a large part of his work, here: view of Ramberg in the Palatinate, in the foreground a blossoming tree, in the background two castles, oil/canvas, lower left sign. and dated 1942, approx. 60x75cm, frame approx. 68x83cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt an der Weinstraße-1949 Landau, Studium an der Akademie München bei Gabriel von Hackl und Johann Leonhard Raab, unternahm zahlreiche Studienreisen und wirkte dann 45 Jahre lang in der Pfalz, deren Motive ein Großteil seines Werkes ausmachen, hier: Blick auf Ramberg in der Pfalz, im Vordergrund ein blühender Baum, im Hintergrund zwei Burgen, Öl/Lwd, links unten sign. und dat. 1942, ca. 60x75cm, R. ca. 68x83cm

    • Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 - 1949 Neustadt, lithographer
      Sep. 24, 2022

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 - 1949 Neustadt, lithographer

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 - 1949 Neustadt, lithographer apprenticeship, studies at the Munich Academy, Palatinate landscape with a view of the Trifels in the background, vines characterized as still lifes with autumnal foliage color and full vines, signed and dated 1934 lower right, oil/canvas, 48x64 cm, frame, 60x76 cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 - 1949 Neustadt, Lithographen-Lehre, Studium an der Akademie München, Pfälzer Landschaft mit Blick auf die Trifels im Hintergrund, vordergründig stilllebenhaft charakterisierte Weinstöcke mit herbstlicher Laubfärbung und vollen Reben, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1934, Öl/Lwd, 48x64 cm, Rahmen, 60x76 cm

      Jul. 30, 2022

      Est: €1,800 - €3,800

    • Heinrich Strieffler (1872-1949), 'Herbst im Weinberg' / 'Harvest in the vineyard', Landau/Pfalz, 1936
      May. 07, 2022

      Heinrich Strieffler (1872-1949), 'Herbst im Weinberg' / 'Harvest in the vineyard', Landau/Pfalz, 1936

      Est: €40 - €80

      Technik: Lithografie auf Papier, montiert auf Karton, hinter Glas gerahmt, Signatur: unten links handsigniert und in Platte signiert 'H. Strieffler', in Platte datiert, Maße: 25,5 x 37 cm (Platten), 41 x 53 cm (Rahmen), Zustand: gut, wellenrandig durch Klebung

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, landscape on the Queich, in the background the Trifels, oil / canvas, signed and dated lower right 40, approx. 60x77cm, frame approx. 71x88cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, Landschaft an der Queich, im Hintergrund der Trifels, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 40, ca. 60x77cm, R. ca. 71x88cm

    • Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt a.d. Weinstrasse
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt a.d. Weinstrasse

      Est: €800 - €1,400

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt a.d. Weinstrasse - 1949 Landau, study of a garden fence, probably Deidesheim, impressive rendition of the shrub standing in the light and growing over the laths of the fence, brilliantly differentiated colors in the description of the different surfaces and their properties, carefully chosen picture detail, profanity of the Subjects is exaggerated by the claim of artistic visualization, oil / wood, simple frame, age spec., Approx. 54x21 cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt a.d. Weinstraße - 1949 Landau, Studie eines Gartenzauns, wohl Deidesheim, eindrucksvolle Wiedergabe des im Licht stehenden u. über die Latten des Zauns hinaus wuchernden Strauches, brilliant differenzierte Farbigkeit in der Schilderung der unterschiedlichen Oberflächen u. deren Beschaffenheiten, aufmerksam gewählter Bildausschnitt, die Profanität des Sujets wird durch den Anspruch der künstlerischen Visualisierung überhöht, Öl/Holz, schlichter Rahmen, Alterssp., ca. 54x21 cm

      Aug. 28, 2021

      Est: €1,300 - €2,600

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, 'Weinfüll', on the back on an old label so titled, three men fill a barrel on a horse and cart, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 48x65cm, frame approx. 63x80cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, 'Weinfüllen', rückseitig auf altem Etikett so betitelt, drei Männer befüllen ein Fass auf einem Pferdefuhrwerk, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 48x65cm, R. ca. 63x80cm

      Jun. 26, 2021

      Est: €220 - €400

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, grapes, oil / wood, early still life of grapes by the famous vintner painter, colorof the individual grapes in purple, yellow andgreen, good light effects, lively, colored neighborhood, on the back with pencil signed, approx . 28.5 x 22 cm, frame . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, Weintrauben, Öl/Holz, frühes Traubenstillleben des bekannten Winzermalers, Farbigkeit der einzelnen Trauben in Lila-, Gelb- und Grün, gute Lichteffekte, belebt, farbige Nachbarschaft, rückseitig mit Bleistift signiert, ca. 28.5 x 22 cm, Rahmen

    • Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Landau, trainedat the
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Landau, trainedat the

      Est: €140 - €280

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Landau, trainedat the Munich Academy, master student von Stuck, here: The dance, lithograph, signed lower right, in a passe-partout, framed under glass, approx. 25x34cm / 43x52cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Landau, Ausbildung an der Akademie München, Meisterschüler von Stuck, hier: Der Tanz, Steindruck, rechts unten signiert, im Passepartout, unter Glas gerahmt, ca. 25x34cm/43x52cm

      Jan. 30, 2021

      Est: €400 - €800

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, portrait of a blond girl, around 1906 -07, oil / painting cardboard, signed lower right, approx. 20x16cm, frame approx. 33x29cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, Porträt eines blonden Mädchens, um 1906-07, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 20x16cm, R. ca. 33x29cm

    • Heinrich Strieffler (1872-1949), 'Die Pause' / 'The break'
      Jan. 04, 2021

      Heinrich Strieffler (1872-1949), 'Die Pause' / 'The break'

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      Technik: Öl auf Platte, gerahmt, Signatur: rechts unten, Maße: 44 x 55 cm (Platte), 56 x 67 cm (mit Rahmen), Zustand: gut

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Dec. 30, 2020

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, farmer's wife with ox cart, oil / canvas, signed and signed lower right, approx.82x125cm, R. . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, Bäuerin mit Ochsenfuhrwerk, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, signiert, ca. 82x125cm, R.

      Dec. 30, 2020

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, still life, oil / cardboard, right Signed below and dated 1919, oval shape, approx. 60 x 50 cm, frame, l. Signs of age . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, Stillleben, Öl/Malkarton, re. unten signiert und dat. 1919, ovale Form, ca. 60 x 50 cm, Rahmen, l. Altersspuren

      Dec. 30, 2020

      Est: €140 - €280

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Landau, trainedat the Munich Academy, here: Palatinate dance,lithograph, signed lower right, passepartout, framed under glass approx. 24x34cm / 43x50cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Landau, Ausbildung an der Akademie München, hier: Pfälzer Tanz, Lithografie, rechts unten signiert, Passepartout, unter Glas gerahmt ca. 24x34cm/43x50cm

      Oct. 17, 2020

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, from
      Aug. 29, 2020

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, from

      Est: €350 - €700

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, from his student days with Franz Stuck, dawn with figures, central figure set in the golden ratio, figures portrayed, back and arm posture matched, typically for the stucco school, early and yet mature work of the famous Palatinate painter, before he went to Italy, pen and ink drawing, right. u. signed and dated 94, approx. 10 x 20 cm, underglass, frame: 32 x 44 cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt - 1949 Landau, aus der Studienzeit bei Franz Stuck,Morgendämmerung mit Figurenstaffage, Zentralgestalt in den goldenen Schnitt gesetzt, Figuren Porträthaft aufgefasst, Rücken- und Armhaltung aufeinander abgestimmt, typ. für die Stuckschule, frühes und doch reifes Werk des bekannten Pfälzer Malers, bevor er nach Italien ging, Federzeichnung aquarelliert, re. u. signiert und dat. 94, ca. 10 x 20 cm, unter Glas, Rahmen: 32 x 44 cm

      Jul. 06, 2020

      Est: €950 - €1,900

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Eugen Croissant (1898-1976) / Heinrich Strieffler (1872-1949) u.a. Zwei Lan
      Mar. 21, 2020

      Eugen Croissant (1898-1976) / Heinrich Strieffler (1872-1949) u.a. Zwei Lan

      Eugen Croissant (1898-1976) / Heinrich Strieffler (1872-1949) u.a. Zwei Landschaften. Aquarelle/Papier, teilw. sign., dazu karikaturistische Zeichnung, je hi./Gl./gerahmt, 9 x 24 bis 32 x 47 cm. Please Note: this is a 2 day auction taking place over 20th & 21st March 2020 Lots 801-2128 will be auctioned from 10am on 21st March

      Antiquitäten Metz GmbH - Kunstauktionen
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, Studies at the academy Munich with Strähuber, von Hackl, Raab, Hoecker and Franz von Stuck, here: street view in Barbelroth with winegrowers and carriage, oil on paintingcardboard, signed lower left and dated 1918 , approx. 44x55cm, frame approx. 56x66cm . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872 Neustadt-1949 Landau, Studium an der Akademie München bei Strähuber, von Hackl, Raab, Hoecker und Franz von Stuck, hier: Straßenszene in Barbelroth mit Weinbauern und Ochsenfuhrwerk, Öl auf Malkarton, links unten signiert und datiert 1918, ca. 44x55cm, R. ca. 56x66cm

      Jan. 04, 2020

      Est: €950 - €1,900

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Landau, training at
      Dec. 28, 2019

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Landau, training at

      Est: €850 - €1,700

      Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Landau, training at the Munich Academy, master studentof Struck, here: rich floral still life, oil /plate, signed and dated lower right 1917, ca. 65x46.5cm / 74x55.5cm, frame . German Description: Heinrich Strieffler, 1872-1949 Landau, Ausbildung an der Akademie München, Meisterschüler von Struck, hier: reiches Blumenstillleben, Öl/Platte, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1917, ca. 65x46.5cm/74x55.5cm, Rahmen

      Oct. 26, 2019

      Est: €950 - €1,900

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Heinrich Strieffler German, 1872-1949 Village by a Brook, a Mountainous Landscape in the Distance
      Jun. 03, 2015

      Heinrich Strieffler German, 1872-1949 Village by a Brook, a Mountainous Landscape in the Distance

      Heinrich Strieffler German, 1872-1949 Village by a Brook, a Mountainous Landscape in the Distance Signed Strieffler and dated indistinctly (lr) Oil on canvas laid to board 25 7/8 x 19 inches C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Strieffler Heinrich, 1872-1949 Neustadt / Wstr.,
      May. 23, 2015

      Strieffler Heinrich, 1872-1949 Neustadt / Wstr.,

      Est: €100 - €200

      Strieffler Heinrich, 1872-1949 Neustadt / Wstr., Studied at the Munich Academy, there also with Franz von Stuck, here: Portrait of afarmer, pencil drawing on paper, signed lower right, about 15x11cm, under glass, frame