Carl August Streefkerk Sold at Auction Prices

    • "CANAL SCENE" POSSIBLY BY CARL AUGUST STREEFKERK (1884-1969).
      Jul. 27, 2024

      "CANAL SCENE" POSSIBLY BY CARL AUGUST STREEFKERK (1884-1969).

      "CANAL SCENE" POSSIBLY BY CARL AUGUST STREEFKERK (1884-1969). Dutch, mid 20th Century. Oil on canvas. A sailboat with city scape background. Signed lower left. 12"h. 12"w. Framed, 22.25"h. 18.25"w.

      Amelia Jeffers
    • CARL AUGUST STREEFKERK, DUTCH 1884-1968, AMBUSH BY THE CANAL, CIRCA 1960, Oil on canvas, 23 3/4 x 31 in. (60.3 x 78.7 cm.), Frame: 31 1/2 x 40 in. (80 x 101.6 cm.)
      Apr. 23, 2024

      CARL AUGUST STREEFKERK, DUTCH 1884-1968, AMBUSH BY THE CANAL, CIRCA 1960, Oil on canvas, 23 3/4 x 31 in. (60.3 x 78.7 cm.), Frame: 31 1/2 x 40 in. (80 x 101.6 cm.)

      CARL AUGUST STREEFKERK DUTCH, 1884-1968 AMBUSH BY THE CANAL, CIRCA 1960 Oil on canvas Lower left signed: C A.Streefkerk

      Potomack Company
    • Carl August Streefkerk (1884 - 1968) Moeder met kindjes in interieur
      Sep. 25, 2023

      Carl August Streefkerk (1884 - 1968) Moeder met kindjes in interieur

      Est: €400 - €600

      Olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd. A- x cm / x cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Carl August Streefkerk (1884 - 1968) De driemaster "Pax" op het IJ
      Mar. 20, 2023

      Carl August Streefkerk (1884 - 1968) De driemaster "Pax" op het IJ

      Est: €500 - €800

      Olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd. B 86 x 100 cm / 120 x 135 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Carl August Streefkerk (1884 - 1968) De driemaster "Pax" op het IJ Olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd. B 86 x 100 cm / 120 x 135 cm 86 x 100 cm / 120 x 135 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Painting, Oil on Canvas by Carl August Streefkerk
      Jan. 02, 2022

      Painting, Oil on Canvas by Carl August Streefkerk

      Painting, Oil on Canvas by Carl August Streefkerk, Netherlands (1884-1960). "Scene of Amsterdam". In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good, with Some Craquelure and a Very Small Tear at Bottom. Dimensions: Sight- 32" x 24", Frame- 39" x 32". Provenance: From a Queens NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.

      World Auction Gallery
    • Carl August Streefkerk, 1884 Amsterdam-1968 Bussum
      Jul. 25, 2020

      Carl August Streefkerk, 1884 Amsterdam-1968 Bussum

      Est: €60 - €120

      Carl August Streefkerk, 1884 Amsterdam-1968 Bussum, studied at the Amsterdam Academy, here: three-master with full rigging, oil / canvas, signed lower left, 39x49cm / 43x53cm, R. . German Description: Carl August Streefkerk, 1884 Amsterdam-1968 Bussum, Studium an der Akademie Amsterdam, hier: Dreimaster mit voller Takelage, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 39x49cm/43x53cm, R.

      Oct. 26, 2019

      Est: €180 - €350

    • Painting, Carl August Streefkerk
      Dec. 15, 2018

      Painting, Carl August Streefkerk

      Carl August Streefkerk (Dutch, 1884-1968), Harbor Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 35"w

      Clars Auctions
    • CARL A. STREEFKERK (1884-1968), OIL ON CANVAS
      Nov. 20, 2016

      CARL A. STREEFKERK (1884-1968), OIL ON CANVAS

      Sight- 16" x 20" Overall- 21 3/4" x 25 1/2"

      Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.
    • Carl-August Streefkerk (1886-1968) Port de Rotterdam ou d'Amsterdam
      Apr. 29, 2015

      Carl-August Streefkerk (1886-1968) Port de Rotterdam ou d'Amsterdam

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Carl-August Streefkerk (1886-1968) Port de Rotterdam ou d'Amsterdam huile sur toile, signée 40x80.5 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Carl August Streefkerk (Amsterdam 1884 - Bussum 1968)
      Jun. 23, 2014

      Carl August Streefkerk (Amsterdam 1884 - Bussum 1968)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      The snow-covered Geldersekade, Amsterdam - Signed l.l. - Oil on canvas, 79.7 x 60.4 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Carl August Streefkerk(Amsterdam 1884 - Bussum 1968)
      Mar. 31, 2014

      Carl August Streefkerk(Amsterdam 1884 - Bussum 1968)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Prinsengracht with a view of the Westerkerk - Signed l.l. - Oil on board, 40 x 80 cm - Provenance: - Gallery Roelofs, Amsterdam (1972) - Private collection, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
      Nov. 18, 2013

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Plan C, Rotterdam - Signed l.l. - Numbered No. 64 on label on the reverse - Oil on canvas, 60.1 x 80.3 cm - Provenance: - Art Gallery 'Bax', Rotterdam - Private collection, The Netherlands - N.B.: Plan C was a building complex combining shops, offices and appartments in Rotterdam. The facades of the building were built of natural stone and brick in Beaux-Arts style. Plan C was designed in 1880 by the architect C. Muysken and was destroyed in the Rotterdam Blitz of 14 May 1940. Plan A and Plan B, two bridges, together with Plan C, formed part of a mayor renovation of the city, in which the area between de Kolk and de Oude Haven was re-designed.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Carl August Streefkerk (1884-1968) Interieur met
      Apr. 23, 2013

      Carl August Streefkerk (1884-1968) Interieur met

      Est: €200 - €300

      Carl August Streefkerk (1884-1968) Interieur met pijprokende man die een modelschip bouwt. Gesigneerd l.o. Doek 49x69 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Carl August Streefkerk (1884-1968) Amsterdams
      May. 18, 2011

      Carl August Streefkerk (1884-1968) Amsterdams

      Est: €500 - €700

      Carl August Streefkerk (1884-1968) Amsterdams stadsgezicht met de Montelbaanstoren aan de Oudeschans l.o. get. 47x68 cm

    • Carl August Streefkerk Amsterdam 1884 - Bussum
      Jun. 08, 2009

      Carl August Streefkerk Amsterdam 1884 - Bussum

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Carl August Streefkerk Amsterdam 1884 - Bussum 1968 Gezicht op de Bloemenmarkt met op de achtergrond de Munttoren Gesigneerd l.o. Olieverf op doek, 40 x 80,5 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Carl Augustus Streefkerk (Dutch, 1884-1968) A harbor scene in Amsterdam 19 3/4 x 27 3/4in
      Oct. 12, 2008

      Carl Augustus Streefkerk (Dutch, 1884-1968) A harbor scene in Amsterdam 19 3/4 x 27 3/4in

      A harbor scene in Amsterdam signed 'Streefkerk' (lower left) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 27 3/4in

    • C.A. Streefkerk (1884-1968 Dutch) Market Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 16" x 12", framed 23" x 19"
      Nov. 13, 2006

      C.A. Streefkerk (1884-1968 Dutch) Market Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 16" x 12", framed 23" x 19"

      Rose Hill Auction Gallery