Heiner Stremmel Sold at Auction Prices

    • HEINER STREMMEL (1899-1979), FLOWER STILL LIFE, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, BOTTOM RIGHT SIGNED AND
      Apr. 04, 2023

      HEINER STREMMEL (1899-1979), FLOWER STILL LIFE, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, BOTTOM RIGHT SIGNED AND

      Heiner Stremmel (1899-1979), Flower still life, watercolor on paper, bottom right signed and dated (19)38, 29 x 22 cm, framed behind glass and mount 52 x 43 cm Heiner Stremmel (1899-1979), Blumenstillleben, Aquarell auf Papier, u. re. handsign. u. dat. (19)38, 29 x 22 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 52 x 43 cm

    • Heiner Stremmel (1899-1979),
      Nov. 07, 2022

      Heiner Stremmel (1899-1979),

      Heiner Stremmel (1899-1979), Still life with flowers, watercolour on paper, signed and dated (19)38 lower right, 29 x 22 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 52 x 43 cm

    • Stremmel, Heiner (1899 Dillenburg - Köln 1970).
      Jan. 24, 2009

      Stremmel, Heiner (1899 Dillenburg - Köln 1970).

      Est: - €30

      Stremmel, Heiner (1899 Dillenburg - Köln 1970). Weiblicher Akt, sitzend u. stehend. 2 Bl. Holzschnitte auf beigem Papier, 1954. 23,8 x 17,4 u. 29,5 x 15,1 cm. Sign. Druck für die Griffelkunst. - Wahl 117 Blatt 8 u. 9.