Ludwig Straub Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Mosaizist, b. 1905 - d. 1976

    • Ludwig Straub, 1905 Straubing-1986 Seeheim, Still life
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Ludwig Straub, 1905 Straubing-1986 Seeheim, Still life

      Est: €180 - €350

      Ludwig Straub, 1905 Straubing-1986 Seeheim, Still life with flowers, oil/canvas, right below sign., approx. 80x60cm, frame approx. 92x72cm, frame damaged . German Description: Ludwig Straub, 1905 Straubing-1986 Seeheim, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten sign., ca. 80x60cm, R. ca. 92x72cm, Rahmen besch.

    • Ludwig Straub, 1905 Straubing - 1986 Seeheim, female back
      Aug. 18, 2023

      Ludwig Straub, 1905 Straubing - 1986 Seeheim, female back

      Est: €250 - €400

      Ludwig Straub, 1905 Straubing - 1986 Seeheim, female back nude, signed, verso inscribed #'sitting nude#' and dated 1952, oil/canvas, 70x47 cm, frame 78x55 cm . German Description: Ludwig Straub, 1905 Straubing - 1986 Seeheim , weiblicher Rückenakt, signiert, verso bez.'sitzender Akt' und datiert 1952, Öl/Lwd, 70x47 cm, Rahmen 78x55 cm

    • STRAUB, LUDWIG (1905-1976) "Winterabend an der Bergstrasse"
      Jul. 31, 2021

      STRAUB, LUDWIG (1905-1976) "Winterabend an der Bergstrasse"

      STRAUB, LUDWIG (1905-1976) "Winter Evening on the Bergstrasse". Oil on panel, signed and dated -42 lower right, handwritten title and signature on the reverse, HxW: 56/71 cm., frame, HxW: 68/82 cm.

    • Ludwig Straub
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Ludwig Straub

      Est: €180 - €360

      Ludwig Straub, 1905 Mannheim, worked in Seeheim, here: Large expressive Still life with flowers, oil / masonite, signed, dated 1951, verso inscribed, about 95 x 66 cm, frame, this damaged . German Description: Ludwig Straub, 1905 Mannheim, war tätig in Seeheim, hier: Großes expressives Blumenstillleben, Öl/Hartfaser, signiert, datiert 1951, verso bezeichnet, ca. 95x66 cm, Rahmen, dieser beschädigt