Frederik Ludvig Storch Sold at Auction Prices

    • Storch, Frederik Ludwig
      May. 13, 2023

      Storch, Frederik Ludwig

      Storch, Frederik Ludwig 1805 Kjerte - 1883 Kopenhagen Geschwisterpaar mit Weintrauben. Signiert. Datiert 1848. Öl/Lwd., 85 x 71 cm.

    • Capuchins under the pergola, 1860
      Dec. 05, 2019

      Capuchins under the pergola, 1860

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Frederik Ludvig Storch Kerteminde, 1805 - Copenaghen, 1883 Capuchins under the pergola, 1860 Oil on canvas, 60 x 72,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: F. Storch 1860

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Frederik Ludwig STORCH Kerteminde, 1805 - Copenhague, 1883 Une éruption du Vésuve de nuit Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Frederik Ludwig STORCH Kerteminde, 1805 - Copenhague, 1883 Une éruption du Vésuve de nuit Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Frederik Ludwig STORCH Kerteminde, 1805 - Copenhague, 1883 Une éruption du Vésuve de nuit Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine) Signée et datée 'Storch . 50' en bas à droite View of the Vesuve on eruption at night, oil on canvas, signed and dated, by F. L. Storch h: 26,50 w: 36 cm Provenance : Collection du consul général Johan Hansen, n°1798 ; Sa vente, Copenhague, Winkel & Magnussen 126, part III, 1932, n°179 Expositions : 'Le siècle d'or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 176, n°165, repr. et p. 214 Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

      Apr. 17, 2019

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Frederik Ludwig STORCH Kerteminde, 1805 - Copenhague, 1883 Moine sur la terrasse du monastère des Capucins à Amalfi Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine) Signée et datée 'Storch / 1872' dans le bas Monk on the terrace of the Capuchins' monastery in Amalfi, oil on canvas, signed and dated, by F. C. Storch h: 39 w: 46 cm Expositions : 'Le siècle d'or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 178, n°167, repr. et p. 214 Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

    • Storch, Frederik Ludvig1805 Kjerte - 1883 Copenhagen Portrait of a man.
      May. 13, 2011

      Storch, Frederik Ludvig1805 Kjerte - 1883 Copenhagen Portrait of a man.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Storch, Frederik Ludvig 1805 Kjerte - 1883 Copenhagen Portrait of a man. Dr. Ferdinand Hanthal(?) (1803-1879). Signed and dated lower left: Storch/ 1835. Oil on canvas. Relined. 40 x 32cm. Framed. Reverse side:

    • Frederik Storch: An Italian woman with oranges.
      Oct. 06, 2010

      Frederik Storch: An Italian woman with oranges.

      Est: €805 - €1,050

      Frederik Storch: An Italian woman with oranges. Signed and dated F. Storch 1871. Oil on canvas. 44 x 33 cm.:

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Frederik Ludwig Storch (Danish, 1805-1883) The Blue Grotto, Capri
      Jun. 15, 2010

      Frederik Ludwig Storch (Danish, 1805-1883) The Blue Grotto, Capri

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      The Blue Grotto, Capri signed and dated 'FStorch/1879' (lower left), oil on canvas 32.5 x 42.5cm (12 13/16 x 16 3/4in).

    • Storch, Frederik Ludvig Portrait of a Lady Signed
      May. 27, 2010

      Storch, Frederik Ludvig Portrait of a Lady Signed

      Storch, Frederik Ludvig Portrait of a Lady Signed and dated lower left: F. Storch 1852 1852 Oil on canvas 27in x 23.5in x 0in

      Heritage Auctions
    • Frederik Storch, style, 19th century An Italian
      Mar. 25, 2009

      Frederik Storch, style, 19th century An Italian

      Est: - €270

      Frederik Storch, style, 19th century An Italian woman. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 46 x 35 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Feb. 25, 2009

      Est: - €670

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Frederik Storch A portrait of King Frederik VII
      Nov. 20, 2008

      Frederik Storch A portrait of King Frederik VII

      Est: €4,000 - €6,700

      Frederik Storch A portrait of King Frederik VII standing on a balcony, in the background a view of Børsen (The Stock Exchange) in Copenhagen.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers