Juan Storm Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1927 - d. 1997

    • Juan Storm
      Sep. 25, 2024

      Juan Storm

      Est: $250 - $300

      JUAN STORM (Uruguayan School, 1927-1997) Color silkscreen "The red hose" 1995 Signed at lower right, titled at lower center and serialized in pencil "82/100" at lower left. Made by the Pavlotzky Silkscreen Studio 38 x 38 cm JUAN STORM (Escuela uruguaya, 1927-1997) Serigrafía color “La manguera roja” 1995 Firmado abajo a la derecha, titulado abajo al centro y seriado a lápiz “82/100” abajo a la izquierda Realizado por el Estudio Serigráfico Pavlotzky 38 x 38 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Juan Storm
      Sep. 25, 2024

      Juan Storm

      Est: $7,000 - $8,000

      JUAN STORM (Uruguayan School, 1927-1997) Oil on canvas "Landscape with gaucho and moon". Signed and dated "78" lower right 80 x 100 cm JUAN STORM (Escuela uruguaya, 1927-1997) Óleo sobre tela “Paisaje con gaucho y luna” Firmado y fechado "78" abajo a la derecha 80 x 100 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Juan Storm
      May. 04, 2023

      Juan Storm

      Est: $7,000 - $10,000

      JUAN STORM (1927-1997). "Landscape with gaucho and moon." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "78" lower right. 80 x 100 cm. Raquel Pereda Collection.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Juan Storm
      May. 04, 2023

      Juan Storm

      JUAN STORM (1927-1995). "Mask." Mixed technique on wood. Signed and dated "94" on the back. 100 x 24 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Juan Storm
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Juan Storm

      JOHN STORM (1927-1997) "Still life with book and landscape" Oil on canvas Signed and dated "77" lower right 60 x 73 cm Collection Nina Gorrissen von Maltzahn

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Juan Storm
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Juan Storm

      Est: $8,000 - $10,000

      JOHN STORM (1927-1997) "Landscape with gaucho and moon". Oil on canvas Signed and dated "78" lower right 80 x 100 cm Raquel Pereda Collection

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Juan Storm
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Juan Storm

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      JOHN STORM (1927-1997) "Stay helmet". Oil on canvas Signed and dated "82" lower right 70 x 90 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Juan Storm
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Juan Storm

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      JOHN STORM (1927-1997) "Moon over the estancia" Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right 100 x 120 cm Collection Nina Gorrissen von Maltzahn

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Juan Storm
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Juan Storm

      Est: $15,000 - $25,000

      JOHN STORM (1927-1997) "Cross and iron" Oil on canvas Signed and dated "87" lower right 100 x 120 cm Collection Nina Gorrissen von Maltzahn

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Juan Storm
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Juan Storm

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      JOHN STORM (1927-1997) "Nude" Oil on canvas Signed and dated "91" at lower right 120 x 190 cm Collection Nina Gorrissen von Maltzahn

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Juan Storm
      Sep. 01, 2021

      Juan Storm

      Est: $7,000 - $9,000

      STORM, Juan (Uruguayan school, 1927-1955). Oil on canvas. "Molles." Signed and dated "72" upper right. 55 x 65 cm. STORM, Juan (escuela uruguaya, 1927-1955). Óleo sobre tela. "Molles." Firmado y fechado "72" arriba a la derecha. 55 x 65 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • STORM, Juan
      May. 26, 2021

      STORM, Juan

      Est: $4,500 - $5,000

      STORM, Juan (Uruguayan school, 1927-1997). Oil on canvas. "Landscape with bridge and train." Signed and dated "57" upper right. 70 x 87 cm. STORM, Juan (escuela uruguaya, 1927-1997). Óleo sobre tela. "Paisaje con puente y tren." Firmado y fechado "57" arriba a la derecha. 70 x 87 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • STORM, Juan
      May. 26, 2021

      STORM, Juan

      Est: $7,000 - $8,000

      STORM, Juan (Uruguayan school, 1927-1995). Oil on canvas. "A train. N3." Signed and dated 92 lower centre. On the back titled by the artist. 50 x 65 cm. STORM, Juan (escuela uruguaya, 1927-1995). Óleo sobre tela. "Un tren. N3." Firmado y fechado 92 abajo al centro. Al dorso titulado por el artista. 50 x 65 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Oil on canvas. STORM, Juan
      Oct. 08, 2020

      Oil on canvas. STORM, Juan

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      STORM, Juan (Uruguayan school, 1927-1997). Oil on canvas. "Landscape with bridge and train." Signed and dated "57" on the upper right. 70 x 87 cm. STORM, Juan (escuela uruguaya, 1927-1997). Óleo sobre tela. "Paisaje con puente y tren." Firmado y fechado "57" arriba a la derecha. 70 x 87 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas