Jan Pieter Stoop Sold at Auction Prices

  • Pieter Stoop
    Jul. 02, 2012

    Pieter Stoop

    (Breda 1946) - Untitled - Singed and dated 88 on the reverse - Oil on canvas, 168.5 x 150 cm. - Provenance: - Wetering Galerie, Amsterdam - Exhibited: - Arsac et Médoc, Château d'Arsac, and travelling, Aventure dans l'Art, Collection Peter Stuyvesant, 1989 - N.B.: - Acquired in 1989.

    AAG Auctioneers
  • Pieter Stoop
    Jul. 02, 2012

    Pieter Stoop

    (Breda 1946) - Lanzarote - Signed, dated 84 l.r. and titled l.l. - Gouache on paper, 70 x 99.8 cm. (measured within frame) - Provenance: - Wetering Galerie, Amsterdam - Exhibited: - Eindhoven, Bijenkorf, and travelling, Kunst over de drempel, 1985 - N.B.: - Acquired in 1984.

    AAG Auctioneers