Jan Stork Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver

    • Jan Stork, Dutch, mid/late 20th century- Street
      Jul. 19, 2014

      Jan Stork, Dutch, mid/late 20th century- Street

      Est: £80 - £120

      Jan Stork, Dutch, mid/late 20th century- Street Scene; watercolour on buff, signed, 62x49cm (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
    • Jan Stork, Dutch mid/late 20th century- Street
      May. 10, 2014

      Jan Stork, Dutch mid/late 20th century- Street

      Est: £100 - £150

      Jan Stork, Dutch mid/late 20th century- Street Scene; watercolour on buff, signed, 62x49cm (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
    • Jan Stork
      Apr. 12, 2014

      Jan Stork

      Est: Kč10,000 - Kč20,000

      ON A FROZEN RIVER. 19th century. Winter landscape with a boat and countrymen on a frozen river. Oil on wooden panel, 14x18 cm, signed lower right 'J. Stork'. Framed. Condition B. NA ZAMRZLÉ ŘECE. 19. stol. Zimní krajina s lodí a venkovany na zamrzlé řece. Olej na dřevěné desce, 14x18 cm, sign. vpravo dole „J. Stork". Rámováno. Stav B. AUF GEFRORENEM FLUSS. 19. Jh. Winterlandschaft mit Schiff und Dorfbewohner auf gefrorenem Fluss. Öl auf Holztafel, 14x18 cm, rechts unten sign. „J. Stork". Gerahmt. Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula