Reinhold Strehmel Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Portrait painter, Painter

    • Strehmel, Reinhold (1870 Berlin 1945)
      Jun. 18, 2022

      Strehmel, Reinhold (1870 Berlin 1945)

      Est: €300 - €360

      An einem Seeufer liegender Frauenakt. Öl/Lwd., auf Karton aufgezogen (Retuschen), re. u. sign. 65x 114 cm. R.

    • Strehmel, Reinhold (1870 Berlin - 1
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Strehmel, Reinhold (1870 Berlin - 1

      Strehmel, Reinhold (1870 Berlin - 1945), "Blick auf Elmau", oil on canvas, on cardboard, 49 x 59 cm, signed lower left, "Elmau" inscribed, dated 1926

      Auktionshaus Weiner
    • Strehmel, Reinhold (1870- ca. 1945)
      Dec. 03, 2020

      Strehmel, Reinhold (1870- ca. 1945)

      Est: €120 - €144

      Bewaldetes Bergtal mit karstigen Gipfeln in Wolken. Sign. Lwd. 89×69 cm. (56440)

    • Reinhold Strehmel (1870-ca. 1945),
      May. 07, 2010

      Reinhold Strehmel (1870-ca. 1945),

      Est: - €100

      Reinhold Strehmel (1870-ca. 1945), 'Hühnerhofidylle with chickens, pigeons and sparrows', and li. . Sign R. Strehmel, gouache / paper, 41 x 30 cm, in the m

    • Strehmel Reinhold. Strehmel Reinhold. 1870 Berlin
      Jun. 28, 2008

      Strehmel Reinhold. Strehmel Reinhold. 1870 Berlin

      Strehmel Reinhold. Strehmel Reinhold. 1870 Berlin - 1945/ebda "Der kleine Flötenspieler" Öl auf Spanplatte, signiert, datiert: 1890, rückseitig Bremer Galerie-Stempel, 63.5x47 cm (25 x 18 1/2 in), vergoldeter Jugendstil-Stuckrahmen, Literatur: ... 0,00 €

      Auktionshaus Bergmann
    • Reinhold Strehmel (German, 1870-1945) "View of a
      May. 31, 2008

      Reinhold Strehmel (German, 1870-1945) "View of a

      Est: $1,800 - $2,500

      Reinhold Strehmel (German, 1870-1945) "View of a Woodland Stream at Sunset", oil on canvas, 29" x 41-3/4", signed lower right "R. Strehmel", retains label en verso "Luitpold-Gruppe, Munchen" and an old paper label faintly written in German. Presented in a period boldly foliate-carved giltwood and plaster frame in the Beaux-Arts style.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Strehmel, Reinhold
      Mar. 01, 2008

      Strehmel, Reinhold

      dt. Maler (1870-ca. 1945), tätig in Berlin, Lit. vgl. Th.B., Stillleben mit Flieder in Bunzlauer Vase, stimmungsvolles, naturalistisches Jugendstilinterieur, feine akademische Malerei, Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign. u. dat. "R. Strehmel 1919", min. rest. bed., ori