Wilhelm Jakob Stoopendaal Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Animal painter, Painter

    • MOSSE STOOPENDAAL (1901-1948)
      Jun. 29, 2024

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL (1901-1948)

      Est: CHF300 - CHF600

      Flying ducks in landscape Oil on canvas, signed 39.5 x 59 cm, Frame: 55 x 74.5 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Mosse Stoopendaal (Swedish, 1901-1948) Geese in a snowy landscape
      Nov. 15, 2023

      Mosse Stoopendaal (Swedish, 1901-1948) Geese in a snowy landscape

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Mosse Stoopendaal (Swedish, 1901-1948) Geese in a snowy landscape signed and dated 'MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1933' (lower left) oil on canvas 80.4 x 140.2cm (31 5/8 x 55 3/16in).

    • Mosse Stoopendaal (1901-1948) Swedish, two robins perched on mossy boulders, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1
      Oct. 25, 2023

      Mosse Stoopendaal (1901-1948) Swedish, two robins perched on mossy boulders, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1

      Est: £600 - £800

      Mosse Stoopendaal (1901-1948) Swedish, two robins perched on mossy boulders, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1944, 16" x 22" (40 x 55cm).

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Mosse Stoopendaal Crows in Snow Painting 1943
      May. 16, 2023

      Mosse Stoopendaal Crows in Snow Painting 1943

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Wilhelm Jakob "Mosse" Stoopendaal (Swedish, 1901-1948). Oil on canvas painting depicting two hooded crows in the snow, 1943. Signed and dated along the lower left. Mosse Stoopendaal was educated in art by his father, the artist Georg Stoopendaal. Working outdoors, Stoopendaal's artworks primarily depict nature including landscapes, usually with animals such as birds, foxes, and hares. One of his greatest inspirations was Bruno Liljefors. Stoopendaal was a part of the Gothenburg Artist's Club and exhibited in Gothenburg and Stockholm.

      Revere Auctions
    • Mosse STOOPENDAAL (1901-1948) Fox in a snowy landscape
      Mar. 08, 2023

      Mosse STOOPENDAAL (1901-1948) Fox in a snowy landscape

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      signed and dated ‘Mosse Stoopendaal 1940’ (lower left) oil on canvas 50 x 73 cm Painted in 1940

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Mosse Stoopendaal (20th Century) Swedish, two Robins on a rocky outcrop, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1944,
      Nov. 30, 2022

      Mosse Stoopendaal (20th Century) Swedish, two Robins on a rocky outcrop, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1944,

      Est: £800 - £1,000

      Mosse Stoopendaal (20th Century) Swedish, two Robins on a rocky outcrop, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1944, 16" x 22" (40 x 56cm).

    • MOSSE STOOPENDAAL (1901-1948) - Fox in a snowy landscape
      Oct. 29, 2022

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL (1901-1948) - Fox in a snowy landscape

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL (1901-1948) Fox in a snowy landscape signed and dated ‘Mosse Stoopendaal 1940’ (lower left) oil on canvas 50 x 73 cm Painted in 1940

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Mosse Stoopendaal
      Sep. 05, 2021

      Mosse Stoopendaal

      (1901 Södertälje bei Stockholm - 1948) Gimpel Charakteristisches Werk des bekannten schwedischen Tier- und speziell Vogelmalers, dessen naturnahe Vogeldarstellungen einen großen Liebreiz ausstrahlen. Typischerweise fokussiert er auf das klar herausgearbeitete Tier, das in ein impressionistisch-duftig aufgelockertes Vegetationsumfeld eingebettet ist. Hierfür betrieb Stoopendaal, der von Bruno Liljefors inspiriert wurde, eingehende Studien in der Natur. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign.; 36 cm x 43,5 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.

    • Mosse STOOPENDAAL
      May. 28, 2020

      Mosse STOOPENDAAL

      Est: kr12,000 -

      Mosse STOOPENDAAL (1901-1948) Opl. "Ender i flukt", sign. 1938. (80x130cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • Mosse Stooendaal - "Ducks in flight"
      Oct. 24, 2019

      Mosse Stooendaal - "Ducks in flight"

      Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

      Mosse Stoopendahl (1901-1948) - Oil on board "Ducks in flight", signed 1938. (80x130cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • Mosse Stoopendaal (Swedish, 1901-1948) Magpies at
      Sep. 05, 2013

      Mosse Stoopendaal (Swedish, 1901-1948) Magpies at

      Mosse Stoopendaal (Swedish, 1901-1948) Magpies at the nest

    • Mosse Stoopendaal (Swedish, 1901-1948)
      Sep. 03, 2013

      Mosse Stoopendaal (Swedish, 1901-1948)

      Est: £500 - £700

      Magpies at the nest signed 'MOSSE STOOPENDAAL' and dated 1923 (lower left) oil on canvas 68 x 97.5cm (26 3/4 x 38 3/8in).

    • Mosse Stoopendaal
      Aug. 27, 2013

      Mosse Stoopendaal

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. Hans art. Räv i landskap. Olja på duk, 49 x 68,5.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Mosse Stoopendaal
      Aug. 27, 2013

      Mosse Stoopendaal

      Est: kr1,000 - kr1,500

      Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. Kråkor vid vattenbryn. Signerad Mosse Stoopendaal. Tuschlavering, 27 x 44 (dagermått).

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. Kråkor vid
      Apr. 09, 2013

      Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. Kråkor vid

      Est: kr1,500 - kr2,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. Gräsänder i vassen.
      Jan. 29, 2013

      Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. Gräsänder i vassen.

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. Gräsänder i vassen. Signerad och daterad Mosse Stoopendaal 1938. Olja på duk, 37 x 45.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Mosse Stoopendaal, Ekorre på trädgren MOSSE
      Dec. 05, 2012

      Mosse Stoopendaal, Ekorre på trädgren MOSSE

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      Mosse Stoopendaal, Ekorre på trädgren MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Ekorre på trädgren Signerad och daterad Mosse Stoopendaal 1943 Olja på duk, 40 x 50 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Mosse Stoopendaal, Räv i vinterlandskap MOSSE
      Dec. 05, 2012

      Mosse Stoopendaal, Räv i vinterlandskap MOSSE

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      Mosse Stoopendaal, Räv i vinterlandskap MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Räv i vinterlandskap Signerad och daterad Mosse Stoopendaal 1934 Olja på duk, 76 x 110 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Mosse Stoopendaal, Speltupp MOSSE STOOPENDAAL
      Dec. 05, 2012

      Mosse Stoopendaal, Speltupp MOSSE STOOPENDAAL

      Est: kr30,000 - kr35,000

      Mosse Stoopendaal, Speltupp MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Speltupp Signerad och daterad Mosse Stoopendaal Hindås -43 Olja på duk, 97 x 145 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Mosse Stoopendaal, Vinterhare MOSSE STOOPENDAAL
      Dec. 05, 2012

      Mosse Stoopendaal, Vinterhare MOSSE STOOPENDAAL

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      Mosse Stoopendaal, Vinterhare MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Vinterhare Signerad Mosse Stoopendaal samt daterad på baksidan 1945 Olja på duk, 50 x 70 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Mosse Stoopendaal, Lyftande skrakar MOSSE
      Dec. 05, 2012

      Mosse Stoopendaal, Lyftande skrakar MOSSE

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      Mosse Stoopendaal, Lyftande skrakar MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Lyftande skrakar Signerad och daterad Mosse Stoopendaal 1935 Olja på duk, 78 x 75 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • STOOPENDAAL, MOSSE, 1901-1948. Marint motiv med
      Dec. 01, 2012

      STOOPENDAAL, MOSSE, 1901-1948. Marint motiv med

      Est: - kr6,000

      STOOPENDAAL, MOSSE, 1901-1948. Marint motiv med ejderpar. Signerad. Olja på duk. 25x35 cm. (D)

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. "Orrpar". Signerad
      Aug. 28, 2012

      Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. "Orrpar". Signerad

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. Räv i vinterlandskap.
      Aug. 28, 2012

      Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. Räv i vinterlandskap.

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. Kråkor. Signerad och
      Aug. 27, 2012

      Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. Kråkor. Signerad och

      Est: kr1,500 - kr2,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. Steglitsa på gren.
      Mar. 27, 2012

      Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. Steglitsa på gren.

