Markus F. Strieder Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1961 -

    • Markus F. Strieder,
      Jun. 11, 2024

      Markus F. Strieder,

      Est: £700 - £900

      Markus F. Strieder, Austrian b.1961 - Untitled, 2019; forged steel, H12.2 x W16.4 x D7.5 cm (ARR)

      Roseberys
    • Markus F. Strieder,
      Jun. 11, 2024

      Markus F. Strieder,

      Est: £500 - £700

      Markus F. Strieder,  Austrian b.1961 - Bauwerk, 2011; ink on paper, 71.5 x 50.3 cm (ARR)

      Roseberys
    • Markus F. Strieder * + (1961 Innsbruck) o. T., 2002
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Markus F. Strieder * + (1961 Innsbruck) o. T., 2002

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Markus F. Strieder *(1961 Innsbruck) o. T., 2002 Tusche auf Papier, 50 x 72 cm gerahmt, ungeöffnet Signatur: Rückseite Bezeichnet: Rückseite Provenienz: Privatbesitz Österreich Markus F. Strieder *(1961 Innsbruck) untitled, 2002 ink on paper, 50 x 72 cm framed, backside not opened signed: on the reverse marked: on the reverse provenance: private collection, Austria

      Austria Auction Company