Josef Franz Strachota Sold at Auction Prices

Artist

    • OIL STILL LIFE PAINTING BY JOSEPH FRANZ STRACHOTA, 1951
      Jun. 12, 2024

      OIL STILL LIFE PAINTING BY JOSEPH FRANZ STRACHOTA, 1951

      Est: €100 - €150

      JOSEPH FRANZ STRACHOTA (Vienna 1910 - ?) Vaso di fiori, 1951 Olio su tavoletta, cm. 60 x 44 Firma e data in basso a destra In cornice

    • OIL PAINTING BY JOSEPH FRANZ STRACHOTA, 1937
      Nov. 25, 2022

      OIL PAINTING BY JOSEPH FRANZ STRACHOTA, 1937

      Est: €200 - €300

      JOSEPH FRANZ STRACHOTA (Vienna 1910 - ?) Veduta di Roma, 1937 Olio su tela, cm. 48 x 60 Firma e data in basso a destra Firma, data e dedica al retro In cornice

    • Joseph Franz Strachota (Vienna 1910-?) - Pair of paintings
      Jun. 08, 2022

      Joseph Franz Strachota (Vienna 1910-?) - Pair of paintings

      Est: €400 - €600

      both oil on cardboard a) Rome, view of the Palatine Hill 15.5 x 20 cm b) Bouquet of dahlias 19 x 13.7 cm both signed lower right: Strachota This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • VILLAGE
      Feb. 26, 2021

      VILLAGE

      Est: €150 - €250

      JOSEPH FRANZ STRACHOTA Wien, 1910 - ? Village Oil on canvas laid down on board, 50 x 40 cm Signed lower right: Strachota Good conditions Frame, glass, with passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.