Georg Stoopendaal Sold at Auction Prices

    • CUBA SPANISH AMERICAN WAR PAINTING BY STOOPENDAAL
      Mar. 12, 2022

      CUBA SPANISH AMERICAN WAR PAINTING BY STOOPENDAAL

      Est: $100 - $150

      Georg Stoopendaal, 1866 to 1953, Swedish artist. A watercolor painting, signed and dated 1898. A battle scene of the Spanish American war. Damaged cardboard base. Antique US Historical Art For Collectors.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • AN ANTIQUE POSTER AFTER GEORG STOOPENDAAL 1898
      Apr. 10, 2021

      AN ANTIQUE POSTER AFTER GEORG STOOPENDAAL 1898

      Est: $100 - $150

      Color print on paper after the painting by Georg Stoopendaal (Sweden, 1866 - 1953). Signed in print lower left: G. Stoopendaal / COPYRIGHT 1898 BY TRUTH CO.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • Georg Stoopendaal.
      Jun. 18, 2016

      Georg Stoopendaal.

      Est: - kr1,000

      Georg Stoopendaal. Kustlandskap med 2 kor. Signerad olja på duk. 27X49 cm.

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • Georg Stoopendaal 1866-1953. Landskap med hus vid
      Mar. 27, 2012

      Georg Stoopendaal 1866-1953. Landskap med hus vid

      Est: kr1,000 - kr1,500

      Georg Stoopendaal 1866-1953. Landskap med hus vid flod. Olja på duk, 23 x 18,5.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Georg Stoopendaal 1866-1953. Fiskargubbe. Signerad
      Jan. 28, 2008

      Georg Stoopendaal 1866-1953. Fiskargubbe. Signerad

      Est: kr500 - kr700

      Georg Stoopendaal 1866-1953. Fiskargubbe. Signerad G. Stoopendaal. Kolteckning, 49 x 32.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala