Emanuel Stöckler Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Genre Painter, Painter

    • Emanuel VON STÖCKLER (1819-1893) small pier on the Grand Canal in Venice from 1861,
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Emanuel VON STÖCKLER (1819-1893) small pier on the Grand Canal in Venice from 1861,

      Est: €480 -

      Watercolor/paper, signed and dated on the right E. Stöckler Venice 1861, chatting couple at a pier on the Grand Canal in Venice, Austrian painter born 1819 Nikolsburg - 1893 Zwölfmalgreien, H 52 cm x W 36.5 cm, glazed frame 58 x 42 cm, top left with water/mildew stains and restored

      Antikauktion Krefeld
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Est: €600 -

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • EMANUEL STÖCKLER: ELEGANT LADY IN HER BOUDOIR
      Nov. 28, 2023

      EMANUEL STÖCKLER: ELEGANT LADY IN HER BOUDOIR

      Est: €5,000 - €10,000

      Emanuel Stöckler Elegant lady in her boudoir watercolour on paper on canvas; framed 120 x 80 cm signed on the lower right: E. Stöckler Dorotheum Vienna, 11 June 2003, no. 175; private collection, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Emanuel STÖCKLER (1819-1893) Scène de marché dans les Balkans
      Nov. 27, 2022

      Emanuel STÖCKLER (1819-1893) Scène de marché dans les Balkans

      Est: €300 - €400

      Emanuel STÖCKLER (1819-1893) Scène de marché dans les Balkans Aquarelle Signé « E.Stöckler » en bas à droite. Porte une inscription « von Pettenkoffen » en bas 13,8 x 24,4 cm (Insolé) Watercolor, signed lower right, bears inscription "von Pettenkoffen", 5.4 x 9.6 in.

    • Stöckler, Emanuel: Bildnis eines Mannes mit Buch
      Nov. 26, 2020

      Stöckler, Emanuel: Bildnis eines Mannes mit Buch

      Est: €200 - €300

      Bildnis eines jungen Mannes mit Buch. Aquarell im Oval. 53 x 39,5 cm. Am linken Rand signiert, bezeichnet und datiert "E. Stöckler / Venedig / 1857". Der aus dem südmährischen Nikolsburg stammende Emanuel Stöckler studierte an der Wiener Akademie Landschaftsmalerei bei Thomas Ender und Joseph Mössmer. Stöckler war ein hervorragender Aquarellist, der mit seinen Bildern zu Lebzeiten guten Erfolg beim Publikum hatte. Beigegeben eine von Karl von Saar signierte Bleistiftzeichnung "Sitzende Dame im Empirekleid". - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Emanuel R. von Stockler (Austrian, 1819-1893)
      May. 17, 2014

      Emanuel R. von Stockler (Austrian, 1819-1893)

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Emanuel Ritter von Stockler (Austrian/German, 1819-1893), "Pitti Palace Gallery", watercolor on paper, with a handwritten blueprint of gallery, en verso signed lower left "E. Stockler", sight 18-1/4" x 24". Glazed, matted and framed. Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, December 16, 1983 as lot 176.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Emanuel Ritter Von Stöckler (1819-1893): Portrait of a Woman
      Jan. 15, 2014

      Emanuel Ritter Von Stöckler (1819-1893): Portrait of a Woman

      Est: €900 - €1,300

      Emanuel Ritter Von Stöckler (1819-1893): Portrait of a Woman s.l.l.: E. Stöckler

      Pintér Auctions
    • Emanuel Stöckler (Nikolsburg 1819-1893 Bozen) A
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Emanuel Stöckler (Nikolsburg 1819-1893 Bozen) A

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Emanuel Stöckler (Nikolsburg 1819-1893 Bozen) A young woman with a riding crop and a small dog, standing at a balustrade, signed und dated E. Stöckler 1875, watercolor on paper, 53 x 36 cm, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck

    • -Emanuel Stöckler(Nikolsburg 1819-1893 Bozen) A
      Nov. 26, 2007

      -Emanuel Stöckler(Nikolsburg 1819-1893 Bozen) A

      Est: €4 - €6

      -Emanuel Stöckler(Nikolsburg 1819-1893 Bozen) A Mill in Piestingtal Near Gutenstein, according to an old inscription verso, signed E. R. Stöckler, Oil on canvas, 64 x 79 cm, framed, (Rei)