Tommy Storkholm Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1925 - d. 2000

    • Tommy Storkholm (1925-2000)
      May. 18, 2024

      Tommy Storkholm (1925-2000)

      Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

      Portræt, olie på lærred, signeret og betitlet på bagside, dateret 1974, 50 x 45 cm./CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Tommy Storkholm (1925-2000)
      Mar. 24, 2024

      Tommy Storkholm (1925-2000)

      Est: kr300 - kr600

      Litografi, komposition med kvinde, signeret i bly, samt nummereret 8/87, dateret 1975, 58 x 52/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Tommy Storkholm (1925-2000)
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Tommy Storkholm (1925-2000)

      Est: kr750 - kr1,500

      Komposition med person, olie på lærred, 61 x 61/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Tommy Storkholm (1925-2000)
      Dec. 10, 2022

      Tommy Storkholm (1925-2000)

      Est: kr1,500 - kr3,000

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • A signed oil painting by Tommy Storkholm
      Dec. 13, 2016

      A signed oil painting by Tommy Storkholm

      Est: €200 - €400

      STORKHOLM, Tommy (Danish 1925 - 2000). Fanø, 1962. Oil on canvas, titled (partly illegible), dated, signed 'TOMMYS' and one more time 'Tommy Storkholm Århus' (on the reverse); framed. Several unobtrusive cracks in paint, sl. dusted, else good.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Tommy Storkholm: Composition. Signed Tommy
      Nov. 23, 2010

      Tommy Storkholm: Composition. Signed Tommy

      Est: - €1,350

      Tommy Storkholm: Composition. Signed Tommy Storkholm and on the back 68. Oil on canvas. 70 x 60 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers