Robert Streit Sold at Auction Prices

    • Robert Streit, Gränzendorf 1885 - 1957 Vienna, Gypsy boys from Hungary
      Nov. 15, 2022

      Robert Streit, Gränzendorf 1885 - 1957 Vienna, Gypsy boys from Hungary

      Est: €200 - €400

      Robert Streit Gränzendorf 1885 - 1957 Vienna Gypsy boys from Hungary Pencil on paper Motif 29 x 22,5, with frame 32 x 26 cm Signed Titled

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Prof. Robert Streit, Winterlandschaft
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Prof. Robert Streit, Winterlandschaft

      Prof. Robert Streit, Winterlandschaft winterlicher Blick durch kahle Bäume, auf eine im Tal liegende Ortschaft und im Hintergrund bewaldete Hügel, Aquarell und Deckweiß, links unten signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "R. Streit (19)42 Wien", unter Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt, Darstellungsmaße ca. 18 x 18,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: österr. Maler und Graphiker (1883 Gränzendorf/Böhmen bis 1957 Wien), 1905–12 Studium an der Akademie in Wien, 1912 Verleihung des Rompreises, ab 1924 Mitglied des Wiener Künstlerhauses, zahlreiche Studienreisen, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer und geschichtewiki.wien.

    • Robert Streit Bauern am Nußberg bei Wien
      Dec. 16, 2021

      Robert Streit Bauern am Nußberg bei Wien

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      Robert Streit Farmers at the Nussberg near Vienna oil on canvas 54 x 67 cm signed on the lower left: R. Streit private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • Robert Streit (1883-1957)
      Apr. 09, 2019

      Robert Streit (1883-1957)

      Est: €400 - €800

      Robert Streit (1883-1957), Portrait of Willy Forst (1903-1980) (Austrian producer,actor and singer) oil on canvas signed bottom left framed

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Robert Streit (Austrian, 1885-1957) The Market Place, Vienna, 20 x 24in.
      Oct. 25, 2012

      Robert Streit (Austrian, 1885-1957) The Market Place, Vienna, 20 x 24in.

      Est: £400 - £600

      Robert Streit (Austrian, 1885-1957) oil on canvas, The Market Place, Vienna, signed, 20 x 24in.

      Gorringes
    • ROBERT STREIT (AUSTRIAN, 1885-1957) VILLAGE SCENE Oil on canvas: 28 1/2 x 36 1/2 in.
      May. 16, 2009

      ROBERT STREIT (AUSTRIAN, 1885-1957) VILLAGE SCENE Oil on canvas: 28 1/2 x 36 1/2 in.

      Est: $700 - $900

      ROBERT STREIT (AUSTRIAN, 1885-1957) VILLAGE SCENE Oil on canvas: 28 1/2 x 36 1/2 in. Framed; lower right signed: R. Streit

      Potomack Company
      Mar. 21, 2009

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Potomack Company
    • "Streit, Robert (1883 Gränzendorf- Wien1957)"""
      Apr. 05, 2008

      "Streit, Robert (1883 Gränzendorf- Wien1957)"""

      "Streit, Robert (1883 Gränzendorf- Wien1957)""" Ansicht von Bad Gastein, Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign., 75x 65 cm, R."