Erhard Stöbe Sold at Auction Prices

      • Lunar Landscape, 1990
        Jun. 06, 2023

        Lunar Landscape, 1990

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        signed on verso and dated,framed

        Lehner Kunstauktionen
      • Erhard Stöbe
        Nov. 16, 2022

        Erhard Stöbe

        Est: €300 - €400

        Vienna 1943, 60x50 cm., "Poesia", 1996, oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back, framed

        Colasanti Casa d'Aste
        Jun. 12, 2022

        Est: €100 - €150

        ERHARD STÖBE (Autriche / Né en 1943) Sans titre (Tête dans un paysage) Aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté 'Stobe 71' (en bas à gauche) 50 x 66 cm. (à vue) Exécuté en 1971 Watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, 19.5/9 x 26 in. (Sight), executed in 1971.

      • Northern Landscape, (19)72
        Feb. 15, 2022

        Northern Landscape, (19)72

        Est: €500 - €700

        Northern Landscape, (19)72 Watercolor on Paper Signed, dated and titled lower left Passepartout Outcut unopened: 19,2 x 26,1 in Framed

        Lehner Kunstauktionen
      • Banal Mask, (19)86
        Feb. 15, 2022

        Banal Mask, (19)86

        Est: €400 - €700

        Banal Mask, (19)86 Monotype Signed and dated lower right, titled lower center Plate Size: 20,9 x 15,6 in Framed

        Lehner Kunstauktionen
      • Erhard Stöbe* (1943), Abstract Composition with Woman's Face, 1968
        Oct. 08, 2021

        Erhard Stöbe* (1943), Abstract Composition with Woman's Face, 1968

        Est: €1,500 - €1,800

        Erhard Stöbe (1943), Abstract composition with woman's face, 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated on the reverse, dimensions: 87 x 95 cm.

        Amadeus Auction
      • Begegnung 1, 1982
        Feb. 12, 2020

        Begegnung 1, 1982

        Est: €600 - €800

        Watercolor Signed, dated and titled lower right Passepartout cutout unopened: 22,8 x 17,5 in framed

        Lehner Kunstauktionen
      • STÖBE, ERHARD | Ein Jahresring
        Apr. 13, 2019

        STÖBE, ERHARD | Ein Jahresring

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Stöbe, Erhard - Ein Jahresring 1991/1992. Ink drawing on japan. 20 Meter x 47 cm. At its beginning and the far end the work is mounted on wooden sticks which facilitates the (un)furling of the continuous Japan paper. Within the original signed cardboard roll with lid.

        Antoni Kunsthandel
      • Erhard Stöbe
        Oct. 04, 2016

        Erhard Stöbe

        Est: €2,000 - €2,600

        (1943 Wien) Kaisermühlen, 1997 Öl auf Leinwand, 70 x 90 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen 76,5 x 96,5 cm Signatur Rückseite: Stöbe 1997

        Austria Auction Company
      • Erhard Stöbe
        Oct. 04, 2016

        Erhard Stöbe

        Est: €2,200 - €2,800

        (1943 Wien) Flucht, 1968 Acryl auf Leinwand, 90 x 100 cm Signatur Rückseite: Erhard Stöbe 1968 Bezeichnung Rückseite: Titel, Adresse

        Austria Auction Company
      • Erhard Stöbe * (Wien 1943 geb.) "Saalaam",
        Jan. 27, 2009

        Erhard Stöbe * (Wien 1943 geb.) "Saalaam",

        Est: €600 - €800

        Erhard Stöbe * (Wien 1943 geb.) "Saalaam", betitelt, signiert, datiert Stöbe 74, Aquarell auf Papier, 49 x 67 cm, Passep., (K)

      • Erhard Stöbe * (Vienna 1943 born) "Im Park" (In
        Nov. 12, 2007

        Erhard Stöbe * (Vienna 1943 born) "Im Park" (In

        Est: - €180

        Erhard Stöbe * (Vienna 1943 born) "Im Park" (In the park), titled, signed, datedStöbe 83, water colour on paper, mount clipping 27.5 x 37.8 cm, framed, (K)