Liselotte Strelow Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer

    • Liselotte Strelow 1908-1981
      Jun. 14, 2024

      Liselotte Strelow 1908-1981

      Est: €1,400 - €2,000

      Liselotte Strelow 1908-1981 Elisabeth Flickenschildt, 1949, Vintage print Papier Agfa-Brovira, verso Studiostempel sowie handschriftlich zweifach bezeichnet Eines der prominentesten und wegweisenden Porträts der Nachkriegszeit, stilbildend gleichberechtigt neben: Strelow, Porträt Oscar Fritz Schuh Reprod. in: Fotografie auf der documenta 6, 150 Jahre Fotografie, III, Kunstforum Bd. 22, 4 / 1977, S. 66. P. Benteler, Deutsche Fotografie nach 1945, Kassel 1979, S. 191. Sammlung Otto Steinert, Museum Folkwang, Essen 1981, S. 134. P. Heyne, Floris Neusüss und die Kasseler Schule, Hbg. 2003, S. 45 26,6:21,8 cm GDL-Fotografen: siehe Kat.-Nr. 381.

      Schneider-Henn
    • Strelow, Liselotte: Joseph Beuys, Düsseldorf
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Strelow, Liselotte: Joseph Beuys, Düsseldorf

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Joseph Beuys, Düsseldorf. 1967. Vintage gelatin silver print. 23,5 x 30,3 cm. Photographer's stamp, titled and signed by the photographer in pencil on the verso. - - Minimal handling marks, otherwise in very good condition. - - Lit.: Marlene M. Rytlewski. Liselotte Strelow. Momente der Wahrheit. Bilder eines Jahrhunderts. Rostock 2006, ill. p. 79. - - Sollten Sie detailliertere Zustandsberichte wünschen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte. / Should you need more detailed condition reports, please contact us.

    • Liselotte Strelow Ritratto di Carla Tebody
      Feb. 20, 2024

      Liselotte Strelow Ritratto di Carla Tebody

      Est: €150 - €250

      stampa su carta baritata, 10,5 x 15,5 cm, timbro al retro. Condizioni molto buone

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Liselotte Strelow Lotto di due ritratti studio di Clara Tabody
      Feb. 20, 2024

      Liselotte Strelow Lotto di due ritratti studio di Clara Tabody

      Est: €250 - €400

      stampa su carta baritata, 10,5 x 15,5 cm, firma a matita al verso e timbro al retro. Ottime condizioni

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Liselotte Strelow Lotto di tre ritratti studio di Clara Tabody
      Feb. 20, 2024

      Liselotte Strelow Lotto di tre ritratti studio di Clara Tabody

      Est: €400 - €500

      stampa su carta baritata, 10,5 x 15,5 cm, firma a matita al verso e timbro (su una sola) al retro. Ottime condizioni

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Gründgens - Strelow, Liselotte,
      Jul. 05, 2023

      Gründgens - Strelow, Liselotte,

      Est: €180 - €280

      Gustaf Gründgens als Mephistopheles.Silbergelatine Abzug. Vintage. Sign. und verso mit Stempel der Photographin und von Hand bezeichnet "Gustaf Gründgens als Mephisto in "Faust" Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus", nicht dat. (um 1954). Ca. 23,7 x 18 cm. - - Ausdruckstarkes Porträt des Schauspielers in seiner bekanntesten Rolle. Liselotte Strelow zählt zu den wichtigsten deutschen Porträt-Photographen des 20. Jahrhunderts. Nach dem Krieg eröffnete sie ihr Studio in Düsseldorf, wo sie sich auf Porträt- und Theaterphotographien spezialisierte. Zur selben Zeit war Gründgens in Düsseldorf als Intendant tätig und spielte in der Faustaufführung von 1954 den Mephisto.

    • Strelow, Liselotte
      Oct. 15, 2022

      Strelow, Liselotte

      Est: €240 - €360

      (1908 Redel - Hamburg 1981). 3 Interieurs. Silbergelatineabzüge. 1938 - 1944. 10,5 x 15,5 cm. Auf Karton mont. In Bleistift sign. - Guter Zustand. Karton tlw. stockfl. D

    • Strelow, Liselotte
      May. 13, 2022

      Strelow, Liselotte

      Est: €480 - €700

    • Liselotte Strelow, 1908-1981
      Mar. 23, 2022

      Liselotte Strelow, 1908-1981

      Est: €1,400 - €2,000

      Liselotte Strelow, 1908-1981 Oscar Fritz Schuh, 1955, Vintage print Papier Agfa, verso Studiostempel, Adresse Hamburg Eines der prominentesten und wegweisenden Fotoporträts der Nachkriegszeit; Oscar Fritz Schuh (1904-1984) war Dramaturg, Regisseur, Intendant Reprod. in: Das Deutsche Lichtbild 1961, S. 163. L. Strelow, Das manipulierte Menschenbildnis, Düsseldorf 1961, Nr. 145. K. Honnef, Liselotte Strelow, Porträts 1933-1972, Bonn 1977, S. 111. Glanzlichter der Photographie, 30 Jahre photokina Bilderschauen, Köln 1980, S. 105. Sammlung Otto Steinert, Essen 1981, S. 135. R. u. L. F. Gruber, Das imaginäre Photo-Museum, Köln 1981, Nr. 343. Zeitprofile, 30 Jahre Kulturpreis DGPH, Köln 1988, S. 127. Photographie des 20. Jhds., Museum Ludwig, Köln 1996, S. 691. Deutsche Fotografie, Macht eines Mediums, Bonn 1997, S. 370. M. Heiting (Hrsg.), Zwischen Wissenschaft und Kunst, Göttingen 2001, S. 113. N. Gernsheim, Pioniere der Fotogeschichte, 2003 (Ostfildern-Ruit), S. 307. Sammlung Gruber, (Köln o. J.), S. 398 23,5:18 cm

      Schneider-Henn
    • Liselotte Strelow, Handsigniertes Buch, Das manipulierte Menschenbildnis oder Die Kunst, fotogen zu sein, ECON Verlag GmbH.Düsseldorf
      Sep. 17, 2021

      Liselotte Strelow, Handsigniertes Buch, Das manipulierte Menschenbildnis oder Die Kunst, fotogen zu sein, ECON Verlag GmbH.Düsseldorf

      Euroantik Auktionen
    • Liselotte Strelow
      Nov. 06, 2020

      Liselotte Strelow

      Est: €1,400 - €2,000

      Oscar Fritz Schuh, 1955, Vintage print Papier Agfa, verso Studiostempel, Adresse Hamburg Eines der prominentesten und wegweisenden Fotoporträts der Nachkriegszeit; Oscar Fritz Schuh (1904-1984) war Dramaturg, Regisseur, Intendant Reprod. in: Das Deutsche Lichtbild, Jahresschau 1961, Nr. 163. Glanzlichter der Photographie, 30 Jahre photokina Bilderschauen, Köln 1980, S. 105. Sammlung Otto Steinert, Essen 1981, S. 135. R. u. L. F. Gruber, Das imaginäre Photo-Museum, Köln 1981, Nr. 343. Zeitprofile, 30 Jahre Kulturpreis Deutsche Gesellschaft für Photographie, Köln 1988, S. 127. Deutsche Fotografie, Macht eines Mediums, Bonn 1997, S. 370. H. Gernsheim, Pioniere der Fotogeschichte, Ostfildern-Ruit 2003, S. 307, R. Mißelbeck, Sammlung Gruber (Köln o.J.), S. 398. M. Heiting (Hrsg.), Zwischen Wissenschaft und Kunst, Göttingen 2001, S. 113. L. Strelow, Das manipulierte Menschenbildnis, Düsseldorf 1961, Nr. 145. L. Strelow, Momente der Wahrheit, Rostock 2006, S. 57. K. Honnef, Liselotte Strelow, Porträts 1933-1972, Bonn 1977, S. 111 23,5:18 cm

      Schneider-Henn
      Nov. 06, 2020

      Liselotte Strelow, 1908-1981

      Est: €700 - €900

      Thomas Mann, 1954, Abzug um 1962 Papier Agfa, verso eigenhändig betitelt und datiert, zwei Studiostempel, unterschiedliche Adressen Reprod. in: K. Honnef, Liselotte Strelow, Porträts 1933-1972, Köln 1977, S. 73. M. M. Rytlewski, Liselotte Strelow, Rostock 2006, S. 86 (ganzseitig) 25,4:21,7 cm

      Schneider-Henn
    • [ Photograph ]
      Dec. 09, 2011

      [ Photograph ]

      Est: - €500

      Strelow, Liselotte 1908 Redel/Hinterpommern - 1981 Hamburg Female in profile. Circa 1960. Vintage. Gelatin silver print. Agfa Brovira. Backing cardboard. Mat. 23,7 x 17,6cm. Lower right signed in pencil. Verso has photographer's stamp. In very good condition.

    • Photographs :
      Jun. 10, 2011

      Photographs :

      Est: - €1,200

      Strelow, Liselotte 1908 Redel/Transpomerania - 1981 Hamburg Joseph Beuys. 1967. Gelatin silver print before 1975. Agfa paper. Mat. 22,8 x 26,4cm (23,6 x 27,7cm). Verso denote with the photographer's studio stamp. Estate stamp (inscribed Vintage Print). Monogrammed in pencil. In very good condition. Published in: Liselotte Strelow. Porträts 1933-1972. Köln: Rheinland-Verlag, 197. Ill. p. 29; Liselotte Strelow. Retrospektive. 1908-1981. Exhibition-cat. Rheinisches LandesMuseum Bonn et al. Ostfildern: Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2008. Ill. p.151. Provenance: Liselotte Strelow estate, Hamburg; Private owner

    • Photographs :
      Jun. 10, 2011

      Photographs :

      Est: - €1,000

      Strelow, Liselotte 1908 Redel/Transpomerania - 1981 Hamburg Dr. Konrad Adenauer. January 3rd, 1963. Vintage. Gelatin silver print. Agfa paper. Mat. 18 x 20,9cm (18 x 23,9cm). Verso denoted with the photographer's studio stamp. Inscribed with number in pencil. The sheet corners softly bumped. Soft handling traces. Literature: Liselotte Strelow. Retrospektive. 1908-1981. Exhibition-cat. Rheinisches LandesMuseum Bonn et al. Ostfildern: Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2008. Cf. ill. p.137.

