Jos Strahn Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1904 - d. 1997

    • JO STRAHN, GERMAN LANDSCAPE WITH FARMERS AND CATTLE
      Jan. 07, 2021

      JO STRAHN, GERMAN LANDSCAPE WITH FARMERS AND CATTLE

      Jo Strahn. 1904 - 1997. German School. German landscape with farmers and cattle. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 40 x W 50 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Jo Strahn (1904-1997), fa
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Jo Strahn (1904-1997), fa

      Jo Strahn (1904-1997), farmer with sheep herd, oil on Lwd., U. re. signed, 70 x 80 cm, eng. 84 x 94 cm

    • Jo Strahn (Düren 1904 – Düsseldorf 1997)
      Dec. 01, 2018

      Jo Strahn (Düren 1904 – Düsseldorf 1997)

      Est: €1,900 - €2,470

      Fuhrwerk in Burgeis;Öl auf Leinwand, 86 x 101 cm, gerahmt Signiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen