Went Strauchmann Sold at Auction Prices

    • W. STRAUCHMANN (*1935), 12 linocuts on Homer's Odyssey, 1965, Linocut
      Nov. 16, 2024

      W. STRAUCHMANN (*1935), 12 linocuts on Homer's Odyssey, 1965, Linocut

      Est: €150 - €200

      Went Strauchmann (born 1935 ): 12 linocuts on Homer's Odyssey The Ninth Canto, portfolio, 1965, Linocut Technique: Linocut on Paper Inscription: Numbered: "52". Date: 1965 Description: 2nd folder of illustration 63. Source: Homer (650 v.Chr. -600 v.Chr. ) Odyssee | Book, Mythology Keywords: Epic, Homer, Antiquity, Greece, Odyssey, Odysseus, Polyphemus, 20th century, Modern, Mythology, Greece, Size: Paper: 43,0 cm x 30,0 cm (16,9 x 11,8 in), Depiction: 30,0 cm x 21,0 cm (11,8 x 8,3 in)

      Fichter Kunsthandel
      Sep. 02, 2023

      Est: €150 - €200

      Went Strauchmann (born 1935 ): 12 linocuts on Homer's Odyssey The Ninth Canto, portfolio, 1965, Linocut Technique: Linocut on Paper Inscription: Numbered: "52". Date: 1965 Description: 2nd folder of illustration 63. Source: Homer (650 v.Chr. -600 v.Chr. ) Odyssee | Book, Mythology Keywords: Epic, Homer, Antiquity, Greece, Odyssey, Odysseus, Polyphemus, 20th century, Modern, Mythology, Greece,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
      Feb. 18, 2023

      Est: €150 - €200

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Strauchmann, Went
      Jul. 09, 2022

      Strauchmann, Went

      Est: €50 - €75

      (1938 Kaunas). Mädchen vor Tisch. Farblithographie. 36,5 cm. Sign. Bez. 97/58. ╔Dabei: Ders.╗ Bäume vor Stadtmauer. - Frau. Lithographie. 20. Jhdt. 33 x 38 cm u. 41,5 x 31 cm. Sign. - je ein Ex. von 100. R

    • Strauchmann, Went
      May. 14, 2022

      Strauchmann, Went

      Est: €60 - €90

    • Went Strauchmann
      Oct. 09, 2021

      Went Strauchmann

      (1938 -, litauischer Grafiker u. Bildhauer) Emanzen mit Lanzen/ frei nach Wolf Huber Farblineolschnitt, 18 x 22 cm, ungerahmt, handsigniert u. re. Went Strauchmann, i.d. Platte bezeichnet, Exe. 20/40

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • STRAUCHMANN "Fischerdorf auf dem Peloponnes"
      Sep. 25, 2021

      STRAUCHMANN "Fischerdorf auf dem Peloponnes"

      STRAUCHMANN Went (1938 Litauen) ''Fischerdorf auf dem Peloponnes'' im Vordergrund ein an Land stehendes Fischerboot, neben einem alten Baum zur Linken, dahinter eine griechische Finka, Farb-Linolschnitt, rechts unten signiert, mittig bezeichnet und (19)76 datiert, Exemplar 43/250, 42x30cm (Abb.) *Strauchmann arbeitet als Graphiker und Bildhauer und lebt heute in München.*

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • Went STRAUCHMANN (1935/38 -). Seewald in München.
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Went STRAUCHMANN (1935/38 -). Seewald in München.

      Est: €330 -

      Went STRAUCHMANN (1935/38 -). Seewald in München. 30 cm x 42 cm. Farbholzschnitt. Rechts unten signiert und "90 / 200". Versand dieses Objektes durch Drittanbieter möglich. Liste ausgewählter vertrauenswürdiger Versandpartner liegt jeder Rechnung bei. Das Auktionshaus versendet nicht. English Translation Went STRAUCHMANN (1935/38 -). Seewald in München. 30 cm x 42 cm. Color woodcut. Signed and "90/200" lower right. Shipping of this object by a third party provider possible. A list of selected trusted shipping partners is included with each invoice. The auction house does not ship.

      Auktionshaus Oberursel
    • Strauchmann, Went (1938 Kaunas). 5 (2 Farb-) Linolschnitte. 4° u. Qu.4
      Feb. 18, 2017

      Strauchmann, Went (1938 Kaunas). 5 (2 Farb-) Linolschnitte. 4° u. Qu.4

      Est: - €150

      Strauchmann, Went (1938 Kaunas). 5 (2 Farb-) Linolschnitte. 4° u. Qu.4°. Sign., 2 Bl. auf Japan num. u. mont. 3 Bl. mit Trockenst. "GK". Muscheln, Hommage à Botticelli, Alte Schiffwerft mit Strandgut, Haus in der Toskana, Am Strand.