Carl Heinz Stricker Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1926 -

    • Stricker, Carl Heinz / Stricker, Carl Heinz
      Oct. 11, 2024

      Stricker, Carl Heinz / Stricker, Carl Heinz

      1926 Neuss - 2002, Öl auf Leinwand, auf Keilrahmen gezogen, 1947, Uferlandschaft mit Schilf, rechts unten signiert und datiert, querformatig, 40,5 cm x 50 cm, im farbig bemalten Holzrahmen ------- 1926 Neuss - 2002, oil on canvas, mounted on stretcher, 1947, riverside landscape with reeds, signed and dated lower right, horizontal format, 40.5 cm x 50 cm, in color-painted wooden frame

      Kunstauktionhaus Georg Rehm
    • Carl Heinz STRICKER (1926-2003), Niederrhein, Alt Bracht, Königsstrasse um 1960, Radierung, unger., BG 30 x 40cm
      Aug. 02, 2024

      Carl Heinz STRICKER (1926-2003), Niederrhein, Alt Bracht, Königsstrasse um 1960, Radierung, unger., BG 30 x 40cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Carl Heinz STRICKER (1926-2003) Winter landscape on the Lower Rhine,
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Carl Heinz STRICKER (1926-2003) Winter landscape on the Lower Rhine,

      Est: €100 -

      Oil/canvas, signed on the right C.H.Stricker, height 40 cm x width 50 cm, frame 50 x 60 cm

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • Carl Heinz Stricker (1926-2003), "Alt Krefeld"
      Nov. 11, 2023

      Carl Heinz Stricker (1926-2003), "Alt Krefeld"

      colored etching on paper, signed lower right, around 1979, inscribed and dated lower left, 1910, view of the Schwanenmarkt with fountain and the old church in Krefeld, good age-appropriate condition, partially soiled, image 29.5 x 21 cm (HxW), passe-partout, overall dimensions 49 x 38.5 cm (HxW) German Description Carl Heinz Stricker, "Alt Krefeld" Maler, Grafiker und Galerist, Schüler der Düsseldorfer Akademie (1926 Neuss - 2003 Nettetal), kolorierte Radierung/Papier, unten rechts signiert, um 1979, unten links bezeichnet bezeichnet und datiert, 1910, Ansicht des Schwanenmarktes mit Brunnen und Blick auf die alte Kirche in Krefeld, altersgemäß guter Zustand, partiell angeschmutzt, Darstellung 29,5 x 21 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 49 x 38,5 cm (HxB)

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • Carl Heinz Stricker (1926-2003), "Alt Kempen"
      Nov. 11, 2023

      Carl Heinz Stricker (1926-2003), "Alt Kempen"

      colored etching on paper, signed lower right, 1979, edition numbered lower left, 10/50, inscribed and dated, 1910, verso artist's stamp and note in pencil, city view with figure staffage on the street at the Kuhtor in Kempen on the Lower Rhine, age-appropriate condition, stained, creased and wavy, image 21 x 28.5 cm (HxW), passe-partout, overall dimensions 33.5 x 41 cm (HxW) German Description Carl Heinz Stricker, "Alt Kempen" Maler, Grafiker und Galerist, Schüler der Düsseldorfer Akademie (1926 Neuss - 2003 Nettetal), kolorierte Radierung/Papier, unten rechts signiert, 1979, unten links auflagenbezeichnet, 10/50, bezeichnet und datiert, 1910, Verso Künstlerstempel und Anmerkung in Blei, Stadtansicht mit Figurenstaffage auf der Straße am Kuhtor in Kempen am Niederrhein, altersgemäßer Zustand, fleckig, knickspurig und gewellt, Darstellung 21 x 28,5 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 33,5 x 41 cm (HxB)

    • Carl Heinz Stricker, 1926 Neuss-2003, studied at the
      Jul. 29, 2023

      Carl Heinz Stricker, 1926 Neuss-2003, studied at the

      Est: €160 - €250

      Carl Heinz Stricker, 1926 Neuss-2003, studied at the Düsseldorf Academy, meadow landscape with farmstead, oil/canvas, signed, frame 73x93 cm . German Description: Carl Heinz Stricker, 1926 Neuss-2003, Studium an der Akademie Düsseldorf, Auenlandschaft mit Gehöft, Öl/Lwd, signiert, Rahmen 73x93 cm

    • Carl Heinz Stricker (1926-2003), Three small etching plates with views of Rothenburg/Tauber
      Nov. 05, 2022

      Carl Heinz Stricker (1926-2003), Three small etching plates with views of Rothenburg/Tauber

      three motifs with the city gates of Rothenburg ob der Tauber, Röder fountain in front of the Röder arch, Röder alley and Röder arch with figures and a view of the White Tower with a carriage on the street, good condition, overall dimensions each 9 x 7.5 cm (HxW) German Description Carl Heinz Stricker, Drei kleine Radierplatten mit Ansichten Rothenburg/Tauber Maler, Grafiker und Galerist, Schüler der Düsseldorfer Akademie (1926 Neuss - 2003 Nettetal), drei Motive mit den Stadttoren von Rothenburg ob der Tauber, Röderbrunnen vor dem Röderbogen, Rödergasse und Röderbogen mit Figurenstaffage und Blick zum Weißen Turm mit einer Kutsche auf der Straße, guter Zustand, Gesamtmaß je 9 x 7,5 cm (HxB)