      Est: kr7,000 - kr8,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
      Mar. 27, 2012

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. Hare. Signerad och
      Mar. 27, 2012

      Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. Hare. Signerad och

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. "Domherrar". Signerad
      Mar. 26, 2012

      Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. "Domherrar". Signerad

      Est: kr5,000 - kr7,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Mosse Stoopendaal 1901?1948. "Orrpar". Signerad
      Jan. 31, 2012

      Mosse Stoopendaal 1901?1948. "Orrpar". Signerad

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • MOSSE STOOPENDAAL, 1901-1948, Slättlandskap med
      Dec. 07, 2011

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL, 1901-1948, Slättlandskap med

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. Sträckande ejdrar.
      Aug. 29, 2011

      Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. Sträckande ejdrar.

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Jakthund och and i
      May. 25, 2011

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Jakthund och and i

      Est: kr30,000 - kr35,000

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Jakthund och and i vattenbrynet Signerad Mosse Stoopendaal. Olja på duk, 72,5 x 115 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Räv i vinterlandskap
      May. 25, 2011

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Räv i vinterlandskap

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Räv i vinterlandskap Signerad och daterad Mosse Stoopendaal -33. Olja på duk, 31,5 x 41,5 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Slättlandskap med
      May. 25, 2011

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Slättlandskap med

      Est: kr30,000 - kr35,000

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Slättlandskap med lyftande änder Signerad och daterad Mosse Stoopendaal 1937. Olja på duk, 80 x 139,5 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Hedlandskap med räv i
      May. 25, 2011

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Hedlandskap med räv i

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Hedlandskap med räv i aftonrodnad Signerad Mosse Stoopendaal. Olja på duk, 50,5 x 70,5 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Fiskmås med ungar
      May. 25, 2011

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Fiskmås med ungar

      Est: kr18,000 - kr20,000

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Fiskmås med ungar Signerad och daterad Mosse Stoopendaal -44. Olja på duk, 85 x 120 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. "Grön hackspett
      Jan. 31, 2011

      Mosse Stoopendaal 1901-1948. "Grön hackspett

      Est: - kr8,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Strömstare Signerad
      Dec. 08, 2010

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Strömstare Signerad

      Est: kr30,000 - kr35,000

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Strömstare Signerad och daterad Mosse Stoopendaal 1940. Olja på duk, 81,5 x 58 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Hare i vinterlandskap
      Dec. 08, 2010

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Hare i vinterlandskap

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Hare i vinterlandskap Signerad Mosse Stoopendal och daterad 1940. Olja på duk, 46 x 55,5 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
      Dec. 08, 2010

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Hare i vinterlandskap Signerad Mosse Stoopendaal. Olja på duk, 35,5 x 35 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
      Dec. 08, 2010

      Est: kr30,000 - kr35,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Spelande tjädertupp
      Dec. 08, 2010

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Spelande tjädertupp

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Spelande tjädertupp Signerad och daterad Mosse Stoopendaal Hindås -43. Olja på duk, 96 x 145,5 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Vår i andmarkerna
      Dec. 08, 2010

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Vår i andmarkerna

      Est: kr40,000 - kr50,000

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Vår i andmarkerna Signerad och daterad Mosse Stoopendaal 1945. Olja på duk, 85,5 x 125,5 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • MOSSE STOOPENDAAL
      Nov. 23, 2010

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL SWEDISH 1901-1948 RÄV JAGANDES AND (FOX CHASING A DUCK) signed Mosse Stoopendaal lower left oil on canvas 46 by 65cm., 18 by 25½in.

    • MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Vinterhare Signerad
      Jun. 03, 2010

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Vinterhare Signerad

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Vinterhare Signerad Mosse Stoopendaal. Olja på duk, 40 x 55 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Sjöfåglar Signerad
      Jun. 03, 2010

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Sjöfåglar Signerad

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      MOSSE STOOPENDAAL 1901-1948 Sjöfåglar Signerad Mosse ST-L. Olja på duk fäst på pannå, 28,5 x 39,5 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • STOOPENDAAL, MOSSE, 1901-1948 Åmynning med räv och
      May. 08, 2010

      STOOPENDAAL, MOSSE, 1901-1948 Åmynning med räv och

      Est: - kr12,000

      STOOPENDAAL, MOSSE, 1901-1948 Åmynning med räv och gräsand. Signerad. Duk, 45x65. (D).

      Crafoord Auktioner