Peter Street Sold at Auction Prices

      • PETER GRAHAM, SMOKO IN HARDWARE STREET, 1947
        Feb. 13, 2024

        PETER GRAHAM, SMOKO IN HARDWARE STREET, 1947

        Est: $5,000 - $8,000

        PETER GRAHAM (1925 - 1987) SMOKO IN HARDWARE STREET, 1947 oil on canvas 145.5 x 122.0 cm signed and dated lower left: Graham 1947. PROVENANCE Lyttleton Gallery, Castlemaine, Victoria Private collection, Victoria, acquired from the above EXHIBITED Peter Graham Memorial Exhibition, Lyttleton Gallery, Castlemaine, Victoria, 6 June 1987 LITERATURE Lahey, J., ‘Quiet artist's life revealed on 2500 canvases creates a stir’, The Age, Melbourne, 7 July 1987, p.3 (illus.) RELATED WORK Smoko on Hardware Street, 1947, charcoal on paper, private collection This work is located in our Melbourne Gallery

        Deutscher and Hackett
      • Peter Nilouss (1896-1943) Street in Paris
        Dec. 01, 2021

        Peter Nilouss (1896-1943) Street in Paris

        Est: £8,000 - £10,000

        Peter Nilouss (1896-1943) Street in Paris signed in Latin and titled 'Paris' (lower right) watercolour on paper 51 x 62cm (20 1/16 x 24 7/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • PETER KARAS - Untitled - City Street
        Jun. 27, 2020

        PETER KARAS - Untitled - City Street

        Est: $90 - $120

        PETER KARAS (Canadian) "Untitled - City Street" 2000 - Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated lower left, framed. 5 x 7 in.

        Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
      • Peter Lockwood, XX, Oil on canvas board, A country village street, Signed a
        Sep. 16, 2019

        Peter Lockwood, XX, Oil on canvas board, A country village street, Signed a

        Est: £70 - £110

        Peter Lockwood, XX, Oil on canvas board, A country village street, Signed and dated '78' lower left. 15 1/2 x 23 1/2''

        Claydon Auctioneers
      • Peter Messer (1954-) Cliffe High Street, Lewes 19.5 x 15.25in.
        Mar. 12, 2019

        Peter Messer (1954-) Cliffe High Street, Lewes 19.5 x 15.25in.

        Est: £300 - £500

        Peter Messer (1954-) egg tempera Cliffe High Street, Lewes signed 19.5 x 15.25in.

        Gorringes
      • Peter Wong, (1953 - * California), Parisian street scene at night, Oil on canvas, 30" H x 40" W
        May. 22, 2018

        Peter Wong, (1953 - * California), Parisian street scene at night, Oil on canvas, 30" H x 40" W

        Peter Wong (1953 - * California) Parisian street scene at night Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Peter W. 30" H x 40" W Provenance: Private Collection, Monrovia, CA.

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Peter Clarke - Main Village Street
        May. 07, 2018

        Peter Clarke - Main Village Street

        Est: R18,000 - R24,000

        Peter Clarke Main Village Street signed, dated 1952, and inscribed "Teslaarsdal"; inscribed with the title and "Teslaarsdal, Caledon, CAPE. 5th January 1952" on the reverse watercolour and ink on paper 24 by 30cm excluding frame; 43,5 by 46 by 2cm including frame

        Strauss & Co
      • STREET, PETE
        Jun. 01, 2016

        STREET, PETE

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        STREET, PETE 20. Jh. ''Supreme leader''. 2015. Mischtechnik auf Pappe. 85 x 60,5cm. Signiert und datiert verso: PETEST. 2015. Darüber betitelt und nummeriert: SUPREME LEADER 10/10.

      • Peter Bonney (SA, born 1953) Oil, Dusty Street Scene, Signed & Dated '88, 30 x 40
        May. 17, 2015

        Peter Bonney (SA, born 1953) Oil, Dusty Street Scene, Signed & Dated '88, 30 x 40

        Est: R7,000 - R10,000

        5th Avenue Auctioneers
      • STREET, PETE Total Fuckup. 2011. Giclée-Druck auf
        May. 27, 2014

        STREET, PETE Total Fuckup. 2011. Giclée-Druck auf

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        STREET, PETE Total Fuckup. 2011. Giclée-Druck auf Leinwand. 82 x 71,5cm Signiert, datiert, betitelt und nummeriert (verso). Ex. 2/3. Rahmen. - In sehr gutem Zustand.

      • STREET PETE (° 1975) screenprint in kleur
        Sep. 26, 2012

        STREET PETE (° 1975) screenprint in kleur

        STREET PETE (° 1975) screenprint in kleur genummerd AP : 'Conform' - 42 x 30 getekend en gedateerd 2012 English Text: screenprint-signed and dated

        DVC
        Sep. 26, 2012

        STREET PETE (° 1975) screenprint in kleur genummerd 10/30 : 'Hate Total Fuckup' - 62 x 44 getekend en gedateerd 2011 English Text: screenprint-signed and dated

        DVC
      • Peter FitzGerald (b.1956) DAME STREET; NEAR
        Sep. 29, 2008

        Peter FitzGerald (b.1956) DAME STREET; NEAR

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Peter FitzGerald (b.1956) DAME STREET; NEAR GALWAY, 1995 signed and dated lower right; original exhibition label on reverse oil on canvas; two panels framed as one 44 by 30cm., 17.25 by 12in. Exhibited: 'Eight Ducks & Other Paintings: A new exhibition by Peter FitzGerald', Kenny's, Galway, 15 September to 6 October 1995, catalogue no. 37 Each panel measures 8 by 12 inches.

        Whyte's
      • Peter Messer (1954-) Cliffe High Street 20 x 15.5in.
        Mar. 13, 2008

        Peter Messer (1954-) Cliffe High Street 20 x 15.5in.

        Est: £600 - £800

        Peter Messer (1954-) tempera Cliffe High Street signed 20 x 15.5in.

        Gorringes
      • Peter Anderson (British, born 1954) '42nd Street', 1980
        Feb. 05, 2008

        Peter Anderson (British, born 1954) '42nd Street', 1980

        Est: £500 - £700

        '42nd Street', 1980 signed, titled and numbered '1/25', also with photographer's blindstamp, silver gelatin print, from a later impression, in hand welded steel frame image 44 x 30cm (17 5/16 x 11 13/16in).

      • Peter August Böcksteigel (German 1889-1951)
        Jan. 20, 2004

        Peter August Böcksteigel (German 1889-1951)

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        A village street signed and dated 1939 pastel and gouache 64 x 48.5cm