Vladimír Stríbrny Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1905 - d. 1970

    • Vladimir Stribrny (1905-1970), Czec
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Vladimir Stribrny (1905-1970), Czec

      Vladimir Stribrny (1905-1970), Czech painter, studied at the Academy in Prague with J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba, is known mainly as a portrait and nude painter. Double portrait of a brother and sister with doll, oil on canvas, signed 112 x 100 cm on the right, framed 132 x 120 cm

    • VLADIMIR STRIBRNY
      Sep. 24, 2016

      VLADIMIR STRIBRNY

      VLADIMIR STRIBRNY 1905 Ceské Budejovice - 1970 Portrait einer Dame Öl auf Leinwand. 50,5 x 45 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'V. Stribrny'. Rahmen.

    • Stríbrný Vladimír (Ceské Budejovice 1905 - 1970)
      May. 18, 2013

      Stríbrný Vladimír (Ceské Budejovice 1905 - 1970)

      Est: - Kč18,000

      Stríbrný Vladimír (Ceské Budejovice 1905 - 1970) Bouquet, signed V. Stríbrný bottom right, oil on canvas, 50 x 45 cm, frame (Ní)

    • Stríbrný, Vladimír
      Feb. 02, 2011

      Stríbrný, Vladimír

      Est: - €800

      Blumenstillleben Unten links: V. Stribrny. Öl auf Leinwand. 59,5 x 45,5cm. Rahmen.

    • Vladimir Stribrný (1905 Budweis bis 1970 Prag?)
      Aug. 28, 2009

      Vladimir Stribrný (1905 Budweis bis 1970 Prag?)

      Est: - €450

      stehender Damenakt mit weißem Tuch, feine, min. pastose, akademische Aktmalerei in sublimer Farbigkeit, Öl/Lwd.,/Malkarton, um 1940, li. unten sign. "V. Stribrný", hinter Passep. gerahmt, Abb. ca. 35,5 x 15 cm. Künstlerinfo: tschech. Maler, stud. 1920-25 a. d. Akad. Prag bei J. Obrovský u. V. Nechleba, unternahm Studienreisen d. Westeuropa u. Italien, beschickte zahlr. Ausstellungen, u. a. in Prag u. zusammen mit dem Kunstverein „Jednota", galt als trefflicher Portraitist u. Figurenmaler, tätig in Prag, Quelle: Vollmer u. Internet.

    • Stríbrný Vladimír (Ceské Budejovice 1905) Looking
      Mar. 15, 2008

      Stríbrný Vladimír (Ceské Budejovice 1905) Looking

      Est: Kč10,000 - Kč15,000

      Stríbrný Vladimír (Ceské Budejovice 1905) Looking Up, signed V. Stríbrný bottom right, oil/canvas fixed onto cardboard, 28 x 22 cm, glass, slightly damaged frame

    • STRIBRNY Vladimir (*7. 10. 1905 Ceske Budejovice)
      Nov. 10, 2007

      STRIBRNY Vladimir (*7. 10. 1905 Ceske Budejovice)

      Est: - Kč10,000

      STRIBRNY Vladimir (*7. 10. 1905 Ceske Budejovice) Portrait of a girl Oil on cardboard, 36 x 26 cm, framed, glazed, undated, signed lower right. Czech painter of genre, he studied under J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at the Academy of Arts in Prague. See T 2/498, TD 177, V 4/376, NECVU 2/795.

      European Arts