Klaus Straubinger Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1939 -

    • KLAUS STRAUBINGER (*1939), PAIN
      Jan. 30, 2024

      KLAUS STRAUBINGER (*1939), PAIN

      Klaus Straubinger (*1939), painter based in Worpswede, Still life with bouquet of flowers, oil/canvas, monogrammed and dated KS 87 lower right, 70.5 x 82.5 cm, ger 81.5 x 92 cm

    • Klaus Straubinger, 2 Blumenstillleben, Ölgemälde von 1993 und Gouache von 1994
      Jul. 14, 2023

      Klaus Straubinger, 2 Blumenstillleben, Ölgemälde von 1993 und Gouache von 1994

      Est: €500 - €600

      Klaus Straubinger, 2 Blumenstillleben, Ölgemälde von 1993 und Gouache von 1994 Klaus Straubinger, *1939 Villingen/Schwarzwald, studierte an der Akademie für Bildende Künste in München bei Erich Glette und bei Oskar Kokoschka in Salzburg. Hier: Prachtvolles Blumenstillleben, Öl/Lw., 80 x 70 cm, monogrammiert KS, datiert (19)93, verso bezeichnet 8/2, im Galerierahmen, dazu Blumen und Blätter, Gouache/Papier, 44 x 53 cm, monogrammiert KS, datiert (19)94, unter P.p. Klaus Straubinger, 2 flower still lifes, oil painting from 1993 and gouache from 1994 Klaus Straubinger, *1939 Villingen/Black Forest, studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Munich with Erich Glette and with Oskar Kokoschka in Salzburg. Here: Prachtvolles Blumenstillleben, oil/canvas, 80 x 70 cm, monogrammed KS, dated (19)93, inscribed 8/2 on verso, in gallery frame, plus flowers and leaves, gouache/paper, 44 x 53 cm, monogrammed KS, dated (19)94, under passepartout.

    • Klaus Straubinger
      May. 07, 2023

      Klaus Straubinger

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      (Geb. 1939 Villingen) Blühender Garten mit Geländer Abstrahiertes, farbenprächtiges Werk Straubingers, der seit 1970 in Bremen lebt und arbeitet. Sein Studium absolvierte der Künstler an der Akademie in München bei Erich Glette und in Salzburg bei Oskar Kokoschka. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. monogr. und dat. (19)93. 124,5 cm x 89,5 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed with initials and dated 1993.

    • Klaus Straubinger
      May. 07, 2023

      Klaus Straubinger

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      (Geb. 1939 Villingen) Blumengarten Abstrahiertes, farbenprächtiges Werk Straubingers, der seit 1970 in Bremen lebt und arbeitet. Sein Studium absolvierte der Künstler an der Akademie in München bei Erich Glette und in Salzburg bei Oskar Kokoschka. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. monogr. und dat. (19)93. 124,5 cm x 89,5 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed with initials and dated 1993.

    • Klaus Straubinger (*1939), pai
      Nov. 08, 2021

      Klaus Straubinger (*1939), pai

      Klaus Straubinger (*1939), painter born in Villingen, active in Bremen. Large floral still life, oil on canvas, monogrammed ''KS'' lower right, 100 x 80 cm, framed 111 x 91 cm

      Mar. 20, 2021

      Est: €100 - €300

      Straubinger, Klaus (1939 Villingen) - Drei Aktdarstellungen, 1972/1985, Lithografien auf Papier, in der Platte monogrammiert, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num., teils bezeichnet, Auflage 3/25, 6/25 und 5/6, Plattenmaße ca.36x26cm / 41x38,5cm / 37x27,5cm, Blätter etwas knitterig, einzeln unter Glas gerahmt

      Auktionshaus Blank
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Est: €120 - €360

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Straubinger, Klaus. 1939 Villi
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Straubinger, Klaus. 1939 Villi

      Straubinger, Klaus. 1939 Villingen - in Bremen ansässig. Große sommerliche Uferlandschaft mit Wiesenblumen. Öl/Lwd., u. re. monogr. u. dat. KS 82, 100 x 100,5 cm, ger. 107 x 107,5 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Straubinger, Klaus (1939 Villingen) - Abstrakte Landschaft, Farblithografie
      Sep. 19, 2020

      Straubinger, Klaus (1939 Villingen) - Abstrakte Landschaft, Farblithografie

      Est: €100 - €300

      Straubinger, Klaus (1939 Villingen) - Abstrakte Landschaft, Farblithografie, unten rechts signiert, Plattenmaße ca. 59x49,5cm, im PP unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.83x73cm

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Straubinger, Klaus (1939 Villingen) - Drei Aktdarstellungen, 1972/1985, Lit
      Sep. 19, 2020

      Straubinger, Klaus (1939 Villingen) - Drei Aktdarstellungen, 1972/1985, Lit

      Est: €140 - €420

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Straubinger small
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Straubinger small

      Straubinger, Klaus. Geb. 1939 Villingen/Schwarzwald, lebt in Bremen O. T. (Landschaft). 1980. Gouache, sign. und dat. 21 x 23,5 cm (D), 24 x 25 cm (PA). Gerahmt mit Pp. Straubinger absolvierte eine Berufsausbildung zum Graphiker, anschließend 1959-1964 Studium an der Akademie für bildende Künste München bei Prof. Glette und Oskar Kokoschka in Salzburg; es entsteht ein enger freundschaftlicher Kontakt zu Kokoschka. Klaus Straubinger (born 1939 Villingen): Landscape. 1980. Gouache, signed, dated 24 x 25 cm (cutout). Framed.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Straubinger, Klaus
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Straubinger, Klaus

      Straubinger, Klaus. Geb. 1939 Villingen/Schwarzwald, lebt in Bremen Landschaft. Öl auf Leinwand, re. u. monogr. 50 x 60 cm. Gerahmt. Straubinger absolvierte eine Berufsausbildung zum Graphiker, anschließend 1959-1964 Studium an der Akademie für bildende Künste München bei Prof. Glette und Oskar Kokoschka in Salzburg; es entsteht ein enger freundschaftlicher Kontakt zu Kokoschka. Klaus Straubinger (born 1939 Villingen): Landscape. Oil/ canvas, monogram. 50 x 60 cm. Frame.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Straubinger, Klaus
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Straubinger, Klaus

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      Mar. 04, 2017

      Est: €200 - €300

      Klaus Straubinger. 1939 Villingen - lebt in Bremen - Blumengarten - Aquarell/Papier. 18.5 x 27.5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Monogr. und dat. r. u.: KS / (19)78. Passepartout. Unter Glas gerahmt. Ungeöffnet.

      Sep. 17, 2016

      Est: €350 - €450

    • Klaus Straubinger, born 1939, gouache on paper
      Jan. 22, 2016

      Klaus Straubinger, born 1939, gouache on paper

      Est: €150 - €300

      Klaus Straubinger, born 1939 Willingen, since 1970 lives in Bremen, here: portrait of a woman, gouache on paper, monogrammed lower left and dated 71, approx 57x61cm, under glass, frame ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut,giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Klaus Straubinger, geb. 1939 Willingen, seit 1970 ansässig in Bremen, hier: Porträt einer Dame, Gouache auf Papier, links unten monogrammiert und datiert 71, ca. 57x61cm, unter Glas, Rahmen

      Jan. 22, 2016

      Est: €180 - €400

      Klaus Straubinger, born 1939 Willingen, since 1970 lives in Bremen, here: landscape, gouacheon paper, lower right monogrammed, approx 43x61cm, under glass, frame ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut,giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Klaus Straubinger, geb. 1939 Willingen, seit 1970 ansässig in Bremen, hier: Landschaft bei Sturm, Gouache auf Papier, rechts unten monogrammiert, ca. 43x61cm, unter Glas, Rahmen