André Strauss Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Evisa PLM Paquebots Fraissinet Chemins de Fer Départementaux Autocars PLM
      May. 18, 2024

      Evisa PLM Paquebots Fraissinet Chemins de Fer Départementaux Autocars PLM

      Est: €5,000 - €10,000

      Evisa PLM Paquebots Fraissinet Chemins de Fer Départementaux Autocars PLM Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen STRAUSS ANDRE De Vaugirard Paris T.B.E. A + Traces de plis. Trous de punaises. Déchirures restaurées dans les marges. / Fold marks. Pin holes. Restored tears in the margins. vers 1930 107 x 77 cm Rare Vintage Poster mostly in lithograph exhibited in the streets at the time of it's release

      Maison de Ventes Good
    • ANDRÉ STRAUSS (1885-1971). LA CORSE. 1927. 42¼x31 inches, 107¼x78¾ cm. De Vaugirard, Paris.
      Aug. 03, 2023

      ANDRÉ STRAUSS (1885-1971). LA CORSE. 1927. 42¼x31 inches, 107¼x78¾ cm. De Vaugirard, Paris.

      ANDRÉ STRAUSS (1885-1971) LA CORSE. 1927. 42 1/4x31 inches, 107 1/4x78 3/4 cm. De Vaugirard, Paris. Condition A: minor creases in margins. Le Train p. 139.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • André STRAUSS (1885-1971)
      Dec. 03, 2020

      André STRAUSS (1885-1971)

      Est: €800 - €900

      André STRAUSS (1885-1971) Paysage de Balagne, Corse. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 51 x 62 cm

      MaisonRC
    • André STRAUSS (1885- 1971)
      Dec. 13, 2017

      André STRAUSS (1885- 1971)

      Est: €100 - €150

      André STRAUSS (1885- 1971) - Paysage Entrechaux - Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche - 50 x 61 cm

      Expertisez Enchères
    • André STRAUSS (1885-1971) - Barques de pêches à marée basse, Tréboul - Huil
      Oct. 11, 2017

      André STRAUSS (1885-1971) - Barques de pêches à marée basse, Tréboul - Huil

      Est: €150 - €200

      André STRAUSS (1885-1971) - Barques de pêches à marée basse, Tréboul - Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite - Titrée et contresignée au dos - 38 x 46 cm

      Expertisez Enchères
    • André STRAUSS (1885- 1971) - Paysage Entrechaux - Huile sur toile signée en
      Oct. 11, 2017

      André STRAUSS (1885- 1971) - Paysage Entrechaux - Huile sur toile signée en

      Est: €100 - €150

      André STRAUSS (1885- 1971) - Paysage Entrechaux - Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche - 50 x 61 cm - Provenance : Vente aux enchères 09/11/70, Etude Reims et Laurin, Paris

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Andre Strauss, Trees in the Fall
      Oct. 31, 2016

      Andre Strauss, Trees in the Fall

      Technique: Oil on canvas   Date: 1909   Signature: Signed and dated 1909 (lower left)   Dimensions: 33 x 41 cm   Condition: Scattered craquelure, small hole and small dent on upper center, frame abrasions.

      Hammersite
    • Evisa PLM (Affiche avant la lettre) . vers 1930 .
      Jun. 03, 2016

      Evisa PLM (Affiche avant la lettre) . vers 1930 .

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Evisa PLM (Affiche avant la lettre) vers 1930

      Artprecium
    • Andre Strauss oil
      May. 14, 2016

      Andre Strauss oil

      Est: $500 - $800

      Andre Strauss (French 1885-1971)- Florentine Landscape- oil on board, signed Andre Strauss lower left. 10 x 13 1/4''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • André STRAUSS (1885-1971)
      Apr. 30, 2016

      André STRAUSS (1885-1971)

      Est: €200 - €300

      André STRAUSS (1885-1971) Les peupliers dorés Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche. Titré au dos 53 x 64 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • ANDRÉ STRAUSS (1885-1971). LA CORSE. 1927. 42x30 inches, 106x78 cm. De Vaugirard, Paris.
      Feb. 11, 2016

      ANDRÉ STRAUSS (1885-1971). LA CORSE. 1927. 42x30 inches, 106x78 cm. De Vaugirard, Paris.

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      ANDRÉ STRAUSS (1885-1971) LA CORSE. 1927. 42x30 3/4 inches, 106 1/2x78 cm. De Vaugirard, Paris. Condition B+ / A-: creases in margins and image; repaired tear through left margin. Framed. Le Train p. 139.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • Evisa PLM (Affiche avant la lettre) vers 1930
      Jun. 26, 2015

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      Aff. E. B.E. B + Traces de plis. Trous de punaises. Déchirures restaurées dans les marges. / Fold marks. Pin holes. Restored tears in the margins.

      Artprecium
    • ANDRE STRAUSS (French, 1885-1971)
      Jul. 05, 2014

      ANDRE STRAUSS (French, 1885-1971)

      ANDRE STRAUSS (French, 1885-1971). Country landscape. Oil on canvas. 65 x 54 cm . Signed

      Yair Art Gallery
    • ANDRE STRAUSS (1885-1971), French
      Jan. 04, 2014

      ANDRE STRAUSS (1885-1971), French

      ANDRE STRAUSS (1885-1971), French Country landscapeOil on canvas Signed

      Yair Art Gallery
    • André Strauss (1885-1971)
      May. 23, 2013

      André Strauss (1885-1971)

      André Strauss (1885-1971) LA CORSE, ÉVISA lithograph in colours, 1927, printed by de Vaugirard, Paris, condition A-; backed on linen 42 x 30in. (107 x 76cm.)

    • Andre Strauss
      Sep. 10, 2011

      Andre Strauss

      Est: $700 - $900

      Andre Strauss (French, 1885-1971) MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH POND oil on canvasboard, framed, signed & dated: lower right, Strauss, 1952 H22" W28" Provenance: Winter Park, Florida private collection.

      Charlton Hall
    • ANDRE STRAUSS (1885-1971 FRENCH) OIL ON CANVAS COURTYARD SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 21" X 25"
      Nov. 13, 2010

      ANDRE STRAUSS (1885-1971 FRENCH) OIL ON CANVAS COURTYARD SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 21" X 25"

      Est: $500 - $750

      Apple Tree Auction Center
    • André STRAUSS (1885 - 1971) AMANDIER EN FLEURS, 1943 Huile sur toile
      Jul. 06, 2010

      André STRAUSS (1885 - 1971) AMANDIER EN FLEURS, 1943 Huile sur toile

      Est: €600 - €800

      André STRAUSS (1885 - 1971) AMANDIER EN FLEURS, 1943 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche "André Strauss" Oil on canvas Signed lower left "André Strauss" 50 x 61 cm (19,50 x 23,79 in.) h: 50 w: 61 cm

    • Andre Strauss (1885-1971) Bretagne, original
      Jun. 30, 2010

      Andre Strauss (1885-1971) Bretagne, original

      Est: £100 - £150

      Andre Strauss (1885-1971) Bretagne, original poster printed for SNCF by R L Dupuy 1950 - 102 x 63 cm

      Onslows
    • André STRAUSS (Paris 1885 - Nogent-sur-Marne 1971)
      Jun. 28, 2010

      André STRAUSS (Paris 1885 - Nogent-sur-Marne 1971)

      Est: €600 - €800

      André STRAUSS (Paris 1885 - Nogent-sur-Marne 1971) La citadelle (Paysage corse) Huile sur toile d'origine 73 x 54 cm Porte au dos la mention manuscrite A. STRAUSS sur la toile. Porte sur le châssis la mention manuscrite Citadelle paysage corse cadre

    • Poster by André Strauss - La Corse
      May. 29, 2010

      Poster by André Strauss - La Corse

      Est: €100 - €200

      La Corse - 77x107, 1927 by André Strauss (1885-1971)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • ANDRÉ STRAUSS (DATES UNKNOWN). LA CORSE. 1927. 42x31 inches, 106x79 cm. De Vaugirard, Impasse Ronsin, Paris.
      Feb. 04, 2010

      ANDRÉ STRAUSS (DATES UNKNOWN). LA CORSE. 1927. 42x31 inches, 106x79 cm. De Vaugirard, Impasse Ronsin, Paris.

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      ANDRÉ STRAUSS (DATES UNKNOWN) LA CORSE. 1927. 42x31 inches, 106 1/2x79 cm. De Vaugirard, Impasse Ronsin, Paris. Condition B+ / A-: creases in margins and image; repaired tear through left margin. Framed.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • André STRAUSS (1885-1971) La grande bastide, 1924
      Jun. 17, 2009

      André STRAUSS (1885-1971) La grande bastide, 1924

      Est: €600 - €800

      Mathias
    • Andre Strauss 1885 - 1971 Trees in the Fall Oil on
      Mar. 24, 2009

      Andre Strauss 1885 - 1971 Trees in the Fall Oil on

      Andre Strauss 1885 - 1971 Trees in the Fall Oil on canvas Signed and dated on lower left corner. 33 x 41 cm

      Hammersite
      Apr. 16, 2008

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      André STRAUSS (Paris 1885 - Nogent-sur-Marne 1971) Paysage de Corse, Eglise d'Evisa Sur sa toile d'origine 73 x 61 cm Signé en bas à droite André Strauss Porte au dos sur le châssis l'inscription manuscrite André Strauss Paysage Corse 1925

    • STRAUSS, ANDRÉ
      May. 18, 2006

      STRAUSS, ANDRÉ

      Est: £400 - £600

      LA CORSE lithograph in colours, 1927, printed by de Vaugirard, Paris, condition A-; backed on linen 42 x 30 1/2 in. (107 x 77cm.)