    • Photographs :
      Jun. 10, 2011

      Photographs :

      Est: - €1,000

      Strelow, Liselotte 1908 Redel/Transpomerania - 1981 Hamburg "Henry Moore". June 10th, 1955. Vintage. Gelatin silver print. Agfa Brovira. Mat. 26,2 x 21,7cm (29,9 x 23,8cm). Verso denoted with the photographer's name and studio stamp. Titled and inscribed with archive number in pencil as well as dated in black ink. Estate stamp of the photographer. The sheet corners softly bumped. Very soft handling traces. Published in: Liselotte Strelow. Porträts 1933-1972. Köln: Rheinland-Verlag, 197. Ill. p. 151; Liselotte Strelow. Retrospektive. 1908-1981. Exhibition-cat. Rheinisches LandesMuseum Bonn et al. Ostfildern: Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2008. Cf. ill. p.66 et seq. Provenance: Lieselotte Strelow estate, Hamburg; Private owner

    • Strelow, Liselotte: Hildegard Knef
      Jun. 01, 2011

      Strelow, Liselotte: Hildegard Knef

      Est: €800 - €900

      Portrait of Hildegard Knef (1925 - 2002). 1963. Vintage gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. 26,5 x 23,1 cm. Photographer's stamp and annotated in pencil on the verso.A few light handling creases near right and lower edge, a few minimal nicks in edges, otherwise a rich dark print in very good condition. Lit.: Marlene M. Rytlewski. Liselotte Strelow. Momente der Wahrheit. Bilder eines Jahrhunderts. Rostock 2006, ill. p. 77.

    • Strelow, Liselotte: Salvador Dali
      Jun. 01, 2011

      Strelow, Liselotte: Salvador Dali

      Est: €800 - €900

      Portrait of Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989). 1963. Vintage ferrotyped gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. 28,7 x 23,2 cm. Photographer's stamp, estate stamp and annotated in pencil on the verso.Slight buckling in upper edge, corners minimally bumped and upper left corner slightly creased, a few light handling creases in lower left, otherwise in very good condition. Lit.: Marlene M. Rytlewski. Liselotte Strelow. Momente der Wahrheit. Bilder eines Jahrhunderts. Rostock 2006, ill. p. 9.

    • Strelow, Liselotte: Helene Weigel
      Jun. 01, 2011

      Strelow, Liselotte: Helene Weigel

      Est: €500 - €600

      Portrait of Helene Weigel (1900 - 1971). 1960. Vintage ferrotyped gelatin silver print on Agfa-Brovira paper. 23 x 17 cm. Photographer's stamp and annotated in pen on the verso.Lower corners slightly bumped with minimal emulsion loss, some traces of light surface abrasion, otherwise in very good condition. Lit.: Marlene M. Rytlewski. Liselotte Strelow. Momente der Wahrheit. Bilder eines Jahrhunderts. Rostock 2006, ill. p. 49.

    • Strelow, Liselotte: Elisabeth Flickenschildt
      Dec. 01, 2010

      Strelow, Liselotte: Elisabeth Flickenschildt

      Est: €360 - €500

      The actress Elisabeth Flickenschildt (1905 - 1977). 1949/printed 1979. Gelatin silver print on Agfa-Brovira paper. 39 x 29,5 cm. Signed, dated and annotated by the photographer in ink and photographer's stamp on the verso.In very good condition.

    • Strelow, Liselotte: Alexander Camaro
      Dec. 01, 2010

      Strelow, Liselotte: Alexander Camaro

      Est: €300 - €460

      Alexander Camaro (1901 - 1992). 1960s. Vintage ferrotyped gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. 23,5 x 18,4 cm. 2 photographer's stamps and annotated in pencil on the verso.A few handling marks, a few irregularities in surface gloss only visible at an angle, traces of previous mounting on the verso, otherwise in good condition.

    • LISELOTTE STRELOW (1908-1981)
      Apr. 15, 2010

      LISELOTTE STRELOW (1908-1981)

      LISELOTTE STRELOW (1908-1981) Joseph Beuys, 1967 gelatin silver print title, date and Estate credit stamp, initialed 'HR', in pencil (on the verso) 9 x 10¼in. (23.5 x 26.5cm.)

    • LISELOTTE STRELOW Redel/Hinterpommern 1908 - 1981
      May. 31, 2008

      LISELOTTE STRELOW Redel/Hinterpommern 1908 - 1981

      Est: - €700

      LISELOTTE STRELOW Redel/Hinterpommern 1908 - 1981 Hamburg GESINE 1970

    • Photographs: LISELOTTE
      Dec. 01, 2007

      Photographs: LISELOTTE

      Photographs: LISELOTTE STRELOW  Redel/Hinterpommern 1908 - 1981 Hamburg WIET PALAR  1950er Jahre