    • CARL HEINZ STRICKER ETCHING
      Sep. 20, 2022

      CARL HEINZ STRICKER ETCHING

      Est: €20 - €40

      STRICKER, CARL HEINZ (Neuss 1926-2003), Etching: " Old Kempen - Kuhtor around 1910", signed lower right "C. Heinz Stricker", inscribed "orig. Radierung" and titled lower left. Plate size 21.5 x 29.5 cm; sheet size 29 x 36 cm. Reverse with stamp of the artist and mounted sheet with details of the artist. STRICKER, CARL HEINZ (Neuss 1926-2003), Radierung: "Alt Kempen - Kuhtor um 1910", unten rechts signiert "C. Heinz Stricker", bezeichnet "orig. Radierung" und unten links betitelt. Plattengröße 21,5 x 29,5 cm; Blattgröße 29 x 36 cm. Revers mit Stempel des Künstlers und montiertem Blatt mit Angaben zum Künstler.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • Carl Heinz Stricker (deutsch, 1926-2003), Flußlandschaft, Öl auf Leinwand
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Carl Heinz Stricker (deutsch, 1926-2003), Flußlandschaft, Öl auf Leinwand

      Carl Heinz Stricker (deutsch, 1926-2003), Flußlandschaft, Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert und datiert 1947, Maße Leinwand Höhe 40,5 x Breite 50,5 cm. Rahmen H 54,0 x Breite 64,0 cm, Zustand altersgemäß gut, Rückseite an vier Stellen doubliert, vergilbter Firnis

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Carl Heinz Stricker (deutsch, 1926-2002), Rheinische Landschaft
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Carl Heinz Stricker (deutsch, 1926-2002), Rheinische Landschaft

      Carl Heinz Stricker (deutsch, 1926-2002), Rheinische Landschaft, Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, Maße H 50 x B 59 cm, Altersgemäßer guter Zustand.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • CARL HEINZ STRICKER ETCHING
      Aug. 09, 2022

      CARL HEINZ STRICKER ETCHING

      Est: €20 - €40

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • CARL HEINZ STRICKER ETCHING
      Aug. 09, 2022

      CARL HEINZ STRICKER ETCHING

      Est: €20 - €40

      STRICKER, CARL HEINZ (Neuss 1926-2003), Etching: " water castle Burgsteinfurt - Westphalia", signed lower right "C. Heinz Stricker", inscribed "orig. etching" and limited lower left 31/100 and titled. Plate size 29.5 x 20.8 cm; sheet size 35.5 x 28 cm. Reverse with stamp of the artist and mounted sheet with details of the artist. STRICKER, CARL HEINZ (Neuss 1926-2003), Radierung: "Wasserburg Burgsteinfurt - Westfalen", unten rechts signiert "C. Heinz Stricker", bezeichnet "orig. Radierung" und unten links limitiert 31/100 und betitelt. Plattengröße 29,5 x 20,8 cm; Blattgröße 35,5 x 28 cm. Revers mit Stempel des Künstlers und montiertem Blatt mit Angaben zum Künstler.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • CARL HEINZ STRICKER ETCHING
      Jun. 28, 2022

      CARL HEINZ STRICKER ETCHING

      Est: €20 - €40

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • CARL HEINZ STRICKER ETCHING
      Jun. 28, 2022

      CARL HEINZ STRICKER ETCHING

      Est: €20 - €40

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • CARL HEINZ STRICKER (1926-2003) "KREFELD-MUSEUM"
      Mar. 26, 2022

      CARL HEINZ STRICKER (1926-2003) "KREFELD-MUSEUM"

      Carl Heinz STRICKER (1926-2003) "Krefeld-Museum" Radierung, ger/Glas, RG 37x47 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Carl Heinz Stricker, "Alt Krefeld - Rheinstrasse 1930"
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Carl Heinz Stricker, "Alt Krefeld - Rheinstrasse 1930"

      Maler, Grafiker und Galerist, Schüler der Düsseldorfer Akademie (1926 Neuss - 2003 Nettetal), Farbradierung mit Aquatinta/Büttenpapier, unterhalb der Darstellung in Blei signiert, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., unterhalb der Darstellung links betitelt, rechts technikbezeichnet sowie auflagenbezeichnet, rückseitig Künstlerstempel, historisierende Ansicht der Einkaufsmeile im Zentrum von Krefeld, hier in einer Darstellung in Erinnerung an den Zustand in den 1930er Jahren, Exemplar 13/50, guter Zustand, leichte Handhabungsspuren, Darstellung 21,5 x 28,5 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 35 x 41,5 cm (HxB); Carl Heinz Stricker (1926-2003), The Rhein Street in Old Krefeld in the year 1930, colour etching on laid paper, signed in pencil bottom right, titled left, copy 13/50, backside with artist's stamp, good condition, some small traces of handling, mounted

    • Carl Heinz STRICKER (1926-2003) "Krefeld-Museum" Radierung
      Jul. 31, 2021

      Carl Heinz STRICKER (1926-2003) "Krefeld-Museum" Radierung

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Carl Heinz Stricker (1926-2003) Landschaft am Niederrhein, Lower Rhine landscape,
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Carl Heinz Stricker (1926-2003) Landschaft am Niederrhein, Lower Rhine landscape,

      Öl/Karton, u. rechts signiert C.H.Stricker, Höhe 30,5 cm x Breite 40,5 cm, Rahmen 41,5 x 51,5 cm

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • Erotic - Mixed lot of three gr
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Erotic - Mixed lot of three gr

      Erotic - Mixed lot of three graphics by different artists of the 2nd half of the 20th century, André Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884-1974), lying act, lithograph, signed in stone, Carl Heinz Stricker (1926-2003), lying act, etching , u. re. handsigned, as well as nude with opened fur coat, mezzotint, indistinctly signed. u. num. 11/200, sheet dimensions up to 50 x 39 cm